Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 10/03 6:45 am - Giro Stage 1


Posted by Editor on 05/10/03
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 1 - Lecce 201 km

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5:16:03
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
4 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
6 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
7 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
8 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
9 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
10 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
11 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
12 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
13 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
14 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
15 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
16 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
17 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
18 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
19 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duv
20 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
21 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
22 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
23 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
24 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
25 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
26 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
27 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
28 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
29 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
30 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
32 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
34 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips
35 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
36 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
37 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco all s.t.
38 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo at 0:07
39 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
40 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
41 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
42 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
43 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
44 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
45 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
46 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
47 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
48 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
49 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
50 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
51 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
52 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
53 Fredy Gonzalez Cuapio (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
54 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
55 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
56 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
57 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
58 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
59 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
60 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
61 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
62 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
63 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
64 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
65 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
66 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
67 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
68 Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
69 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
70 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
71 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
72 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
73 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
74 Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
76 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
77 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
78 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
79 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
80 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
81 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
82 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
83 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
84 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
85 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
86 Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
88 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
89 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
90 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
91 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
92 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
93 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
94 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
95 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
96 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
97 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
98 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
99 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
100 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
101 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
102 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
103 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
104 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
105 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
106 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
107 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
108 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
109 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
110 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
111 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
112 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
113 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
114 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
115 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
116 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
117 Bradley Wiggins (GBR) FDJeux.com
118 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
119 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
120 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
121 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
122 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
123 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Du
124 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
125 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
126 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
127 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
128 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
129 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax
130 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
131 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
132 Charles Wegelius (GBR) De Nardi-Colpack
133 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
134 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duv
135 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
136 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
137 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
138 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Du
139 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
140 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
141 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
142 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
143 Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
144 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
145 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
146 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
147 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
148 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
149 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
150 Oscar Mason (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval all s.t.
151 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 0:29
152 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval s.t.
153 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:58
154 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
155 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax both s.t.
156 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax 1:04
157 Juilian Winn (GBR) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1:08
158 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner s.t.
159 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:16
160 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1:19
161 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio 1:21
162 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron s.t.
163 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 1:23
164 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
165 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo both s.t.
166 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2:04
167 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago s.t.
168 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2:07
169 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips s.t.

GC

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5:15:43
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron at 0.08
3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 0:12
4 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 0:14
5 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 0:16
6 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:20
7 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
9 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
10 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
11 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
12 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
13 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
14 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
15 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
16 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
17 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
18 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
19 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duv
20 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
21 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
22 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
23 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
24 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
25 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
26 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
27 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
28 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
29 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
30 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
32 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
34 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips
35 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
36 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
37 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
38 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
39 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
40 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago all s.t.
41 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 0:25
42 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:27
43 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
44 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
45 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
46 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
47 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
48 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
49 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
50 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
51 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
52 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
53 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
54 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
55 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
56 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
57 Fredy Gonzalez Cuapio (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
58 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
59 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
60 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
61 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
62 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
63 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
64 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
65 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
66 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
67 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
69 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
70 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
72 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
73 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
74 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
75 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
76 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
77 Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
78 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
79 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
80 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
81 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
82 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
83 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
84 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
85 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
86 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
88 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
89 Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
90 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
91 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
92 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
93 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
94 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
95 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
96 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
97 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
98 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
99 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
100 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
101 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
102 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
103 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
104 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
105 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
106 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
107 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
108 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
109 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
110 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
111 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
112 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
113 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
114 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
115 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
116 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
117 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
118 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
119 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
120 Bradley Wiggins (GBR) FDJeux.com
121 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
122 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
123 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
124 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
125 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
126 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Du
127 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
128 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
129 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
130 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
131 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
132 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax
133 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
134 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
135 Charles Wegelius (GBR) De Nardi-Colpack
136 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
137 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duv
138 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
139 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
140 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
141 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Du
142 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
143 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
144 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
145 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
146 Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
147 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
148 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
149 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
150 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
151 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
152 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
153 Oscar Mason (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval all s.t.
154 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 0:49
155 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:18
156 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
157 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax both s.t.
158 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax 1:24
159 Juilian Winn (GBR) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1:28
160 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:36
161 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1:39
162 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio 1:41
163 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron s.t.
164 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 1:43
165 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
166 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo both s.t.
167 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2:24
168 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2:27
169 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips s.t.

Points Classification

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25 points
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 20
3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 16
4 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 12
6 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 10
7 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 9
8 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 8
9 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 8
10 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco 8
11 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 7
12 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 6
13 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 5
14 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 5
15 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips 4
16 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 4
17 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 3
18 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 1
19 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login