Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 11/03 3:05 am - Canada Cup Standings for DH after Tremblant


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/03
 

Canada Cup Standings for DH after 2 events
Courtesy CCA

Senior Elite Men
Rank. Last/First Name (Prov) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1
QC
CC # 2
QC
1. Laurin, Mathieu (PQ) Balfa Cycles375200175
2. Goss, Eric (NB) Giant/troylee/smith295155140
3. Donais, Hugo (PQ) Norco Performance Bikes275175100
4. Adams, Dustin (BC) Giant/troylee/smith2000200
5. Ménard, Dominick (PQ) La Cordée Pleinair-vm1809585
6. Lagrange, Mathieu (PQ) 17510075
8. Leonard, Louis-Phillipe (PQ) Norco Performance Bikes17212052
7. Pendel, Geoff (BC) Balfa Cycles1550155
9. Thibodeau, Andy (PQ) 1428062
10. Dubé, Charles-Alexandre (PQ) 14010535
11. Sioui, Kwanah (PQ) Demers Sports-vm1401400
12. Pilon, Jonathan (QC) 1359045
14. Grigaliunas-shutt, Jesse (QC) 1300130
13. Eller, Brian (BC) 1301300
15. Ménard, Philippe (PQ) 1246064
16. Bélanger, Frédéric (PQ) 1218536
18. Guay, Kyle (BC) Nsmb.com1200120
17. Thauvette, Sébastien (PQ) 1206654
19. Da Silva, Jean-philippe (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm1196950
20. Langlois, Jocelyn (PQ) 1185860
21. Markon, Olivier (PQ) Team Devinci-Tt-n1173780
23. Rasmussen, Eric (NV) Khs1150115
22. Hilder, Stuart (BC) Cove Bike Shop1151150
25. Jones, Michael (BC) Norco Performance Bikes1100110
24. Ferguson, Shane (BC) 1101100
26. Fontaine, Marc (PQ) 1066442
27. Van Dine, Chris () 1050105
28. Roberge, Guy (PQ) Cycles Balfa1035449
29. Gosselin, Nicolas (PQ) Virago Racing-vm1014358
30. Mailhot, Stéphane (QC) 95095
31. Williams, Erik (PQ) 935241
33. Burch, Dave () Brodie Bike-Evolution90090
32. Giancola, Nicola (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm904644
35. Pautler, Drew (ON) Primary864838
34. Carbonneau, Simon (PQ) 865630
36. Roberge, Sebastien (PQ) 834934
37. Jewett, Nick (NB) 813447
38. Soucy, Francois (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm75750
40. McNair, John (NB) 723537
39. Jacques, Michel (PQ) 724527
42. Dewar, Chris (BC) Evolution Bike Shop71071
41. Beatty, Jeff (BC) Evolution Bike Shop71710
44. Timmerman, Matt (CA) Michelin69069
43. Rioux, Benoit (PQ) 694128
45. Neumann, Ondrej (ON) Gears Racing672740
46. Trumpore, Lee (VT) Transcend-organge66066
47. Czuczor, Andy (BC) Sun Ringle/maxxis/scott62620
48. Weir, Pete (PA) Hopey Bicycle Steering56056
49. Green, Jason (BC) Yeti/team Lee Designs50500
50. Crisp, Alan (NS) Balfa Cycles48048
51. Beattie, Doug (ON) 47470
52. Picotte, Dominic (QC) Laferté-vm46046
53. Benoit, Philippe (PQ) 44440
54. Lyon, Brent (BC) Giant 43043
55. Cousineau, Chris (ON) Primary42420
56. Roseingrave, Ross (IRL) Bray Downhill40400
58. Bouchard, Patrick (QC) Virago Racing-vm39039
57. Boucher, Christian (PQ) 39390
59. Leslie, John (MI) High Gear Racing38380
60. Provencher, Sébastien (PQ) Kona36360
62. Beaurivage, Eric (QC) La Cordée Pleinair-vm33033
61. Laprade, Olivier (PQ) 33330
64. Towers, Michael (ON) Gears Racing32032
63. April, Cédric (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm32320
66. Lemelin, Pascal (QC) 31031
65. Barron, Sean (PQ) 31310
67. Bardou, Hugo (PQ) 30300
69. Arial, Stéphane (QC) 29029
68. Massin, Michel (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm29290
70. Lefebvre, Alain (PQ) Lic. Permanente28280
72. English, Duncan (NS) Hub Cycle26026
71. Mead, Josh (ON 26260
Senior Elite Women
Rank. Last/First Name (Prov) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1
QC
CC # 2
QC
1. Schroeter, Danika (BC) Simon's Bike Shop400200200
2. Milot, Caroline (PQ) Laferté-vm315175140
3. Fortier, Mylene-Kim (PQ) 260155105
4. Morris, Sheila (ON) 250140110
5. Johnson, Cassidy-Anne (PQ) 220120100
6. Bourque, Dawn (NH) Cal Dried Plums1750175
7. Buchar, Claire (BC) Balfa Cycles1550155
9. Martin, Elise (QC) 1300130
8. Waedoter, Michelle (ON) 1301300
10. Mcinnis, Lisa (NS) Hub Cycle1200120
11. Poirier, Sophie (QC) 1150115
Junior Expert Men
Rank. Last/First Name (Prov) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1
QC
CC # 2
QC
1. Brown, Justin (ON) Dropmachine18510085
2. Provost, Dominic (PQ) 1308545
3. Biluk, Jamie (MB) Olympic - Sombrio1105060
4. Brown, Sean (PQ) 1106050
5. Aubert-Larose, Antoine (PQ) 1047034
6. Penrose, Travis () 1000100
7. Foster, Nicholas (PQ) 693237
8. Lemieux, Jean-David (PQ) 693732
9. Proulx, Simon (PQ) Le Grand Cycles-vm674027
10. Lariviere, Patrick (PQ) 633429
11. Dick, Brendan (ON) 603030
12. Michaud, Guillaume (PQ) 522923
13. Sturgeon, Matt (NB) 454570
14. Vandervecht, Matthew (ON) Spokes & Slopes40040
15. Bachand, Patrick (PQ) 28280
16. Samson, Mathiew (QC) 28028
17. Mccormick, Jered (ON) Kona/bikeland27270
18. Marmen, Michael (QC) 26026
19. Downey, Charles (ON) 25025
20. Lefebvre, Matthew (ON) 24024
21. Pépin, Alexandre-Roger (QC) 22022
22. Maclachlan, Hugh (ON) Cycle Solution21021


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login