Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 6/03 1:22 am - Vuelta a Murcia: Stage 2 Complete


Posted by Editoress on 03/6/03
 

Vuelta a Murcia Spain

Stage 2: Alguazas to Alto Cresta del Gallo, 153.6 km

1. Javier P. Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca3:47:44
2. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadiat 0:03
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:10
4. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Ibanesto.Com0:10
5. Cadel Evans (Aus) Telekom0:15
6. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Ibanesto.Com0:16
7. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre0:21
8. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme0:23
9. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:23
10. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak H.S.0:23
11. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:36
12. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank0:37
13. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque0:37
14. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:37
15. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre0:37
16. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner0:37
17. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank0:37
18. Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski0:37
19. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank0:42
20. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank0:42
21. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:42
22. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:47
23. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio0:47
24. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio0:56
25. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:56
26. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:59
27. Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim0:59
28. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim0:59
29. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak H.S.0:59
30. Domingo Segado (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:02
31. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski1:08
32. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque1:10
33. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner1:16
34. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) U.S. Postal Service1:16
35. Juan Carlos Guillamon (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:16
36. Jhonathan Gonzalez (Esp) Once-Eroski1:16
37. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Saunier Duval-Sideme1:21
38. Win Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:23
39. Roberto Heras (Esp) U.S. Postal Service1:23
40. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme1:26
41. Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service1:26
42. Jose Manuel Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla1:26
43. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Ibanesto.Com1:26
44. Francisco Palacios (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque1:26
45. Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom1:33
46. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Telekom1:38
47. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:38
48. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak H.S.1:38
49. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Telekom1:38
50. Joaquim Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:38
51. Rene Andrle (Cze) Once-Eroski1:38
52. Rudolf Wentzel (Rsa) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:50
53. Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:53
54. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Ibanesto.Com1:59
55. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:59
56. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Sideme1:59
57. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:59
58. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla1:59
59. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque1:59
60. Juan Miguel Cuenca (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca2:12
61. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:14
62. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme2:17
63. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) U.S. Postal Service2:24
64. Rafael Diaz (Esp) Once-Eroski2:24
65. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Coast2:24
66. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca2:24
67. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner2:24
68. Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner2:24
69. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme2:40
70. Alvaro Gonzalez (Esp) Once-Eroski2:53
71. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ibanesto.Com3:02
72. Gorka Beloki (Esp) Once-Eroski3:02
73. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme3:18
74. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Sideme3:18
75. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast3:18
76. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast3:18
77. Antonio Colom (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla3:18
78. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak H.S.3:18
79. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:18
80. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank3:18
81. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom3:35
82. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Ibanesto.Com3:58
83. Iker Camano (Esp) Phonak H.S.4:01
84. Dirk Reichl (Ger) Telekom4:01
85. Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre4:05
86. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio4:07
87. Lander Euba (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:11
88. Jon Odriozola (Esp) Ibanesto.Com4:39
89. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank4:41
90. Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim5:12
91. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner5:37
92. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio5:37
93. Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast5:37
94. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla5:37
95. Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service5:37
96. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank5:37
97. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner5:37
98. Marcelino Garcia (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque5:37
99. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service5:37
100. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi5:37
101. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca5:37
102. Hector Guerra (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla5:37
103. David Kopp (Ger) Telekom5:37
104. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre5:37
105. Jose Enriqu Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca5:37
106. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre5:37
107. Angel Luis Casero (Esp) Team Coast5:37
108. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio5:37
109. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme6:34
110. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca6:34
111. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme6:34
112. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi6:34
113. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi6:34
114. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio6:34
115. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak H.S.6:34
116. Unai Osa (Esp) Ibanesto.Com6:34
117. Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak H.S.6:34
118. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast6:52
119. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast6:52
120. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast6:52
121. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio6:52
122. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre7:19
123. David Zabriskie (USA) U.S. Postal Service8:23
124. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre8:25
125. Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak H.S.8:25
126. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre8:25
127. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner8:25
128. Leandro Navarrete (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque8:58
129. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque8:58
130. Cesar Garcia (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque12:54
131. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme12:54


GC
1. Javier P. Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca7:45:42
2. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:10
4. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Ibanesto.Com0:20
5. Cadel Evans (Aus) Telekom0:25
6. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Ibanesto.Com0:26
7. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre0:31
8. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak H.S.0:33
9. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme0:33
10. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:33
11. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:46
12. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque0:47
13. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank0:47
14. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank0:47
15. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner0:47
16. Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski0:47
17. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:47
18. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre0:47
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank0:52
20. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:52
21. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank0:52
22. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:54
23. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio0:57
24. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio1:06
25. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank1:06
26. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:09
27. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak H.S.1:09
28. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca1:09
29. Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:09
30. Domingo Segado (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:12
31. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski1:18
32. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque1:20
33. Juan Carlos Guillamon (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:26
34. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner1:26
35. Victor Hugo Pe—A (Col) U.S. Postal Service1:26
36. Jhonathan Gonzalez (Esp) Once-Eroski1:26
37. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Saunier Duval-Sideme1:31
38. Roberto Heras (Esp) U.S. Postal Service1:33
39. Win Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:33
40. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Ibanesto.Com1:36
41. Francisco Palacios (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque1:36
42. Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service1:36
43. Jose Manuel Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla1:36
44. Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom1:37
45. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak H.S.1:48
46. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:48
47. Rene Andrle (Cze) Once-Eroski1:48
48. Joaquim Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:48
49. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Telekom1:48
50. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme1:58
51. Rudolf Wentzel (Rsa) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:00
52. Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:03
53. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:09
54. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque2:09
55. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:09
56. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Sideme2:09
57. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Ibanesto.Com2:09
58. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla2:09
59. Juan Miguel Cuenca (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca2:20
60. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:24
61. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme2:27
62. Rafael Diaz (Esp) Once-Eroski2:34
63. David Mu—Oz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca2:34
64. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Coast2:34
65. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) U.S. Postal Service2:34
66. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner2:34
67. Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner2:34
68. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme2:50
69. Alvaro Gonzalez (Esp) Once-Eroski3:03
70. Gorka Beloki (Esp) Once-Eroski3:12
71. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ibanesto.Com3:12
72. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Telekom3:16
73. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:24
74. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak H.S.3:28
75. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank3:28
76. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast3:28
77. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast3:28
78. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme3:28
79. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Sideme3:28
80. Antonio Colom (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla3:28
81. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom3:45
82. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Ibanesto.Com4:08
83. Iker Cama—O (Esp) Phonak H.S.4:11
84. Dirk Reichl (Ger) Telekom4:11
85. Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre4:15
86. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio4:17
87. Lander Euba (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:21
88. Jon Odriozola (Esp) Ibanesto.Com4:49
89. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank4:51
90. Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim5:22
91. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre5:37
92. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio5:47
93. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service5:47
94. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla5:47
95. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca5:47
96. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi5:47
97. Jose Enriqu Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca5:47
98. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank5:47
99. Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service5:47
100. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner5:47
101. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio5:47
102. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre5:47
103. Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast5:47
104. Marcelino Garcia (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque5:47
105. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner5:47
106. Hector Guerra (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla5:47
107. David Kopp (Ger) Telekom5:47
108. Angel Luis Casero (Esp) Team Coast5:47
109. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme6:44
110. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi6:44
111. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi6:44
112. Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak H.S.6:44
113. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio6:44
114. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak H.S.6:44
115. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca6:44
116. Unai Osa (Esp) Ibanesto.Com6:44
117. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast6:58
118. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio7:02
119. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast7:02
120. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast7:02
121. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme7:06
122. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre7:29
123. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner8:32
124. David Zabriskie (USA) U.S. Postal Service8:33
125. Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak H.S.8:35
126. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre8:35
127. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre8:35
128. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque9:08
129. Leandro Navarrete (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque9:08
130. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme13:43
131. Cesar Garcia (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque20:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login