Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 11/03 11:44 am - Sea Otter Classic: Road


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/03
 

Sea Otter: Road Day 3


This report made possible through the sponsorship of Evolution by Oryx

Laguna Seca Circuit

Men - 60 km
1. Michael Creed (USA)Prime Alliance, 1:16:46
2. Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn, s.t.
3. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net, at 0:14
4. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal
5. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn
6. Alex Cadelario (USA) Prime Alliance
7. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance
8. Gregory Henderson (USA) 7 Up
9. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal
10. Andy Jacques-Maynes
12. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn
15. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal
16. Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron
17. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn
24. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Aliance
36. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn
37. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance
46. Nat Faulkner (Can) Gears Racing, 2:00
47. Peter Sanowar (Can) Gears Racing, s.t.
66. Michael Moore (Can) Gears Racing, 4:27
68. Dylan Sebel (Can) CMI
73. Chris Isaac (Can) Gears Racing
89. Dan Maggiacomo (Can) Gears Racing, all s.t.
outside time limit
106. Craig DeVeer (Can) Gears Racing, 17:50

DNF. Greg Harris (Can)
DNF. Matt Usborne (Can) MPC


GC
1. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn, 1:43:01
2. Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn, at 0:52
3. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn, 1:16
4. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal, 1:19
5. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance, 2:29
6. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn, 2:33
7. John Lieswyn (USA) 7 Up, 2:37
8. Steve Larson (USA) WEB, 2:44
9. Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly, 2:51
10. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance, 2:52
14. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal, 3:06
20. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net, 3:21
26. Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron, 3:46
29. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance, 3:53
34. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn, 4:43
47. Peter Sanowar (Can) Gears Racing, 7:06
53. Dylan Sebel (Can) CMI, 8:09
62. Chris Isaac (Can) Gears Racing, 9:11
75. Michael Moore (Can) Gears Racing, 10:14
86. Dan Maggiacomo (Can) Gears Racing, 11:14


Women - 45 km
1. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn, 57:45
2. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker, at s.t.

3. Laura Van Gilder (USA)Saturn, 0:12
4. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) Rona-Esker
5. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos
6. Melissa Holt (NZl) Rona-Esker
7. Karen Bockel (Ger) Rona-Esker
8. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) , Genesis-Scuba
9. Christine Thorburn (USA) Red 5 Racing
10. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amorosos
11. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile
12. Amy Moore (Can) Ontario, Saturn
13. Ina Teutenberg (USA) Saturn
14. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile
15. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn

16. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile, all s.t.
32. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos, 2:16
37. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos, 2:46
46. Sophie St. Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos, 5:28


GC
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker, 3:19:11
2. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile, at 1:31
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn, 1:39
4. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile, 2:06
5. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn, 2:10
6. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amorosos, 2:42

7. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile, 2:49
8. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) , Genesis-Scuba, 2:56
9. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos, 3:13

10. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile, 3:28
14. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos, 6:41
25. Amy Moore (Can) Ontario, Saturn, 17:13
42. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos, 24:12
46. Sophie St. Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos, 26:28

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login