Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 15/03 9:00 am - NORBA #2: Full DH Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/03
 

NORBA #2 Snowshoe, West Virginia

DH

Men
1. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Intense/Fox04:32.59
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) 04:36.0900:03.50
3. John Waddell (Aus) Its/Santa Cruz04:39.9400:07.35
4. Joel Panozzo (Aus) Wtb/Santa Cruz04:42.9200:10.33
5. Julian Poomans (USA) Foes Azonic04:44.3700:11.78
6. Kirt Voreis (USA) Team Allride04:44.4900:11.89
7. Dustin Adams (Can) Giant/Pearl Izumi04:44.6400:12.04
8. John Kirkcaldie (Nzl) Maxxis04:44.7900:12.20
9. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant/Pearl Izumi04:46.1400:13.55
10. Nathan Rankin (Nzl) Tioga Orange04:49.2800:16.69
11. Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai04:49.9800:17.39
12. Gary Houseman (USA) Intense Tire Systems Santa Cruz04:53.2000:20.60
13. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Iron Horse/Mad Catz04:53.7000:21.11
14. Colin Bailey (USA) Maxxis Tires04:53.9300:21.33
15. Rich Houseman (USA) Intense Tire Systems Santa Cruz04:54.4500:21.86
16. Chris Van Dine (USA) Astrix04:56.1400:23.55
17. Henry O'donnell (USA) Intense Tire Sys Santa Cruz04:56.1900:23.60
18. Chris Del Bosco (USA) Romic Oakley04:57.2300:24.64
19. Sam Hill (Aus) Iron Horse04:57.2800:24.69
20. Todd Leduc (USA) Odi Southridge04:57.9200:25.33
21. Will Corry (Ire) Norstar Foes04:58.3100:25.72
22. Mathieu Laurin (Can) Balfa/Rock Shox04:58.6400:26.05
23. Andrew Neethling (USA) Global Racing04:58.8200:26.22
24. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clarks Fac Team04:59.9200:27.32
25. Aaron Peters (USA) Supheros Wtb05:00.5100:27.92
26. Will Clifford (Aus) Yeti/Dragon05:02.2600:29.67
27. David Klaassenvanoorsch (USA) Intense/Spy05:02.7400:30.15
28. Geoff Pendrel (Can) Balfa05:03.0100:30.41
29. Aaron Chase (USA) Sobe/Cannondale05:03.2400:30.65
30. Robin Baloochi (USA) Sobe Cannondale05:04.2500:31.66
31. Lars Tribus (USA) Chumba Wumba05:05.3800:32.79
32. Ben Cory (Aus) Tioga Orange05:06.1700:33.58
33. Eric Goss (Can) Giant/Troy Lee/Smith05:07.4200:34.82
34. Ryan Sutton (USA) Astrix05:07.6700:35.07
35. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Iron Horse/Mad Catz05:11.5600:38.97
36. Shaums March (USA) Red Bull/Chumba05:11.9300:39.34
37. Curtis Keene (USA) Wtb05:12.6300:40.04
38. Christopher Odriscoll (USA) Azonic/Oakley05:13.8000:41.21
39. Ian Richards (USA) Rpm/Yeti05:14.7000:42.11
40. Matt Johnston (USA) Go Ride/Lost Art Tatto005:15.0800:42.49
41. Dave Mclaughlin (Aus) Yeti/Oakley05:15.2900:42.70
42. Bernie Fredrick (USA) Lenz Sport05:16.2700:43.67
43. Waylon Smith (GBr) 05:19.2600:46.67
44. Lee Trumpore (USA) Transcend/Orange05:21.3400:48.75
45. Hugo Donais (Can) Norco Factory05:21.5700:48.97
46. Jamie Green (Aus) Giant Australia05:28.8300:56.24
47. Byron Hills (USA) Fast Times Beyond Bikes05:29.1800:56.59
48. Matt Timmerman (USA) Michelin05:29.9500:57.36
49. Matt Thompson (USA) Big Crank Racin05:38.7801:06.19
50. Kain Leonard (USA) Tomichi Cycles05:40.6401:08.05
52. Daniel Umland (USA) Odi Southridge05:49.7301:17.14
53. Derrick Nobman (USA) Intense/Racers Edge05:54.1901:21.59
54. Troy Heflin (USA) Fat Tires/Marzocchi05:56.8101:24.22
55. Eric Rasmussen (USA) Khs05:58.8601:26.27
56. Erick Morningstar (USA) Youthcycling.Com06:08.6501:36.06
57. Alan Crisp (Aus) Balfa06:16.2701:43.68
58. Seth James (USA) Gravity Warehouse06:33.9602:01.36
59. Sven Martin (RSA) Turner Honda06:42.3402:09.75
60. Jeff Evans (USA) Intense/Romic/Bolle07:14.6802:42.09
61. Justin Havukainen (USA) Yeti/Oakley07:21.7102:49.12
62. George Ryan (USA) Be One Bikes07:27.1902:54.60
63. Ted Donofrio (USA) Northeast Intense07:30.1602:57.57
64. Nicholas Jewett (Can) 07:53.1403:20.55
65. Nate Adams (USA) Big Crank08:58.2704:25.68
66. Mike Jones (Can) Norco Factory Team09:31.3804:58.79
DNF. Mike Moga (Rom) Big Crank Racing
DNS. Brant Lyon (Can) Giant Tm Canada
DNS. Jason Codding (USA) Team Tld/Turner/Honda
DNF. Gene Hamilton (USA) Betterride/Astrix
Women
1. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women Mtb05:33.48
2. Lisa Sher (USA) Chumba Wumba05:38.5100:05.03
3. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Foes Azonic05:50.3900:16.90
4. Missy Giove (USA) Foes05:52.3100:18.82
5. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna05:58.7800:25.30
6. Dawn Bourque (USA) Dried Plums/Orbitz06:03.8200:30.34
7. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs06:05.8500:32.36
8. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek-Volkswagen06:16.4600:42.97
9. Tracy Moseley (Grb) Kona Clarks Fac Team06:41.9301:08.44
10. Claire Buchar (Can) Balfa Cycles06:57.7001:24.21
11. Hiroko Inomata (Jpn) Foes/Credit07:22.4701:48.98
12. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Intense07:23.2501:49.77
13. Tara Llanes (USA) Giant Pearl Izumi07:34.4602:00.98
14. Holly Kuhn (USA) Zoo York/Voodoo X/Eclipse07:58.6102:25.13
15. Gale Dahlager (USA) Astrix Poison Spider08:02.4502:28.96
16. Kathi Krause (USA) Avalanche/Arrow08:14.4902:41.00
17. Anka Martin (RSA) Turner/Honda08:48.2003:14.71
18. Allie Rau (USA) Velocity Racing09:36.7104:03.22
19. Leigh Fiedler (USA) Rapid Descent Racing09:53.5604:20.08
20. Emily Johnston (USA) Velocity Smith Troy Lee Designs10:51.8305:18.34
21. Carol Gibbs (USA) Bonebreakers11:36.0706:02.58
22. Jessica Vogt (USA) Team Rpm/Yeti11:49.6606:16.17
23. Kristina Martinez (USA) Rpm-Yeti15:54.2310:20.75
DNS. Kristin Powers (USA No Brakes


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login