Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 23/03 5:28 am - Kitchener-Waterloo Classic


Posted by Editor on 06/23/03
 

K-W Classic Road Race - Hidden Valley, Kitchener, Ontario
Courtesy of ExtremeRoad.com

Ontario Cup Road Series #4 presented by ExtremeRoad.com and Ziggy's Cycling Club Inc.

June 22, 2003

Under-17 Men
1. EDGE, Peter (BUFFALO BC)
2. LARMER, James (SUDBURY CC)
3. LYSIONEK, Kris (SUDBURY CC)
4. HINNEN, Mark (MCMASTER CC)
5. BEATON, Dale (BIKE RACE OTTAWA)
6. MORRIS, Zack (HAMILTON CC)
7. BELO, Braunyno (IMPALA BICYCLES)
8. ST. JOHN, Jeremy (MAPLE LEAF CC)

Senior 3 and Junior Men
1. LEACH, Andrew (MULTI-LASER RACING)
2. STOCK, Eric (ST CATHARINES CC)
3. GUSE, Matthew (WATERLOO CC) RJ
4. STEFAN, Kadar (TEAM AKRON)
5. STICKLE, John-Paul (ST. CATHARINES CC)
6. FEE, John (MULTI-LASER RACING)
7. WHITESIDE, Jared (INDIEACCESS.CA)
8. CLELAND, Mark (MCMASTER CC)
9. SCHREITER, Kurt (INDEPENDENT)
10. VUKETS, Dave (WATERLOO CC) RJ
11. BATTY, Mark (BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACING) RJ
12. SINGH, Tyrone (ZIGGY'S CC INC.)
13. CRANWELL, Shawn (HAMILTON CC)
14. KNAPP, Greg (ST. CATHARINES CC) RJ
15. WILSON, Andrew (ATLAS COLD STORAGE - ITALPASTA) RJ
16. THUSS, Adam (MCMASTER CC) RJ
17. SEVERIN, Cameron (INDEPENDENT)
18. DE BOER, Ryan (MISSISSAUGA BRC)
19. ABOLS, Kerry (INDEPENDENT)
20. GAULD, Keith (INDEPENDENT) RJ

Master A 30-39 Men
1. AQUINO, Brent (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM)
2. GRUBER, Chris (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT)
3. RUTLEDGE, Mike (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM)
4. PATON, Christopher (MISSISSAUGA BRC)
5. WOOD, Chris (WATERLOO CC)
6. THOMPSON, David (D'ORNELLAS RT)
7. CRUDELI, Eric (VELO CLUB BRESSAN)
8. WOOD, Scott (PETERBOROUGH CC)
9. RICE, Rob (SUDBURY CC)
10. MCKAY, Stuart (MISSISSAUGA BRC)
11. VINCZE, Jason (KHS BICYCLES CANADA)
12. TABOREK, Brian (INDEPENDENT)
13. ROBERTSON, W. Drew (SPORT SWAP RACING)
14. HELWIG, Chris (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS)
15. MASET, Eduardo (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM)
16. BARROS, Carlos (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT)
17. SALISBURY, Duncan (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT)
18. YEATES, Gerard (PETERBOROUGH CC)
19. LIOKOSSIS, Antonio (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS)
20. CHISHOLM, Douglas (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS)
21. CHOW, Jeffrey (CICLO SPORT RACING)
22. PALMER, Greg (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS)
23. DOBLE, Andrew (TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING & SKI CLUB)
24. GEDYE, Adrian (INDEPENDENT)
25. LAW, Ka-Hung (INDEPENDENT)
26. DAVIES, Mark (TEAM CERVELO)
27. JOHNSTON, Dave (WATERLOO CC)
28. FARRUGIA, Paul (MISSISSAUGA BRC)
29. AMARAL, Jose Paul (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT)
30. SAMIDE, Rob (INDEPENDENT)
31. HUMPHREY, Neil (INDEPENDENT)
32. WILKINSON, Paul (PETERBOROUGH CC)
33. VANI, Roberto (CICLO SPORT RACING)
34. HALL, Matthew (CYCLES VELOCE)

Junior Women
1. STALEY, Larssyn (Hot Tubes)
2. BATTY, Emily (BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACING)
3. TRATNYEK, Anna (MCMASTER CC)
4. BATTY, Charlotte (BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACING)
5. CSIKOS, Meaghan (ST. CATHARINES CC)

Senior & Master Women
1. MOORE, Amy (SATURN CYCLING) RS1
2. TUCK, Carrie (EQUIPE CYCLISTE RONA) RS1
3. HOBSON, Leigh (TEAM CERVELO) RS1
4. COLLINS, Merrill (LA BICICLETTA - J LINDEBERG) RS1
5. BLACK, Chloe (TEAM TERRY PRECISION) RS1
6. GARNETT, Anna (NEWORLD) RS2
7. TURRIN, Ann (VICTORY BREWING/AMOROSO'S) RS1
8. BRADLEY, Julia (INDEPENDENT) RS1
9. GIDNEY, Holland (TEAM ANIMUS)
10. FARELL, Julia (TEAM CERVELO) RS1
11. BRIANTE, Christina (INDEPENDENT) RS1
12. LAGLER, Anita (MISSISSAUGA BRC)
13. MULDER, Tara (MCMASTER CC) RS2
14. VINCZE, Tracy (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) RS2
15. ALBERT, Kerry (INDEPENDENT) RMW
16. HANNAH, Whitney (MISSISSAUGA BRC)
17. GARLAPOW, Rosie (TEAM TERRY PRECISION) RS1
18. DODMAN, Nanci (TEAM CERVELO) RMW
19. MAHER, Amy (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF)
20. SCHROEDER, Renee (MAPLE LEAF CC) RS1
21. NELSON, Rebecca (INDEPENDENT)
22. HANNAH, Whitney (MISSISSAUGA BRC)
DNF ROOS, Corinne (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMW
DNF ASH, Mary-Ellen (BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACING) RS2
DNF TREW, Jenny (INDEPENDENT) RS1
DNF CHRISTENSEN, Shelly (ST. CATHARINES CC) RS2
DNF JUDD, Christine (INDEPENDENT) RMW
DNF HONSBERGER, Lesley (ST. CATHARINES CC)
DNF PYJOR, Maogosha (TEAM ANIMUS) RS2
DNF PROCTOR, Ainslie (INDEPENDENT) RMW
DNF LABELLE, Claudine (TEAM CERVELO)

Master B/C/D 40+ Men
1. KRAMER, Stefan (INDEPENDENT) RMB
2. DOUCET, Craig (INDEPENDENT) RMB
3. ABBEY, Garnett (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
4. ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
5. BERGER, Mark (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
6. POLSINELLI, Marc (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMB
7. SMOLINSKI, Edward (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
8. WOOLLEY, David (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMB
9. HANSEN, Jorn (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMC
10. GUENETTE, Jacques (ST CATHARINES CC) RMB
11. STEER, Bob (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
12. CUSHING, Greg (PETERBOROUGH CC) RMB
13. TORCHIA, Joseph (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
14. MARTINI, Mauro (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMB
15. THOMLISON, Brent (WATERLOO CC) RMB
16. CHESKEY, Rob (HAMILTON CC) RMB
17. SZASZ, Robert (FESTIVAL CITY) RMB
18. ZOLPER, Brian (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
19. BUCKLEY, Tim (INDEPENDENT) RMC
20. PARKINSON, John (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMD
21. VERMETTE, Phill (JUVENTUS) RMB
22. KOCEMBA, Jan (INDEPENDENT) RMD
23. CLUETT, Gary (ZIGGY'S CC INC.) RMC
24. ANDERSON, Tom (BRANT CYCLE) RMB
25. CUBELLO, Fulvio Mark (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMB
26. KIRIAKOPOULOS, Chris (HAMILTON CC) RMB
27. BRYCE, Aubrey (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMC
28. CONNELL, Stuart (WATERLOO CC) RMB
29. SHAW, Mark (MIDWEEK CC) RMB
30. CLARKE, Gordon (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMC
31. GONCALVES, Carlos (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS) RMB
32. WIGHARDT, Zoltan (HAMILTON CC) RMB
33. DUNCAN, John (INDEPENDENT) RMB
34. SMITH, Wayne (TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING & SKI CLUB) RMB
35. DEAN, Paul (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
36. GOOD, Rob (WATERLOO CC) RMB
37. ST GERMAIN, Leo (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
38. HAMILTON, Lorne (INDEPENDENT) RMB
39. STRAHL, Grant (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMC
40. CAMACHO, Bruce (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMC
POND, Alex (MIDWEEK CC) RMB
MCCRONE, Glen (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMB
SCULLY, Gary (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RT) RMB
HAMILTON, Steve (MADONNA WHEELERS CC) RMC
BARNETT, Philip (HAMILTON CC) RMB
ROSTIKOWSKI, Waldemar (INDEPENDENT) RMB
BUCKLEY, William (INDEPENDENT) RMC
EADE, Malcolm (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
AVANN, Gordon (SKIIS & BIIKES) RMB
MONETTE, John (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
ZANELLA, Elio (G CABOTO VELO) RMC
LEE-SHEE, David (MIDWEEK CC) RMC
FARYNA, Jacek (INDEPENDENT) RMB
D'ORNELLAS, Eon (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMC
VIEL, Mike (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMC
ST GERMAIN, Leo (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
HILL, Steven (INDEPENDENT) RMB
LAYCOCK, Glen (INDEPENDENT) RMB
ROBERTS, Scott (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
TERSIGNI, Joe (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMC
MCCULLOCH, Don (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
SCHERBERGER, Aiken (SPORT SWAP RACING) RMB
KOWALCZYSZYN, Taras (CORNWALL CYCLE CLUB) RMC
SIERADZAN, Marek (INDEPENDENT) RMB
COPELAND, Steve (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
CHANG, Howard (INDEPENDENT) RMB
PORTER, Tim (MIDWEEK CC) RMD
TORZSOK, Michael (INDEPENDENT) RMC
RICE, Terry (WOODSTOCK CC) RMB
CHAMBERS, Chris (CHAIN REACTION) RMB
HEIN, Peter (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMC

Senior 1 & 2 Men
1. FICKO, Darko (LA BICICLETTA - J LINDEBERG) RS1
2. MCKNIGHT, Cameron (ERTC/RIVER VALLEY) RS1
3. LEFEBVRE, Tim (JET FUEL COFFEE) RS1
4. KRIP, Bruce (MIDWEEK CC) RS1
5. JOHNSON, Boyd (CAROLINA VW) RS1
6. CHOWN, Nathan (MIDWEEK CC) RS2
7. KETCHUM, Bruce (MIDWEEK CC) RS2
8. DECHAU, Jonathan (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS1
9. MACLAREN, Jason (NEWORLD CYCLE) RS2
10. HICKMAN, Andrew (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
11. MANN, Robert (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) RS2
12. TRUMAN, Brian (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
13. POZNIAK, Mark (INDEPENDENT) RS2E
14. ZUCK, Don (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RS1
15. SAVAGE, Noel (PETERBOROUGH CC) RS2
16. MORSE, Peter (MIDWEEK CC) RS1
17. SCHILLER, Jeff (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RS2E
18. HOLTZMAN, Tyler (ST. CATHARINES CC) RS2E
19. VARGHESE, Antoine (ATLAS COLD STORAGE - ITALPASTA) RS1
20. ATKINS, Christopher (MIDWEEK CC) RS2
21. STAFFO, Dan (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS2
22. VALENTI, Jason (NORTH RYDER.COM) RS2
23. WEBER, Jeff (GEARSRACING.COM) RS1
24. MCARTHUR, Stirling (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
25. SIMPSON, Tait (INDEPENDENT) RS2
26. ZUCCHETTO, Roy (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RS2
27. Scheske, Todd (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS1
28. TOMKINS, Wayne (MAPLE LEAF CC) RS2
29. HUNT, Shannon (INDEPENDENT) RS2
30. SPRULES, Jamie (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
31. SKALSKI, Jason (COLAVITA-BOLLA RACING) RS2
32. ULSRUD, Hans (INDEPENDENT) RS2
33. RODEN, John (BUFFALO BC) RS2
34. MIRA DE ORDUNA, Ramon (ST. CATHARINES CC) RS2
35. HORNAK, Paul (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS1
36. MCMASTER, Derek (CYCLEDELIA) RS2
37. CRICHTON, Brandon (MCMASTER HIGH PERFORMANCE) RS2E
38. ROTH, Greg (INDEPENDENT) RS2
39. AMBIS, Stan (TEAM SNOW VALLEY) RS1
40. KOKER, Trevor (TRUE NORTH CYCLES) RS2
DNF BAUMGARTNER, Tamas (POSTAS SE (Neworld)) RS1
DNF JANSSEN, Gregory (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS2
DNF WIEDITZ, Thorben (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS1
DNF BERGMAN, Axel (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
DNF ESTEVEZ, Jose (MAJOR MOTION) RS2E
DNF DEVEER, Craig (GEARSRACING.COM) RS1
DNF LEE, Robert (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
DNF COSTELLO, James (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS2
DNF BURGET, Steven (SHICKLUNA) RS2
DNF GLASS, Shaun (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
DNF SAVAGE, Noel (PETERBOROUGH CC) RS2
DNF HAJDU, Attila (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
DNF ATKINS, Christopher (MIDWEEK CC) RS2
DNF LEFEBVRE, Dan (GEARSRACING.COM) RS2
DNF ROTH, Greg (INDEPENDENT) RS2
DNF BARKER, James (ZIGGY'S CC INC.) RS2
DNF LAPICCIRELLA, Rino (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RS2
DNF MUNRO, Malcolm (INDEPENDENT) RS2
DNF LUTHER, Michael (COLAVITA-BOLLA RACING) RS1
DNF LUTHER, Wayne (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS2
DNF FRY, David (MIDWEEK CC) RS1
DNF HENDRY, Neil (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RS2
DNF GLASS, Shaun (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
DNF RUELLAND, Maurice (PRESTIGE CC) RS1
DNF PRECIOUS, Marc (OAKVILLE CC) RS2
DNF BOLTON, Christopher (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
DNF NICHOLAS, Andrew (INDEPENDENT) RS2
DNF GARLAPOW, Adam (SHICKLUNA) RS1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login