Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 23/03 9:30 am - Algarve, Haribo, Luis Puig


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/03
 

Volta a Algarve - Portugal

Stage 5 - Loule to Alto do Malhao 162km

1 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS 4:07:19
2 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS at 0:02
3 David Bernabeu (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
4 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) U.S. Postal Service
5 David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
6 Bruno Castanheira (Por) L.A. Pecol all s.t.
7 Francisco Perez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 0:13
8 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre 0:20
9 Sergio Paulinho (Por) ASC-Vila Do Conde 0:23
10 Unai Yus (Esp) Cantanhede-M-Marialva s.t.

21 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service 0.56
50 George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service 2.50

Final GC

1 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 17:19:06
2 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) U.S. Postal Service at 0:15
3 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS 0:34
4 David Bernabeu (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 0:38
5 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Pecol 0:39
6 Bruno Castanheira (Por) L.A. Pecol 0:56
7 Francisco Perez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 0:59
8 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre 1:01
9 Unai Yus (Esp) Cantanhede-M-Marialva 1:27
10 Juan Olmo (Esp) Barbot-Torrie 1:28

15 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service 1:37
34 George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service 3:42


Classic Haribo - France

1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance 4:55:26
2 Lars Michaelsen (Den) CSC
3 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service
4 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
5 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brichoes la Boulangere
6 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
7 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
8 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
9 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
10 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop all s.t.


Trofeo Luis Puig - Spain

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:14:29
2 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
4 Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2 Cafe Baque
5 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
7 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
8 Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Labarca-2 Cafe Baque
9 Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE - Eroski
10 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank

13 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
64 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom at 2:03
69 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacance-Elitron 29:09
100 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login