Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 13/03 8:03 am - Fish Creek Results, Birthday


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/03
 

Fish Creek Circuit Race #1 Calgary AB
Courtesy Andy Holmwood, Alberta Bicycle Association

Category 1/2 Men - 50m + 3 laps
1. Jeff Bolstad (TRS Racing), 1:04:05
2. Jesse Collins (Bicisport)
3. cp Walsh (Synergy)
4. Jere Hu (TRS Racing)
5. Robert Gasienca (Ciclismo)
6. Ryan Robinson (Part One)
7. Bob Veroba (Bicisport)
8. Ted Dahms (Pedalhead)
9. Robert Stirling (Velocity)
10. Dan Peters (Sport Chek Cycling)
11. Kirk Loberg (Revoluzione)
12. Bernie Fagnan (Velocity)
13. Niclas Christofferson (Lifesport)
14. Dave Leahy (TRS Racing)
15. Mark Fewster (TRS Racing)
16. Craig Good (Synergy)
17. Nick Woodhouse (Sport Chek Cycling)
18. Sean Anastasiadis (Sport Chek Cycling)
19. Shayne Hutchins (Bicisport), all s.t.
dnf. Geoff Johns (Ciclismo)

Category 3 - 50 minutes + 3 laps
1. Wade Wallace (TRS Training), 56:25
2. Philippe Abbott (Bicisport)
3. Dylan Snowdon (Ciclismo)
4. Andrew Gage (Synergy)
5. James Sparling (Bow Cycle), all s.t.
6. Marco Albinus (Bow Cycle), 0:19
7. Phil Rayner (Headwinds)
8. Steve Martins (Hardcore)
9. Per Strom (Bicisport)
10. David Watson (Velocity)
11. Roy Polmuller (les)
12. Andre Sutton (Hardcore)
13. John Bence (Bicisport)
14. Duane Myers (Terrascape)
15. Jason Shenkariuk (Snakebite Society), all s.t.
16. Rich Wegerhoff (Deadgoat), 0:24
17. Tim Ogryzlo (Pedalhead), s.t.
dnf. Byron Davis (Pedalhead)

Category 5 - 30 minutes + 2 laps
1. Matt Roles (Bow Cycle), 41:10
2. Brian Robinson (Olympic Oval)
3. James Aufricht (Olympic Oval)
4. Chris Sparling (Bow Cycle), all s.t.
5. Kasper Woiceshyn (Olympic Oval), at 3:05
6. Matt Catley (Synergy), 3:30
7. Nicolas Andrichuk (Olympic Oval), 3:37
8. Anthony Stadnyk (Bicisport), 3:49
9. Greg Kung (Olympic Oval), 4:59
10. Terri Kovacs (Snakebike Society), 7:50
11. Marie Briere (Bicisport), 12:50

Category 4 - 50 minutes + 3 laps
1. Zach Bell (Synergy), 45:01
2. Jack Van Dyck (Terrascape), at 0:46
3. Chris Harrison (ERTC)
4. Curtis Roper (Velocity)
5. Ryan Connor (Synergy)
6. Spencer Royds (Tatonka)
7. Brian Bain (Bow Cycle)
8. Jayson Gillespie (ERTC)
9. Frank Kovacs (Snakebite Society)
10. Ben Adams (Synergy)
11. Shane Carritt (CABC/Projekt 1)
12. Chris Hooper (Synergy)
13. Joel Regimbald (Synergy)
14. Marty Schaeffer (Rundle Mtn CC)
15. Ross Anderson (Calgary Cycle), all s.t.
16. John Twells (Pedalhead), 0:51
17. Lonn Bate (Terrascape)
18. Colin Smith (Synergy)
19. Kyle Marcotte (Revoluzione), all s.t.
20. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy), 0:57
21. Harley Desprey (Velocity)
22. Jamie Marshall (TRS Racing)
23. Dave Kennedy (Bow Cycle), all s.t.
24. Keith Anderson (Revoluzione), 1:01
25. J.P. Roy (Synergy)
26. Bryan Donnelly (Synergy)
27. Ryan Castle (Headwinds), all s.t.
28. Rob Enns (Bicisport), 1:05
29. Abe House (Synergy), 1:20
30. Daniel Veselic (Rundle Mtn CC), 1:24
31. Wayne Long (EMCC)
32. Roy Custodio (Terrascape)
33. Shaun Adamson (United Cycle), all s.t.
34. Richard Vervoort (Crankmasters), 1:34
35. Wayne Giles (Bow Cycle), 1:40
36. Brian Shields (Independent), 1:43
37. Lev Krivitsky (Crankmasters), 1:49
38. Petrina Tulissi (Ciclismo), 1:56
39. Brent Bittner (Rundle Mtn CC), at 1 lap
40. Jason Nadeau (Crazy Legs Racing), at 1 lap
41. Robb Nethery (Snakebite Society), at 1 lap
42. Mike Martens (Snakebite Society), at 1 lap
43. Tommy Mak (Eurotech), at 1 lap
44. Jason Frank (CABC/Projekt 1), at 1 lap
45. Jon Keech (Synergy), at 1 lap
46. Adrian Marcano (Calgary Cycle), at 1 lap
47. Frank Woolstencroft (Revoluzione), at 1 lap
48. Mel Storozynsky (Bicisport), at 1 lap
49. Bill Blonski (Bicisport), at 1 lap
dnf. Kevin Coghlan (Pedalhead)
dnf. Marc Grenier (Bicisport)

Paralympic Category - 10 km
1. Dean Edwards (Juventus), 15:01
2. Ryan Arbuckle (Bicisport), 1:58
3. John Berezhi (Bicisport), 3:25
4. Brayden McDougall (Bicisport), 3:38
5. Barb Ferner (Bicisport), 5:18
6. Paul Jalbert (Bicisport), 7:52
7. Shannon Bourgoin (Bicisport), 7:41

Women - 35m + 3 laps
1. Marilyn MacDonald (Opus), 47:44
2. Diana Bladon (Opus), 0:26
3. Samantha Nicholson (Ciclismo),
4. Lisa Bowe (Bicisport), both s.t.
5. Amy Woodward (Bicisport), 0:41
6. Danielle Kenny (Bicisport),
7. Nola Zwarich (Ciclismo), both s.t.
8. Debbie Proulx (Tatonka), 0:53
9. Meghan Blades (Ciclismo),
10. Petrina Tulissi (Ciclismo), both s.t.
11. Susan Sutherland (Synergy), 1:04
12. Anne Brit Ericksen (Snakebite Society), 1:41
13. Dianna Kennedy (Synergy), 1:55
14. Marisa Tosi (Terrascape), 2:11
15. Jessica Demars (Ciclismo), 2:18
16. Madelaine Bate (Terrascape), 2:54
17. Christine Elzinga (Calgary Cycle), s.t.
18. Melissa Findley (Bicisport), 3:00


Happy Birthday to.... Alex Steida, celebrating today, and Geoff Kabush tomorrow.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login