Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 5/03 9:40 am - Springbank Ontario Cup #1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/03
 

Springbank Park RR results London, ON
Courtesy LCW

Mens 1-2-Pro (72 km)

1. Jeffery Hansen (Atlas Cold Storage/Italpasta), 1:46:14
2. Andrew Randell (Independent), s.t.
3. Bryan Rusche (Atlas Cold Storage/Italpasta), 0:01
4. Chris Isaac (GearsRacing.com), s.t.
5. Andrew Pinfold (Atlas Cold Storage/Italpasta), 0:03
6. Peter Sanowar (GearsRacing.com), 0:04
7. Tim Lefebvre (Jet Fuel Coffee)
8. Buck Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee)
9. Dan Lefebvre (GearsRacing.com)
10. David Fry (Midweek Cycling Club), all s.t.
11. Joe Lepine (Bicycles Plus), 0:05
12. Sean Kelly (La Bicicletta)
13. Nathan Chown (Midweek Cycling Club)
14. Matthew Bonin (Wolverine Sports(USA))
15. Matt Douglas (Bay Cycle/3 Rox Racing)
16. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee)
17. Brian Truman (Mississauga Bicycle RT), all s.t.
18. Brandon Crichton (Independent), 0:06
19. Trevor Koker (True North Cycles)
20. Jeff Schiller (LCW /Racer Sportif)
21. Robert Mann (KHS Bicycles Canada)
22. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga Bicycle RT)
23. Charlie Squires (LCW /Racer Sportif), all s.t.
24. Jason Maclaren (Neworld Cycle), 0:07
25. Christopher Atkins (Midweek Cycling Club)
26. Maurie Rhelland (Prestige Cycling)
27. Keith Thorarinson (Independent (QUE)), 0:08
28. Patrick Shea (Atlas Cold Storage/Italpasta), s.t.
29. Daniel Maggiacomo (GearsRacing.com), 0:09
30. Jamie Sprules (Peterborough CC)
31. Michael Ranand (Wolverine Sports(USA)), both s.t
32. Simon Small (Atlas Cold Storage/Italpasta), 0:10
33. Marc Precious (Cyclepath Oakville RT), 0:13
34. Paul Rego (Atlas Cold Storage/Italpasta), 0:13
35. Colin Burn (Jet Fuel Coffee), 0:13
36. Craig Deveer (GearsRacing.com), 0:17
37. Attila Hajdu (Independent), 0:17
38. Tyler Holtzman (St. Catharines CC), 0:20
39. Anthony Burley (Wolverine Sports(USA)), 0:20
40. Paul Hornak (Mississauga Bicycle RT), 0:21
41. Jason Valenti (Independent), 0:21
42. Wayne Tomkins (Maple Leaf Cycling Club), 0:22
43. T. Simpson (Independent), 0:22
44. Rob Lee (Thornhill Saab / Bici), 0:23
45. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta), 0:23
46. Paul Gammon (Peterborough CC), 0:23
47. Bruce Krip (Midweek Cycling Club), 0:24


Women Senior 1-2-3-Master's (45km)

1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta), 1:16:56
2. Barb Brzezicki (Midweek Cycling Club)
3. Ann Turrin (Victory Brewing)
4. Renee Schroeder (Maple Leaf Sports), all s.t.
5. Julia Bradley (Mississauga), 0:01
6. Sue Ferren (M) (Peterborough CC)
7. Holland Gidney (Midweek Cycling Club)
8. Elizabeth Gentner (Wolverine Sports(USA)), all s.t.
9. Anna Garnett (Independent), 0:02
10. Amy Maher (LCW /Racer Sportif), s.t.
11. Anne Schwartz (M) (Flying Rhino CC(USA)), 0:04
12. ? -. 2:46
13. Claudine Labelle (Team Cervélo), 3:05


Junior Men (36 km)

1. Adam Thuss (McMaster Cycling Club), 57:49:00
2. Steffan Elzinga (La Biccicletta), s.t.
3. Michael Barylski (KHS Bicycles Canada), 0:15
4. Matthew Guse (WCC/The Flying Dogs), 0:17
5. Andrew Wilson (Atlas Cold Storage/Italpasta), s.t.


Junior / Cadet Women (36 km)

1. Anna Tratnyek (McMaster Cycling Club), 1:00:30
2. Meaghan Csikos (St. Catharines CC), 5:00

Senior III Men (47.25 km)

1. Ramon Mira De Orduna (St. Catharines CC), 1:07:52
2. Tomas Baumgartner (Neworld Cycle), s.t.
3. Rob Hiscok (St. Catharines CC), 0:01
4. Bob West (St. Catharines CC), 0:0:02
5. Kevin Lehman (Thornhill Saab / Bici), 0:06
6. Rob Mcewan (Independent), 0:32
7. Kurt Schreiter (Independent), 0:33
8. Christopher Ainsworth (Mississauga Bicycle RT)
9. Taras Kleban (McMaster Cycling Club)
10. Kelvin Cheung (D'Ornellas RT), both s.t.
11. Shaun Glass (Independent), 0:35
12. Andrew First (Independent)
13. Stuart Green (St. Catharines CC)
14. Bobby Mrvelj (Mississauga Bicycle RT), all v
15. Cameron Severin (Independent), 0:37
16. Henry Dudko (Hamilton Cycling Club), s.t.
17. Stuart Alp (Independent), 0:39
18. Dan Hollaway (Midweek Cycling Club), 0:52
19. Noel Ramsey (D'Ornellas RT), 1:10

Cadet Men (36 km)

1. Kris Lysionek (Sudbury Cycling Team), 57:54:00

Master A Men (45km)
1. Gerard Yeates (Peterborough CC), 1:06:56
2. Tim Hadfield (Peterborough CC), at 0:01
3. Keith Peck (WCC/The Flying Dogs), 0:01
4. Chris Wood (WCC/The Flying Dogs)
5. Ed Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles Canada)
6. Paolo Eugeni (Ciclo Sport Racing)
7. Carlos Barros (Somerset Graphics RT)
8. Chris Gruber (Somerset Graphics RT)
9. Chris Helwig (CoachChris.ca)
10. ? , all v
11. Duncan Salisbury (Somerset Graphics RT), 0:02
12. Tom Gramegna (Mississauga Bicycle RT)
13. Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing)
14. Antonio Liokossis (CoachChris.ca)
15. ?
16. ?
17. Chris Mccart (Cyclepath Oakville RT)
18. Fred Brewer (Independent)
19. Dave Patterson (Independent)
20. Gord Woolley (Somerset Graphics RT)
21. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville RT)
22. Douglas Chisholm (CoachChris.ca), all s.t.
23. Ian Fisher (Cyclepath Oakville RT), 0:03
24. Tom Villano (Sport Swap Racing)
25. ?
26. Gary Oliveria (Flying Rhino CC (USA))
27. Chris Hauk (CoachChris.ca)
28. Sean Klobucar (Ciclo Sport Racing)
29. Shane Lavell (Cyclepath Oakville RT)
30. Andre Sirois (Independent), all s.t.
31. Michael Forsdike (CoachChris.ca), 0:04
32. Jose Paul Amaral (Somerset Graphics RT)
33. Roberto Vani (Ciclo Sport Racing), all s.t.
34. Mark Wolowiec (Flying Rhino CC (USA)), 0:05
35. Paul Martinek (Independent)
36. Claudio Buffone (Mississauga Bicycle RT)
37. Marcus Peron (Somerset Graphics RT), all s.t.
38. Scott Murison (Peterborough CC), 0:07
39. Derek Christensen (St. Catherines CC)
40. Brian Priebe (WCC/The Flying Dogs)
41. Craig Vedova (CoachChris.ca), all s.t.
42. ??, 0:09
43. Michael Field (Independent), 0:15
44. Phillip Spearman (Peterborough CC), 0:27
45. Matt Parnell (Peterborough CC), 0:40

Master B/C/D Men (45km)
1. Stefan Kramer (Independent), 1:08:26
2. Mirek Mazur (Independent), 0:01
3. Garnett Abbey (Independent), s.t.
4. Desi Desrochers (Hamilton Cycling Club), 0:02
5. Carlos Goncalves (CoachChris.ca), 0:07
6. Fred Pepper (Hamilton Cycling Club), 0:08
7. Jorn Hansen (Somerset Graphics RT), 0:09
8. Mark Shaw (Midweek Cycling Club), 0:50
9. Rob Good (WCC/The Flying Dogs)
10. Gary Scully (Cyclepath Oakville RT), both s.t.
11. David Pierce (Somerset Graphics RT), 0:51
12. Francois Faust (Cyclepath Oakville RT)
13. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas RT)
14. Scott Roberts (LCW /Racer Sportif)
15. Brad Nicol (LCW /Racer Sportif), both s.t.
16. Johnathan Murphy (Somerset Graphics RT), 0:52
17. Alex Pond (Midweek Cycling Club)
18. Peter Hein (Newmarket Eagles CC)
19. Mark Wolowiec (WCC/The Flying Dogs)
20. Chris Kiriakopoulos (Hamilton Cycling Club), at s.t.
21. Steve Copeland (LCW /Racer Sportif), 0:53
22. Fulvio Mark Cubello (Somerset Graphics RT)
23. Robert Szasz (Festival City)
24. Brad Nickorick (Cyclepath Oakville RT)
25. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas RT), all s.t.
26. John Parkinson (Newmarket Eagles CC), 0:54
27. Brian Zolper (D'Ornellas RT), s.t.
28. Nigel Roberts (Mississauga Bicycle RT), 0:55
29. John Duncan (Independent)
30. Craig Doucet (Independent), both s.t.
31. Greg Hall (Independent), 0:58
32. Bob Steer (LCW /Racer Sportif), 3:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login