Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/03 1:50 am - NORBA #3, Mount Snow


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/03
 

NORBA #3, Mount Snow
Courtesy USA Cycling

Men DH
1. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Ca04:21.8
2. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Iron Horse04:22.2
3. Greg Minnaar (RSA) 04:22.3
4. Mick Hannah (Aus) Haro Lee D04:26.8
5. Dustin Adams (Can) Giant/Pear04:27.9
6. John Kirkcaldie (NZl) Maxxis04:30.3
7. Sam Hill (Aus) Iron Horse04:33.1
8. Nathan Rankin (NZl) Tioga Oran04:33.6
9. Joel Panozzo (Aus) Wtb/Santa04:34.2
10. Rich Houseman (USA) Intense Ti04:34.9
11. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clark04:35.3
12. Shaums March (USA) Red Bull04:35.8
13. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Intense/Fo04:39.7
14. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant/Pear04:39.7
15. Will Corry (Irl) Norstar Fo04:39.8
16. Curtis Keene (USA) Wtb04:39.9
17. Gary Houseman (USA) Intense Ti04:40.2
18. Henry O'Donnell (USA) Its/Santac04:42.0
19. Chris Del Bosco (USA) Romic Oakl04:42.0
20. Kirt Voreis (USA) Team Allri04:42.2
21. Lars Tribus (USA) Chumba Wum04:44.2
22. Todd Leduc (USA) Odi Southr04:44.7
23. Mathieu Laurin (Can) Balfa/Rock04:44.8
24. Derrick Nobman (USA) Intense/Ra04:44.8
25. Jason Codding (USA) Team Tld/T04:47.8
26. Aaron Chase (USA) Sobe/Canno04:48.0
27. Colin Bailey (USA) Maxxis Tir04:48.4
28. Eric Goss (Can) Giant/Troy04:49.5
29. Matt Timmerman (USA) Michelin04:49.8
30. Robin Baloochi (USA) Sobe Canno04:50.9
31. Peter Weir (USA) Hopey Damp04:52.4
32. Sebastian Vasquez (Chi) Svracing/C04:52.6
33. Bernie Fredrick (USA) Lenz Sport04:56.1
34. George Ryan (USA) Be One Bik04:57.4
35. Christopher O'Driscoll (USA) Azonic/Oak05:00.3
36. Jeff Evans (USA) Intense/Ro05:00.9
37. Matt Johnston (USA) Go Ride/Lo05:01.0
38. John Waddell (Aus) Its/Santa05:02.1
39. Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose05:02.9
40. Fred Belanger (Can) 05:03.5
41. Chris Van Dine (USA) Astrix/4 C05:05.1
42. Matt Thompson (USA) Big Crank05:05.2
43. Sven Martin (RSA) Turner Hon05:06.6
44. Hugo Donais (Can) Norco Fact05:09.4
45. Sebastien Thauvette (Can) 05:10.7
46. Nicholas Jewett (Can) 05:13.9
47. Nicole Giancola (Can) Dm Cyclosp05:14.2
48. Marc Fontaine (Can) Intense Ca05:14.5
49. Diego Echeverria (Chi) Chile05:16.0
50. Alan Crisp (Aus) Balfa05:16.9
51. Nate Adams (USA) Big Crank05:17.7
52. Lee Trumpore (USA) Transcend/05:18.0
53. Jamie Green (Aus) Giant Aust05:19.2
54. Jody Stoddard (USA) Fox/Maxxis05:20.0
55. Stephane Mailhot (Can) Balfa/Rock05:20.3
56. Daniel Umland (USA) Odi Southr05:20.6
57. Jocelyn Langlois (Can) Michelin/M05:23.7
58. Aaron Peters (USA) Superheros05:29.5
59. Scott Cooper (USA) Tld/Michel05:31.3
60. Julian Poomans (USA) Foes Azoni05:31.5
61. Andrew Neethling (RSA) Global Rac05:32.5
62. Dominick Menard (Can) Tomac/La C05:41.8
63. Alain Lefebure (Can) Sentiers P05:45.8
64. Will Clifford (USA) Yeti/Drago05:54.4
65. Ryan Sutton (USA) Astrix05:56.5
66. Travis Collins (USA) Maxxis06:14.2
67. Geoff Pendrel (Can) Balfa06:47.1
68. Ben Cory (Aus) Tioga Oran08:08.9
DNF. Dave Mclaughlin (USA) Yeti/Oakle
DNF. Troy Heflin (USA) Fat Tires
Women DH
1. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women05:17.0
2. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek-Volks05:17.5
3. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna05:26.1
4. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Foes Azoni05:29.9
5. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Intense05:32.8
6. Dawn Bourque (USA) Dried Plum05:37.2
7. Tai-Lee Muxlow (Aus) Tioga Oran05:37.8
8. Bernadita Pizarro (USA) 05:41.0
9. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS05:43.5
10. Claire Buchar (Can) Balfa Cycl06:01.3
11. Hiroko Inomata (Jpn) Foes/Credi06:22.7
12. Caroline Milot (Can) Laferte Bi06:22.8
13. Tracy Moseley (Gbr ) Kona Clark06:26.0
14. Holly Kuhn (USA) Zoo York/V06:35.4
15. Kathi Krause (USA) Avalanche/06:36.9
16. Anka Martin (USA) Turner/Hon06:54.0
17. Kristin Powers (USA) No Brakes06:54.7
18. Leigh Fiedler (USA) Rapid Desc07:02.6
19. Emily Johnston (USA) Velocity S07:05.7
20. Kristina Martinez (USA) Rpm-Yeti07:31.3
21. Jessica Vogt (USA) Team Rpm/Y09:18.0
DNF. Heather Whitley (USA)
4X Women
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Intense
2. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women Mtb
3. Katrina Miller (Aus) Jamis Bicycles
4. Jill Kintner (USA) Staats Bikes/Fox Shox
5. Tai-Lee Muxlow (Aus) Tioga Orange
5. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs
5. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Foes Azonic
5. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek-Volkswagen
9. Donna Fletcher (USA) Iron Horse
9. Lisa Sher (USA) Chumba Wumba
9. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna
9. Holly Kuhn (USA) Zoo York/Voodoo X/Eclipse
9. Jamie Lilly (USA) Khs Bicycles
9. Claire Buchar (Can) Balfa Cycles
9. Tracy Moseley (Gbr ) Kona Clarks Fac Team
9. Hiroko Inomata (Jpn) Foes/Credit
4X Men
1. Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai
2. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Intense/Fox
3. Mike King (USA) Team Haro Lee Dungarees
4. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clarks Fac Team
5. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Cannondale
5. Robin Baloochi (USA) Sobe Cannondale
5. Kirt Voreis (USA) Team Allride
5. Wade Bootes (Aus) Trek/Volkswagon
9. Ross Milan (USA) Yeti
9. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Iron Horse/Mad Catz
9. Tom Oakes (USA) Trailmasters
9. Rich Houseman (USA) Intense Tire Systems Santa Cruz
9. Caile Noble (USA) Staats Bike
9. Dustin Adams (Can) Giant/Pearl Izumi
9. Brian Schmith (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai
9. John Kirkcaldie (NZl) Maxxis
17. Chris Del Bosco (USA) Romic Oakley
17. Jeff Evans (USA) Intense/Romic/Bolle
17. Sam Hill (Aus) Iron Horse
17. Neal Wood (GBr) Tioga Orange
17. Greg Minnaar (RSA)
17. Gary Houseman (USA) Intense Tire Systems Santa Cruz
17. Christopher Herndon (USA) Specialized/Cane Creek
17. Aaron Peters (USA) Superheros/Oakley
17. Chris Powell (USA) Profile Racing
17. Colin Bailey (USA) Maxxis Tires
17. Joel Panozzo (Aus) Wtb/Santa Cruz
17. Travis Collins (USA) Maxxis
17. Lee Trumpore (USA) Transcend/Orange
17. Andrew Neethling (RSA) Global Racing
17. Chris Van Dine (USA) Astrix/4 Corners
33. Josh Misevcis (USA) Wndham Mt Outfitters
33. Christopher O'Driscoll (USA) Azonic/Oakley
33. Diego Echeverria (Chi) Chile
33. Ted Donofrio (USA) Benidorm
33. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant/Pearl Izumi
33. Cristian Abrigo (USA)
33. Stephane Mailhot (Can) Balfa/Rockshox
33. John Waddell (Aus) Its/Santa Cruz
33. Mick Hannah (Aus) Haro Lee Dungarees
33. Curtis Keene (USA) Wtb
33. Waylon Smith (GBr)
33. Erick Morningstar (USA) Youthcycling.Com
33. Aaron Chase (?) Sobe/Cannondale
33. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Iron Horse/Mad Catz
33. Ben Cory (Aus) Tioga Orange
33. Jody Stoddard (USA) Fox/Maxxis
33. Ryan Sutton (USA) Astrix
33. Nathan Rankin (NZl) Tioga Orange
33. Marc Fontaine (Can) Intense Canada/Truvativ/Maxxis
33. Sven Martin (RSA) Turner Honda
33. Jason Codding (USA) Team Tld/Turner/Honda
33. Todd Bosch (USA) Chumba Wumba
33. Kyle Ebbett (USA) Iron Horse/Madcatz
33. Henry O'Donnell (USA) Its/Santacruz


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login