Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 15/03 5:49 am - Laval Midweek Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/03
 

Laval Midweek Laval, Quebec - May 14/03
Courtesy Michel Bourgault

Maitres A
RANG. PRENOM NOM (CLUB)5/7/035/14/03TOTAL
1. Sebastien Pilote (Colnago-Carrera)151530
2. François Billette (Bernard Hinault)12214
2. Eric Grypinich (Ensure HP/C.Perf)21214
4. Vincent Caron (Colnago-Carrera)10212
4. Jose Jorge (Sports Experts)21012
6. Didier Cojan (Sports Experts)628
6. Sylvain Deslauriers (Longueuil)808
6. Martin Fiset (Nestea)088
6. Scott Puskas (Westmount)268
10. Stephan Carbon (Bernard Hinault)224
10. Eric Desjardins (Nestea)224
10. Youssef El-Akhbari (Indépendant)224
10. Christian Himbeault-Quirion (Sentier Plein Air)224
10. Stéphane Lavoie (Espoirs de Laval)224
10. Juan Marco (Nestea)224
10. Philippe Planet (Nestea)224
10. Martin Prud'homme (Bernard Hinault)224
10. Nicholas Rossman (VCOM)224
10. Jean-François Blais (Ensure HP/C.Perf)224
10. Vasco Nicolov (Ensure HP/C.Perf)224
10. Stéphane Dodier (Sports Experts)224
10. Luc DeGagne (Indépendant)224
10. Jean-François Millette (Westmount)224
24. Michel Courval (Indépendant)123
24. François Belisle (Bernard Hinault)022
24. Richard Borden (Cycles Patrick)202
24. Michel Brazeau (VCOM)202
24. Harold Duguay (Dynamiks)022
24. Charles Dupras (Indépendant)202
24. Denis Frigon (Indépendant)022
24. Daniel Garand (Nestea)202
24. Brian Jones (Sports Experts)202
24. Gilbert Maillette (Gervais Rioux)202
24. Karl-Harold Mercier (Bernard Hinault)202
24. Jacques Philie (Bernard Hinault)202
24. Martin Rooseboom (Cycles Patrick)022
24. Luc Thibodeau (Dynamiks)022
24. Jean-Sebastien Zahra (Nestea)022
24. Alain Gosselin (Dynamiks)022
24. Michel Dupont (Gervais Rioux)022
24. Scott McFarlane (Westmount)202
24. Carl Grenier (Colnago-Carrera)202
24. Luc Major (VCOM)202
24. David Albert (Westmount)202
24. Benjamin Martel (Indépendant)202
24. Dany Allard (Indépendant)022
24. Stephane Blais (Indépendant)022
Participantes363369
Distance36.4KM36.4KM
Temps0:49:350:49:08
Vitesse Moyenne44.04KM/H44.27km/h
Maitres B
RANG. PRENOM NOM (CLUB)5/7/035/14/03TOTAL
1. Fernand Rooseboom (Cycles Patrick)101020
2. Marc Cote (Ensure HP)15217
2. Alain Major (Ensure HP)21517
4. Robert Brisson (Espoirs Laval)6814
4. Jean-Marc Leger (Gervais Rioux)21214
6. Paul Desrosiers (Independant)12012
7. Michael Desilets (ABC)8210
8. Laurent Garzon (Sports Experts)066
9. Sylvain Adams (Sports Experts)224
9. Daniel Bedard (Espoirs Laval)224
9. Stuart Copelovitch (Independant)224
9. Robert Faltus (Independant)224
9. Ronald Faltus (Independant)224
9. Gilles Forgues (VCOM)224
9. David Landry (Sports Experts)224
9. Richard Marcotte (Independant)224
9. Paul Pasquin (Five Tracks)224
9. Robert Roy (Espoirs Laval)224
9. David Wiseman (Sports Experts)224
9. Bernard Vives (Espoirs Laval)224
21. Fabien Grignard (Nestea)202
21. Gaston Lalonde (Independant)202
21. Alain Langlois (VCOM)202
21. Marcel Levaque (Mont-Tremblant)202
21. Yves Nadeau (Espoirs Laval)202
21. Jean Heguy (Nestea)022
21. Michel Savoie (VCOM)022
21. Michel Patry (Independant)022
21. Luc Faucher (Independant)022
Participantes242448
Distance39.2KM39.2KM
Temps0:53:330:53:09
Vitesse Moyenne43.92KM/H44.15KM/h
Maitres C
RANG. PRENOM Nom (CLUB)5/7/035/14/03TOTAL
1. Gerard-Louis Robert (Gervais Rioux)151530
2. Pierre L'ecuyer (Gervais Rioux)121224
3. Gilbert Bessin (Bernard Hinault)81018
4. Pierre Cloutier (Gervais Rioux)10010
5. Francisco Cerrone (Elio Pizzeria)606
Participantes538
Distance42km42KM
Temps0:58:140:57:31
Vitesse Moyenne43.27km/h43.48KM/H
Maitres D
RANG. PRENOM Nom (CLUB)5/7/035/14/03TOTAL
1. Jose-Maria Gonzalez (Bernard Hinault)151227
2. Antonio Gimenez (Centre du Velo)121022
3. Herbert Nebbs (VCOM)01515
4. Giuseppe Albanese (Elio Pizzeria)10212
5. Giuseppe Baldassare (Independant)088
6. Georges Lavoie (Cycles Patrick)066
Participantes369
Distance37.8km42KM
Temps1:00:290:57:31
Vitesse Moyenne37.49km/h43.48KM/H
Feminines
RANG. PRENOM NOM (CLUB)5/7/035/14/03TOTAL
1. Isabelle Croteau (VCOM)1515
1. Annie Laperle (Espoirs)01515
2. Marie-Claude Gagnon (Independante)01212
3. Lila Fraser (Independante)01010
Participantes134
Distance39.2km40.6KM
Temps0:58:550:57:31
Vitesse Moyenne39.92km/h42.21KM/H


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login