Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 11/03 9:22 am - Dunkirk Stage 5, Palmer-Komar Wins


Posted by Editor on 05/11/03
 

Four Days of Dunkirk - France

Stage 5 - Gravelines to Sivom de l'Aa ITT 19 km

1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 23:05
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank at 0:25
3 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 0:26
4 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team 0:33
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 0:38
6 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone 0:40
7 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour 0:47
8 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal 0:48
9 Benoît Joachim (Lux) US Postal 0:52
10 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick Step-Davitamon 0:55

14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 1:02
21 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 1:15
42 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal 1:45
63 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 2:05
65 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 2:07
75 Christian Van De Velde (USA) US Postal 2:20

GC

1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 18:23:33
2 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere at 0:29
3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 1:19
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:42
5 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal 2:29
6 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:36
7 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal 3:49
8 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux:com 3:58
9 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC 4:03
10 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 4:33

12 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 4:42
14 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal 5:17
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 8:45
60 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 24:06
66 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 25:01
69 Christian Van De Velde (USA) US Postal 25:14

Points Classification

1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance 38 points
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 37
3 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 31
4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 30
5 Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 28

41 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal 3


Joe Martin Stage Race - Arkansas

Stage 2 - Fayetteville

Men - 148 km
1 Jason McCartney (USA) 7 Up / Maxxis Team 3:54:29
2 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Saturn Cycling s.t.
3 Steven Cate (USA) Los Malos Racing Club at 0:22
3 Brice Jones (USA) 7 up / Maxxis Team
5 Adam Bergman (USA) Bianci / Grand Performance

7 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling all s.t.

Women - 109 km
1 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella 3:11:40
2 Amy Moore (Can) Saturn
3 Susan Palmer-Komer (Can) Genesis Scuba / FFCC both s.t.
4 Andrea Hannos (Can) RONA - Esker at 2:17

5 Magen Long (USA) OBRU s.t.

Stage 3 - Devil's Den State Park Hill Climb ITT 4 km

Men
1 Jason McCartney (USA) 7 Up / Maxxis Team 8:46
2 Steven Cate (USA) Los Malos Racing Club at 0:08
2 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling s.t.
4 Adam Bergman (USA) Bianci / Grand Performance 0:15
5 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar 0:16

GC
1 McCartney

Women

1 Susan Palmer-Komer (Can) Genesis Scuba / FFCC 10:22
2 Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba / FFCC at 0:05
3 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella 0:07
4 Amy Moore (Can) Saturn 0:34
5 Andrea Hannos (Can) RONA - Esker 0:49


GC
1 Palmer-Komar

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login