Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 18/03 6:50 am - Canada Cup #1: DH Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/03
 

Canada Cup/Quebec CupBromont QC

Elite Men
1. Mathieu Laurin (Balfa Cycles- TTN)04:36.8
2. Hugo Donais (Norco Performance bikes- TT-N)04:41.6
3. Eric Goss (Giant/Troylee/Smith)04:42.4
4. Kwanah Sioui (Demers Sports)04:47.5
5. Brian Eller (Indépendant)04:47.9
6. Louis - Philippe Leonard (Norco Performance bikes- TT-N)04:48.3
7. Stuart Hilder (Cove Bikes)04:50.8
8. Shane Ferguson 04:51.8
9. Charles-Alexandre Dubé 04:52.8
10. Mathieu Lagrange (Indépendant)04:53.2
11. Dominick Ménard (La Cordée PleinAir)04:53.5
12. Jonathan Pilon (Indépendant)04:53.7
13. Frédéric Bélanger (Indépendant)04:54.2
14. Andy Thibodeau (Indépendant)04:54.2
15. François Soucy (DM-Cyclo-Sport)04:55.2
16. Jeff Beatty (Evolution Bike Shop)04:56.1
17. Jean-Philippe Da Silva (DM-Cyclo-Sport)04:59.6
18. Sébastien Thauvette (Indépendant)04:59.9
19. Marc Fontaine (Indépendant)05:00.9
20. Andy Czuczor (Sun Ringle/Maxxis/Scott)05:01.5
21. Philippe Ménard (Indépendant)05:01.7
22. Jocelyn Langlois (Indépendant)05:02.0
23. Simon Carbonneau (Indépendant)05:02.5
24. Guy Roberge (Cycles Balfa)05:03.1
25. Erik Williams (Indépendant)05:04.2
26. Jason Green (Yeti/Team Lee Designs)05:04.3
27. Sebastien Roberge (Indépendant)05:04.5
28. Drew Pautler (Primary)05:06.1
29. Doug Beattie 05:06.3
30. Nicola Giancola (DM-Cyclo-Sport)05:06.6
31. Michel Jacques (Indépendant)05:07.0
32. Philippe Benoit (Indépendant)05:07.6
33. Nicolas Gosselin (Virago Racing)05:08.4
34. Chris Cousineau (Primary)05:08.9
35. Benoit Rioux (Indépendant)05:09.3
36. Ross Roseingrave (Bray Downhill)05:12.5
37. Christian Boucher (Indépendant)05:12.8
38. John Leslie (High Gear Racing)05:12.9
39. Olivier Markon (Team Devinci- TT-N)05:13.9
40. Sébastien Provencher (Kona)05:14.6
41. John McNair 05:16.1
42. Nick Jewett (Indépendant)05:16.1
43. Olivier Laprade 05:17.4
44. Cédric April (DM-Cyclo-Sport)05:19.7
45. Sean Barron (Indépendant)05:20.7
46. Hugo Bardou (Indépendant)05:21.1
47. Michel Massin (DM-Cyclo-Sport)05:22.5
48. Alain Lefebvre (Lic. permanente requise(2003))05:22.6
49. Ondrej Neumann (Gears Racing)05:22.6
50. Josh Mead 05:23.7
51. Brian Zhara (Indépendant)05:26.0
52. Chris Sinclair (Epic Ride)05:30.0
53. Stéphane Arial (Indépendant)05:30.4
54. Jean-Michel Caya (Indépendant)05:30.9
55. Yanick Desnoyers (Indépendant)05:33.1
56. Jean-Philippe Aubé (DM-Cyclo-Sport)05:33.8
57. Peter Appleton (Balfa)05:34.0
58. Jonathan Charest (Indépendant)05:34.1
59. Patrick Bisson (Indépendant )05:34.5
60. Pascal Lemelin (Indépendant)05:35.5
61. Dave Forbes (Discount)05:35.9
62. Matt Surch (Indépendant)05:36.4
63. Cameron Somerville (Mountain Cycle)05:37.6
64. Terry Leimonis (Mountain Cycle)05:38.9
65. Michael Towers (Gears racing)05:39.2
66. Antoine Goncalues (Indépendant)05:44.5
67. Carl Lepage (Indépendant)05:52.7
68. Patrick Salvador (Azonic)05:57.0
69. Fraser Britton 06:40.8
70. Serge Chiasson (Giant)08:34.1
DNF. Jimmy Coll
DNF. Jean Lemire (Indépendant)
DNF. Martin Daris
DNF. Dominic Picotte (Laferté)
Elite Women
1. Danika Schroeter (Simon's Bike Shop)05:42.2
2. Caroline Milot (Laferté)06:07.8
3. Mylene- Kim Fortier (Indépendant)06:18.5
4. Sheila Morris 06:20.9
5. Michelle Waedoter (Indépendant)06:40.0
6. Cassidy- Anne Johnson (Indépendant)06:51.6
DNF. Lisa Mcinnis (Hub Cycle)
Senior Expert Men
1. Luke Kilzanuk 04:56.2
2. Étienne Turcotte (Indépendant)05:02.1
3. Michel Chéné (Indépendant)05:08.1
4. William Viens (Le Grand Cycles)05:19.3
5. Frédéric Marois (Le Grand Cycles)05:20.0
6. Luc Lefebvre (Indépendant)05:22.3
7. Sébastien Dumont 05:25.0
8. Matthew Mallich (Indépendant)05:25.1
9. Kevin Annett (Indépendant)05:27.4
10. Matthew Jackson (Lic. permanente requise(2003))05:28.2
11. Matthew Woods 05:28.6
12. Cory Ross (Maxxis/SixSixOne)05:29.1
13. Yan Asselin (Indépendant)05:29.7
14. François Méthot (Indépendant)05:30.1
15. Robbie Davidson (Indépendant)05:30.4
16. David Charbonneau (Indépendant)05:31.3
17. Antoine Paré (Indépendant)05:31.7
18. Jonathan Allard (Indépendant)05:32.3
19. Carl Dionne (Cycles Lambert)05:32.8
20. Pierre- Luc Chamberland (Le Grand Cycles)05:32.9
21. Denis Lévesque (Indépendant)05:33.4
22. Sean Doherty (Indépendant)05:34.0
23. Nicholas Francks 05:34.3
24. Jamie Shankland (Indépendant)05:34.4
25. Nicolas Tremblay (Sports aux Puces)05:34.7
26. Sean Manara (Sombrio/Cyclepath)05:36.1
27. Jean-François Mailhot (Indépendant)05:36.6
28. Joey Jenkins (Trail Blaizers)05:36.7
29. Brandon Cassell (Brodie)05:38.7
30. Marc Anctil (Indépendant)05:38.8
31. Mathieu Trudelle (Mont-Vélo/Import-Export)05:44.0
32. François Mathieu (Indépendant)05:45.4
33. Ian Murray (Indépendant)05:46.3
34. Etienne Gagné (Indépendant)05:48.3
35. Grant Vardy 05:52.5
36. Danny Olkawicz-Lacoste (Indépendant)05:56.0
37. Michel Beaupré (Indépendant)06:01.0
38. Nicolas Roberge- Chabot (Indépendant)06:05.6
39. Jody Arsenault (Indépendant)06:06.2
40. Eric Morin (Indépendant)06:08.9
41. Jean-Thomas Beaulieu (Mont-Vélo/Import-Export)06:10.9
42. Shawn Thibault (Indépendant)06:16.5
43. Simon Codère (Indépendant)06:29.7
44. Mathieu Dupelle (Indépendant)06:45.0
45. Michael Fawcett 06:46.2
46. Jason Tassé06:46.4
47. John Wilson 06:56.6
48. Martin Lachance (Indépendant)07:02.6
DNF. Pierre- Luc Benoit (Indépendant)
DNF. Guibert Ouellette (Sports aux Puces)
DNF. François Ruel
DNF. Onil Clot (Intersport Bermarc)
Junior Expert Men
1. Justin Brown (Dropmachine.com)05:03.3
2. Dominic Provost (Indépendant)05:09.5
3. Antoine Aubert- Larose (Indépendant)05:17.7
4. Sean Brown (Indépendant)05:19.4
5. Jamie Biluk (Olympic)05:26.7
6. Matt Sturgeon 05:27.7
7. Simon Proulx (Le Grand Cycles)05:28.7
8. Jean - David Lemieux (Indépendant)05:29.8
9. Patrick Larivière (Indépendant)05:34.7
10. Nicholas Foster (Indépendant)05:35.2
11. Brendan Dick 05:38.6
12. Guillaume Michaud (Indépendant)05:41.7
13. Patrick Bachand (Indépendant)05:55.6
14. Jered Mccormick (Kona/Bikeland)07:35.8
DNF. Alexandre- Roger Pépin (Indépendant)
DNF. Rory-Miles Crawford

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login