Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 22/03 5:25 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 6: Full Reults


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/03
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Courtesy Organization

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Evolution by Oryx

Stage 6: St.Georges circuit, 154km
1. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ4:01:22
2. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team
3. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
4. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Teamall s.t.
5. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:07
6. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
7. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
8. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
9. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
10. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
11. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
12. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
13. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team
14. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
15. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
16. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
17. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
18. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
19. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
20. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
21. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team
22. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
23. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
24. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee
25. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
26. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
27. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
28. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
29. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
30. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurioall s.t.
31. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec0:14
32. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
33. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
34. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cyclingall s.t.
35. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis0:20
36. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ0:22
37. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval2:14
38. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team
39. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
40. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
41. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
42. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
43. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurioall s.t.
44. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval3:46
45. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis4:02
46. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team5:21
47. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta5:23
48. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec7:26
49. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Lavals.t.
50. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec8:57
51. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee11:35
52. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval14:33
53. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta26:20
54. Paul Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta26:20
55. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta49:03
DNF. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
DNF. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis
DNF. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
DNF. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
DNF. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
DNF. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
DNF. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
DNF. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
DNF. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team
DNF. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
DNF. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
DNF. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
DNF. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
DNF. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
DNF. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
DNF. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
DNF. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
DNF. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec
DNF. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec
DNS. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team
GC
1. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis20:56:58
2. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team0:47
3. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ0:53
4. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:59
5. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team1:31
6. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ2:28
7. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio3:03
8. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:21
9. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:39
10. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team3:40
11. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:57
12. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ5:49
13. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team5:58
14. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ6:18
15. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ6:41
16. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team6:46
17. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec6:59
18. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling7:26
19. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team7:37
20. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta7:40
21. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio7:53
22. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team8:01
23. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio8:02
24. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffe8:18
25. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek8:19
26. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta9:34
27. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team9:50
28. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval10:35
29. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling10:36
30. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling11:19
31. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling12:29
32. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling12:45
33. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek13:46
34. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team14:25
35. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team17:02
36. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval18:07
37. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec18:32
38. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval18:45
39. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team19:13
40. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com19:50
41. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis20:45
42. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team21:18
43. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team21:39
44. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio21:49
45. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec26:22
46. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio27:28
47. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis29:47
48. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio31:36
49. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee39:20
50. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta41:56
51. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval53:56
52. Paul Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta55:25
53. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta1:02:16
54. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffe1:02:46
Points
1. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis57
2. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ56
3. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team55
4. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team51
5. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team45
6. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ38
7. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team37
8. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team34
9. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team28
10. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta25
11. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ24
12. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ24
13. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com23
14. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team23
15. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team20
16. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com19
17. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio18
18. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team18
19. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek14
20. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio14
21. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ13
22. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com13
23. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team9
24. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec7
25. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis5
25. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com7
26. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec6
27. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling4
28. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta3
29. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team3
30. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval3
31. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio3
32. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team2
33. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling1
Mountains
1. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio94
2. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team54
3. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis48
4. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ28
5. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis27
6. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ27
7. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team21
8. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team21
9. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com17
10. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com17
11. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ17
12. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team17
13. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team16
14. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ13
15. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team13
16. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team10
17. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com10
18. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team10
19. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta10
20. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team9
21. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team8
22. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ8
23. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee8
24. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com7
25. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio6
25. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team6
26. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com5
27. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek4
28. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team4
29. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling4
30. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3
31. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team3
32. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec2
33. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team1
34. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team1
Team GC
1. Ed's System - ZVVZ62:58:47
2. Flanders - Iteamnova.com2:43
3. Navigators Cycling Team2:45
4. Tecos - Mercurio10:31
5. Canadian National Team14:22
6. Shimano Cycling16:43
7. Health Net Cycling Team20:58
8. 7UP / Maxxis27:25
9. Prime Alliance Cycling Team28:59
10. Atlas Cold / Italpasta33:21
11. Équipe Québec34:33
12. Les Espoirs de Laval37:29
13. Jet Fuel Coffee49:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login