Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 9/03 10:43 am - Canada Cup DH #2: All other Categories


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/03
 

Canada Cup DH #2 Mont Tremblant, QC
Courtesy FQSC

Under 17 MenTimeDiff.
1. Samuel Lagrange (Independant)4:54.340
2. Derek Cowell (Cyclepath)5:08.950:14.61
3. Steve Vezina (Mathieu Velo Sports)5:15.320:20.98
4. Guillaume Soucy- Alarie (Independant)5:19.100:24.76
5. Hugo Chagnon (Gagne Velo-Ski)5:36.180:41.84
6. Francis Paquet (Gagne Velo-Ski)5:42.460:48.12
7. Marc-Andre Thibault (Independant)5:53.550:59.21
8. Arnaud Dulude (Independant)6:03.351:09.01
9. Jean - Philippe Dufour (Independant)6:15.931:21.59
10. Patrick Thompson (Independant)6:29.861:35.52
11. Lee Boeyen (Independant)6:52.951:58.61
12. Mike Ledlie (Independant)7:06.112:11.77
13. Morgan Sichinge (Independant)7:30.782:36.44
14. Aaron Lalonde (Total Sports)8:52.223:57.88
DNS. Maxime Gagne (Independant)
D.N.F.. Jonathan Roberge (RSTvelosports/KHS Cda)
DNS. Rory-Miles Crawford
DNS. Nick Ainley (Independant)
Junior Sport MenTimeDiff.
1. Benoit Ranger (Independant)5:21.170
2. Pierre- Yves Page (Independant)5:28.710:07.54
3. Francis Corriveau5:32.500:11.33
4. Andrei Issakov (Independant)5:43.020:21.85
5. Dominique Feraux (Independant)5:43.150:21.98
6. Richard Scott (Martin Swiss Cycles)5:46.270:25.10
7. Mathieu Ricignuolo (Independant)5:54.580:33.41
8. Nelson Pelletier (Independant)6:01.560:40.39
9. David Fortin (Independant)6:06.870:45.70
10. Pierre-Paul Ferland6:09.240:48.07
11. Louis- Philippe Rioux (Independant)6:11.090:49.92
12. Youri Thonon6:14.920:53.75
13. Philippe Carignan (Independant)6:18.910:57.74
14. Julien Barolet Nantel6:20.700:59.53
15. Kevin Landry (Cyclesolutions)6:28.241:07.07
16. Louis Laperriere (Independant)6:33.231:12.06
17. Jeremi Mongeau-Perusse (Independant)6:47.091:25.92
18. Manuel Beauchamp (Independant)6:48.601:27.43
19. Samuel Vallee6:48.681:27.51
20. Ryan Mackay (Independant)6:51.581:30.41
21. Renaud Labelle Morrison6:54.501:33.33
22. Devon Millar (Independant)6:58.591:37.42
23. Benoit Poirier (Independant)7:02.351:41.18
24. Matthew Burns7:04.661:43.49
25. Joel Lemay (Independant)7:18.811:57.64
26. Julien Fleury (Independant)7:25.892:04.72
27. Rob Bennett (Independant)8:25.283:04.11
D.N.F.. Zachary Flynn
Sport MenTimeDiff.
1. Francis Savard (Independant)5:08.890
2. Charles Mercier (Demers Sports)5:21.000:12.11
3. Jim Baillargeon (Subway)5:23.370:14.48
4. Matt Huck5:25.250:16.36
5. Alexandre Miron (Independant)5:29.820:20.93
6. Benoit Labelle (Independant)5:30.410:21.52
7. Marc- Patrick Benoit (Independant)5:34.240:25.35
8. Simon Bergeron (Monteregie/Velo 2000)5:34.690:25.80
9. Martin Morand (Sports aux Puces)5:38.300:29.41
10. Mathieu Sauve (Independant)5:38.900:30.01
11. Louis- Pierre Roussel5:39.560:30.67
12. Vincent Goudreault (Independant)5:40.120:31.23
13. Bruce Zigman (Equipe Psycho biking)5:42.000:33.11
14. Erick Meslier (Lic. permanente requise(2003))5:42.010:33.12
15. Ryan Thorpe (Bay Cycle)5:42.520:33.63
16. Regis Charette (Independant)5:43.810:34.92
17. Joshua Wallace5:48.330:39.44
18. Jean-Philippe Theriault (Independant)5:49.650:40.76
19. Trevor Armstrong (Bits & Bikes)5:50.470:41.58
20. Jean- Francois Simard (Independant)5:54.410:45.52
21. Stephane Lincourt5:57.410:48.52
22. Jason Thompson5:57.580:48.69
23. Daniel Lapierre (Independant)6:11.001:02.11
24. Jason Maurice (Independant)6:20.311:11.42
25. Blair Chard (Cyclepath)6:21.361:12.47
26. Jonathan Ferland6:22.201:13.31
27. Yannick Berube (Independant)6:22.511:13.62
28. Andrew Jerome (Le SuroitCycle&Ski)6:26.341:17.45
29. Simon Richard Bedard (Independant)6:29.561:20.67
30. Bill Graham (Bay cycle/3 rox racing)6:38.111:29.22
31. Francois Martin (Independant)6:40.431:31.54
32. Alexandre Davis (Equipe Psycho biking)7:15.302:06.41
33. Hugo Labossiere (Independant)7:16.712:07.82
34. Eric Garant (Cycles Lambert)7:33.952:25.06
35. Martin Raymond55:31.5050:22.61
D.N.F.. Luc Lacharite (Independant)
DNS. Yannic Methot (Independant)
DNS. Francis Paquette (Independant)
DNS. Dominic Gervais (Independant)
DNS. Eric Courtemanche (ABC Cycles Sports)
DNS. John Deamude (Independant)
DNS. Jerome Duplessis- Bellerose (ABC Cycles Sports)
DNS. Jean-Nil Rouleau (Independant)
DNS. Eric Tardif (Independant)
DNS. Jonathan Turgeon (Independant)
DNS. Hubert Soucy (Independant)
Expert MenTimeDiff.
1. Luke Kitzanuk4:30.760
2. Nick Dignard (Demers Sports)4:42.860:12.10
3. Michel Chene (Independant)4:47.830:17.07
4. Marc-Antoine Roy (Demers Sports)4:57.290:26.53
5. Matthew Jackson (Lic. permanente requise(2003))5:02.270:31.51
6. Frederick Goulet5:03.820:33.06
7. William Viens (Le Grand Cycles)5:04.780:34.02
8. Guibert Ouellette (Sports aux Puces)5:05.060:34.30
9. Frederic Marois (Le Grand Cycles)5:05.730:34.97
10. Francois Methot (Independant)5:06.280:35.52
11. Francois Ruel5:06.850:36.09
12. Jonathan Allard (Independant)5:07.030:36.27
13. Luc Lefebvre (Independant)5:08.240:37.48
14. Carl Dionne (Cycles Lambert)5:08.470:37.71
15. Etienne Gagne (Independant)5:10.050:39.29
16. Marc Anctil (Independant)5:10.980:40.22
17. Pierre- Luc Chamberland (Le Grand Cycles)5:11.710:40.95
18. David Charbonneau (Independant)5:12.260:41.50
19. Matthew Woods5:12.290:41.53
20. Yannick Vincent (Sportif Bromont-VC)5:12.930:42.17
21. Sean Doherty (Independant)5:13.820:43.06
22. Nicolas Tremblay (Sports aux Puces)5:13.860:43.10
23. Robbie Davidson (Independant)5:14.800:44.04
24. Frederic Cyr5:18.010:47.25
25. Jean-Thomas Beaulieu (Mont-Velo/Import-Export)5:18.320:47.56
26. Paul Phillips5:19.070:48.31
27. Stephane Fumi (Independant)5:20.800:50.04
28. Denis Levesque (Independant)5:22.460:51.70
29. Sean Manara (Sombrio/Cyclepath)5:23.140:52.38
30. Jamie Shankland (Independant)5:23.250:52.49
31. Etienne Turcotte (Independant)5:25.650:54.89
32. Pierre- Luc Benoit (Independant)5:26.700:55.94
33. Eric Morin (Independant)5:27.300:56.54
34. Joey Jenkins (Trail Blazers)5:30.540:59.78
35. Cyrus House (Transcend-orange)5:31.531:00.77
36. Jason Tasse (Lic. permanente requise(2003))5:35.891:05.13
37. Francois Mathieu (Independant)5:41.011:10.25
38. Jody Arsenault (Independant)5:44.351:13.59
39. Shawn Thibault (Independant)5:45.991:15.23
40. Mathieu Trudelle (Mont-Velo/Import-Export)5:47.651:16.89
41. Nicolas Roberge- Chabot (Independant)5:51.461:20.70
42. Maxime Sirard- Lachance (Independant)5:54.601:23.84
43. Lucas Dobie (Independant)6:00.751:29.99
44. Michel Beaupre (Independant)6:16.441:45.68
45. Matthew Mallich (Independant)6:17.111:46.35
46. Nicholas Francks6:23.181:52.42
47. James Healey (Independant)6:24.671:53.91
48. Simon Codere (Independant)6:28.841:58.08
49. Luke Downing7:29.052:58.29
50. Mathieu Dupelle (Independant)9:11.934:41.17
DNS. Michael Fawcett
DNS. Jonathan Voyer (Independant)
DNS. Sebastien Dumont

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login