Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 6/03 10:08 am - Columbia Plateau Stage Race: Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/03
 

Columbia Plateau Stage Race Heppner, Oregon (May 2-4)

Senior 1/2, Pro Men
1. Lange, Cory (Symmetrics Cycling Team - Can), 10:43:12
2. Usborne, Matt (Symmetrics Cycling Team - Can), at 2:13
3. Sebel, Dylan (CDS/WCS - Can), 2:14

4. Schmeer, Ron (Saturn for Seattle), 2:14
5. Decker, Carl (Giant/Pearlizumi), 2:18
6. Routley, Will (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Adobe - Can), 3:00
7. Rocchi, Randy (Health Net), 3:05
8. England, Justin (Team Spine), 5:59
9. Douglas, Donovan (Team Compass), 9:41
10. Vigus, Devon (Health Net), 10:06
11. Walsh, Mick (Saturn for Seattle), 10:54
12. Bourier, Paul (Hutch's Race Team), 12:17
13. Wicks, Barry (Kona Clarks Factory Team), 12:40
14. Whelan, Sean (Team Spine), 14:10
15. Davis, Seth (Broadmark), 14:36
16. Rock, Alex (McKenzie Cascade), 15:14
17. Minichello, Rick (Symmetrics Cycling Team - Can), 15:46
18. Auker, David (Clif Bar/TRC/RCB), 15:52
19. Issel, Brad (Symmetrics Cycling Team - Can), 15:53
20. Roberts, Carl (Team Clif Bar), 15:56
21. Johnson, Kenneth (Escape Velocity - Can), 16:11
22. Willson, Scott (GS Camerati), 16:50
23. Canfield, Greg (Hutch's of Bend), 16:53
24. Zimich, Larry (Campione/Cramerotti Cycling Team - Can), 18:42
25. Bishop, Skyler (Health Net), 19:01
26. King, Michael (Hutch's of Bend), 19:11
27. Christian, Mark (Team Spine), 19:16
28. Ryan, Micheal (Campione/Cramerotti Cycling Team - Can), 20:00
29. McMaster, Derek (Part One International - Can), 20:40
30. Tolkamp, John (Escape Velocity - Can), 21:40

31. Biederman, Joel (Share the Roads Racing), 22:06
32. Robinson, David (McKenzie Cascade), 23:20
33. Slater, Scott (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Adobe - Can), 24:22
34. Winter, Zach (McKenzie Cascade), 25:45
35. Savage, Shane (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Adobe - Can), 28:09
36. Liby, Christopher (Boise Cycling Club), 29:27
37. Fewster, Mark (TRS Racing - Can), 35:18
38. Williams, Steven (Recycled Cycles), 35:18
39. Hanson, Mark (Saturn for Seattle), 38:23
40. Hoeffer, Carl (RMS Cycling Team), 39:44
41. Hernandez, Michael (Reno Wheelmen), 40:45
42. Patchin, Jared (Boise Cycling Club), 42:36
43. Harris, Greg (Symmetrics Cycling Team - Can), 42:48
44. Alexander, Gary (TRS Racing - Can), 45:21

45. Hanson, Loren (Saturn for Seattle), 45:38
46. Bossen, Mikkel (Team Oregon), 48:44
47. Long, Erik (McKenzie Cascade), 49:11
48. Frost, Matthew (Second Ascent), 51:05
49. Holmes, Rankin (Northern Rockies Cycling), 52:52
50. Richardson, Samuel (Bike Gallery/Trek VW), 52:59
51. Leahy, Dave (TRS Racing - Can), 59:13
52. Campbell, Robert (Broadmark), 1:05:21
53. Blanchette, Paul (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Adobe - Can), 1:07:10
54. Flack, John-Christian (Recycled Cycles), 1:25:53
55. Wilkie, Seth (McKenzie Cascade), 1:30:47
56. Fors, Mike (RMS Cycling Team), 1:55:16
57. Tubbs, Ian (Seattle Supersquadra/Grande Ciclismo), 2:04:19
58. Jackson, Anton (Broadmark), 2:07:28
59. Reid, Chris (Opuc/OGC), 2:08:14
60. Erickson, Timothy (Recycled Cycles), 2:09:18
DNF. Zarsadiasm Tony (Symmetrics Cycling Team - Can)
DNF. Shanks, Daimeon (McKenzie Cascade)
DNF. Pennington, Luke (Bike Gallery)
DNF. Jacobson, Carl (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Adobe - Can)
DNF. Newbill, Matt (Boise Cycling Club)
DNF. Anderson, Jon (Symmetrics Cycling Team - Can)
DNF. Palanuk, Joel (Hutch's of Bend)
DNF. DeMars, Craig (Hutch's)
DNF. Crichlow, Troy (Seattle Supersquadra/Grande Ciclismo)
DNF. Mohr, Jason (Northern Rockies Cycling)
DNF. Garvin, Sean (GS Camerati)
DNF. Tonkin, Erik (Kona - Team S&M)
DNF. O'Neal, Brian (RMS Cycling Team)
DNS. Brandelius, Peter (Team Spine)

Women
1. DeMars, Nicole (Victory Brewing - Can), 12:47:21
2. Noble, Sarah (Team BC - Can), at 0:53
3. Egger, Pamela (Escape Velocity - Can), 1:28
4. Macht, Suzanne (Team BC - Can), 1:59

5. Albert, Heather (Basis), 3:29
6. Pennington, Alice (Bike Gallery/Trek VW), 6:33
7. Lozano, Mandy (River City Bicycles), 7:24
8. Given, Lisa (Byrne Spec. Gas), 8:55
9. Fulton, Karen (Wenatchee Valley Velo), 10:43
10. Finegold, Lynda (Wenatchee Valley Velo), 13:48
11. Walsh, Martha (Saturn for Seattle), 18:46
12. Staley, Larssyn (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team), 20:27
13. Hulser, Kele (Bike Doctor), 21:42
14. Prazsky, Marni (Trek-VW Broadway Station Dental Centre - Can), 23:01
15. Spring, Diana (Subway), 23:50
16. MacGregor, Moriah Jo (Team BC - Can), 24:15
17. Zimich, Barb (Dizzy Cycles Cyling Team - Can), 28:10

18. Lemery, Julie (Ti-Cycles), 28:11
19. Jensen, Marcia (Byrne Spec. Gas), 28:19
20. DeMars, Jessica (Ciclismo Racing - Can), 28:41
21. Sheufelt, Janice (Chinook - Yakima), 37:56
22. Beauchamp, Aude (Atomic Club - Can), 45:48
23. Wilcox, Kelly (Team Soliton - Can), 51:36

DNF. Beall, Allison (worlddiff.com)
DNF. Knable, Mechele (Sorella Forte - Titan)
DNF. Howard, Alison (Byrne Spec. Gas)
DNF. Barr, Christa (Dizzy Cycles Cyling Team - Can)
DNF. Preller, Debbie (Byrne Spec. Gas)
DNF. Kraus, Karen (Subway)
DNF. Sweeney, Lisa (Team BC - Can)

For individual stage results go to OBRA

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login