Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 24/03 6:00 am - McLane Pacific Bicycle Classic: Women's Crit , Road Races (men & women)


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/03
 

McLane Pacific Bicycle Classic - Merced, California

Saturday Criterium - Women
1. Ina Teutenberg (Saturn Cycling)
2. Dede Barry (T-MOBILE)
3. Carla Koehler (Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange)
4. Tina Manolo-Pic (Diet Rite)
5. Laura Van Gilder (Saturn Cycling)
6. Nicole Freedman (Basis)
7. Katie Safford (Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange)
8. Trudy Bjornsen (Fairfield Toyota)
9. Sarah Tillotson (ABD)
10. Laura Charamedo (Swift)
11. Meridith Miller (Team Sats)
12. Cynthia Mommsen (Olympic Club)
13. Heather Cole (Fairfield Toyota)
14. Helen Kelly (TDS Telecom)
15. Patricia Bell (Team Tailwinds)
16. Lynn Gaggioli (Tandem Bike House)
17. Dotsie Cowden (T-MOBILE)
18. Lara Kroepsch (T Mobile)
19. Joan Wilson (TDS Telecom)
20. Katheryn Curi
21. Kristin Armstrong (T Mobile)
22. Graciela Martinez (Victory Brewing)
23. Katherine Maher (Team Basis)
24. ?
25. Katy St-Laurent
26. Kristin Drumm Collins (Team Spine)
27. Brenna Wolford (PALO ALTO)
28. Rachel Couch
29. Melissa Sanborn (Hutch's)
30. ?
31. Brenda Lyons (NOR-CAL VELO)
32. Benassi Maatje (ICO)
33. Kelly Benjamin (ABD Cycling)
34. Trine Hansen (TEAM SATS)
35. Helene Drumm (Team Spine)
36. Cat Malone (Alto Velo)
37. Dede Barry (T Mobile)
38. Veroniz Martinez (Victory Brewing)
39. Amy Moore (Saturn Cycling)
40. ?
41. Cheryl Roth (Helens/Trek/VW)
42. Manon Jutras (Saturn Cycling)
43. Lyne Bessette (Saturn Cycling)
44. Anya Hinkle (3BRT/CFAC)
45. Nicole Brandt (Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange)
46. ?
47. Dara Rogers (Helens/Trek/VW)
48. ?
49. Crystal Yap (Healthy Choice)
Men's results posted earlier

Sunday Road Race

Pro Women - 96 Miles
1. Manon Jutras (Saturn)
2. Mari Holden (T Mobile)
3. Laura Van Gilder (Saturn)
4. Kristin Armstrong (T Mobile)
5. Dede Barry (T Mobile)
6. Kori Kelly (Diet Rite)
7. Amy Moore (Saturn)
8. Sarah Tillotson (ABD)
9. Melissa Sanborn (Hutchs)
10. Meredith Miller (Team SATS)
11. Katy St-Laurent
12. Cynthia Carroll (Excel Sports Boulder)
13. Katie Safford (Minute Maid )
14. Dorothy Cowden (T-MOBILE)
15. Benassi Maatje (ICO)
16. ?
17. Anya Hinkle (3BRT/CE)
18. ?
19. ?
20. Lisa Hauck (Palo Alto Bicycles)

Pro Men - 120 Miles
1. Chris Horner (Saturn)
2. Gord Fraser (HealthNet)
3. Syne Lionel (Webcor)
4. Brice Jones (7 UP Maxxis)
5. John Peters (Prime Alliance)
6. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada)
7. Alex Kozlov (HealthNet)
8. Chris Pic (7 UP Maxxis)
9. Michael Tillman (Schroeder Iron)
10. Troy White (Sierra Nevada)
11. Russell Hamby (Ofoto Lombardi)
12. Charles Dionne (Saturn)
13. Nieko Biskner (Sierra Nevada)
14. Greg Hendersom
15. Robun Polski (KB HOME)
16. Ken Toman (Team Monex)
17. Andrew Deters (Team Monex)
18. Todd Littlehales (Sierra Nevada)
19. Syne Lionel (Webcor)
20. John Lieswyn (7 UP Maxxis)
150 starters

These are all the results available from the organizers

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login