Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 23/03 5:11 am - Tour de L'Aude: Full Results Stages 7a & 7b


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/03
 

Tour de L'Aude

Stage 7a: Montreal d'Aude to Bram, 35km
1. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 48:54
2. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
3. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
4. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate
5. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
6. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
7. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
8. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
9. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
10. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
11. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
12. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
13. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza
14. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
15. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
16. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
17. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team
18. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
19. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
20. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
21. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
22. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
23. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
24. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
25. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
26. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team
27. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team
28. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
29. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team
30. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
31. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
32. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
33. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate
34. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team
35. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
36. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
37. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
38. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
39. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
40. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
41. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
42. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza
43. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
44. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
45. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
46. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
47. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
48. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
49. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
50. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
51. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung
52. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
53. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
54. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
55. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
56. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
57. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
58. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
59. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
60. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
61. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team
62. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team
63. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
64. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
65. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team
66. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
67. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team
68. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team
69. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
70. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung
71. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team
72. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
73. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
74. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team
75. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
76. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza
77. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team
78. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza
79. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza
80. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate
81. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
82. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team
83. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
84. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
85. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza
86. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
87. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
88. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team
89. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
90. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
91. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
92. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
93. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
94. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
95. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
96. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
97. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
98. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
99. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, all s.t.
100. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 0:43
101. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:27
102. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, s.t.
DNS. Katrin Beiharz (Ger) German National Team
DNS. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team

Stage 7b: Bram to Saissac, 63km
1. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 1:49:20
2. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 0:55
3. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 0:59
4. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:01
5. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 1:04
6. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
7. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, both s.t.
8. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:33
9. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
10. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
11. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
12. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
13. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
14. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate
15. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
16. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
17. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
18. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza
19. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
20. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
21. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
22. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
23. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
24. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
25. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
26. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
27. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
28. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
29. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
30. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
31. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
32. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
33. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
34. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
35. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
36. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
37. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
38. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
39. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
40. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
41. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
42. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
43. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
44. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team
45. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
46. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
47. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
48. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
49. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
50. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza
51. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
52. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, all s.t.
53. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 1:53
54. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team
55. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team
56. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, all s.t.

57. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:59
58. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team, 2:02
59. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2:04
60. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
61. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, both s.t.
62. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, 2:08
63. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 2:11
64. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team, 2:25
65. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 3:46
66. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
67. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, both s.t.
68. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 5:20
69. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 7:29
70. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 7:31
71. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 7:54
72. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team, 8:02
73. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, s.t.
74. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 9:20
75. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 10:36
76. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 10:41
77. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 10:43
78. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 15:22
79. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
80. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
81. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team
82. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
83. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
84. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
85. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
86. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
87. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team
88. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
89. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
90. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
91. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
92. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
93. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
94. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza
95. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team
96. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, all s.t.
97. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 15:40
98. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, s.t.
99. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 15:22
100. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, s.t.
DNF Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team
DNS Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team

GC
1. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 18:59:52
2. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, at 1:19
3. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:23
4. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 1:42
5. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1:47
6. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:48
7. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 1:56
8. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:11
9. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2:22
10. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 3:13
11. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 3:14
12. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 3:16
13. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 3:34
14. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 4:19
15. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 4:42
16. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6:41
17. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 6:47
18. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 7:15
19. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 7:16
20. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 7:42
21. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, 8:44
22. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 8:46
23. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 9:11
24. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 9:30
25. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 9:37
26. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 9:38
27. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 10:14
28. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 10:33
29. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 12:02
30. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 12:25
31. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 12:57
32. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 14:42
33. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 15:34
34. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 16:28
35. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 17:24
36. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 18:22
37. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, 19:31
38. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 20:08
39. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 20:15
40. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 21:15
41. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 23:27
42. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 24:07
43. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 24:11
44. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 27:37
45. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 33:41
46. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 34:27
47. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 34:41
48. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 39:23
49. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 39:52
50. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 41:47
51. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 43:16
52. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 44:38
53. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team, 45:57
54. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 46:17
55. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team, 48:44
56. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, 49:56
57. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team, 52:52
58. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 53:30
59. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 53:31
60. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 54:01
61. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 55:38
62. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 56:35
63. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 59:05
64. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 59:08
65. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, 59:36
66. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 59:39
67. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:00:22
68. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:02:30
69. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:03:00
70. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team
71. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team, 1:03:56
72. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:05:03
73. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:05:09
74. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:06:09
75. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:07:21
76. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:08:19
77. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:08:52
78. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:12:45
79. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team, 1:12:46
80. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:15:42
81. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:16:32
82. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:17:54
83. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:20:58
84. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1:21:04
85. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:30:20
86. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:31:29
87. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:31:50
88. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 1:37:23
89. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:45:18
90. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:48:23
91. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:53:04
92. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:54:12
93. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:57:52
94. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 2:02:47
95. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 2:06:30
96. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 2:10:44
97. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:11:39
98. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:22:07
99. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 2:30:54
100. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 2:39:07

Points
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 164. pts
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 129
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 118
4. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 115
5. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 115
6. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 104
7. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 101
8. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 100
9. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 79
10. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 68
11. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 62
12. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 59
13. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 58
14. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 57
15. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 56
16. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 49
17. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 47
18. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 40
19. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 40
20. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 40
21. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 37
22. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 31
23. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 30
24. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 26
25. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 24
26. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 23
27. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 22
28. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 20
29. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, 20
30. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 20
31. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, 18
32. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 16
33. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 16
34. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 14
35. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 14
36. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 14
37. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 14
38. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 12
39. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 10
40. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 8
41. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, 7
42. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 7
43. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 7
44. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 6
45. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6
46. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 5
47. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 4
48. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 4
49. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1
50. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1
51. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 1

Mountains
1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 33. pts
2. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 18
3. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 13
4. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 13
5. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 12
6. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 10
7. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 7
8. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 6

9. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 5
10. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 4
11. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 3
12. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 3
13. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 3
14. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 2
15. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 2
16. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2
17. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1
18. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 1
19. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 1
20. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 1
21. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1

Sprints
1. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 36. pts
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 28
3. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 10
4. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 9

5. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 8
6. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6
7. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 6
8. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 5
9. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 5
10. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 5
11. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 5
12. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 5
13. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 5
14. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 3
15. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 3
16. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 3
17. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 3
18. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 3
19. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 3
20. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 2
21. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 2
22. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 2
23. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 2
24. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1
25. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 1
26. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 1

Best Young Rider
1. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 19:02:14
2. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, at 4:53
3. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 4:54
4. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 7:16
5. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 12:20
6. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 14:06
7. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 18:53
8. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 21:45
9. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 31:19
10. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 37:01
11. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, 47:34
12. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 51:39
13. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 53:16
14. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 54:13
15. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:03:47
16. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:04:59
17. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:05:57
18. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:18:36
19. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1:18:42
20. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:27:58
21. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:29:28
22. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:46:01
23. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:50:42
24. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:51:50
25. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:55:30
26. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:09:17
27. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:19:45
28. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 2:28:32
29. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 2:36:45

Team GC
1. Saturn Cycling Team, 57:06:58
2. Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, at 3:41
3. Bik Powerplate, 5:57
4. Velodames-Colnago, 6:53
5. French National Team, 7:47
6. German National Team, 23:02
7. Mixte Farm Frites-Va, 35:37
8. Nurnberger Versicherung, 42:13
9. Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 43:57
10. Vlaanderen T Interim, 58:41
11. Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 59:04
12. Canadian National Team, 1:00:10
13. Australian National Team, 1:01:17
14. Dutch National Team, 1:10:18
15. G.S.Mazza, 1:35:11
16. Russian National Team, 1:38:11
17. British National Team, 1:43:47
18. Spanish National Team, 1:53:33
19. Rostex Quantum Koni, 2:05:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login