Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 29/03 6:30 am - Mont Ste Anne: Women's XC Complete


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/03
 

Mont Ste. Anne -Women's XC

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Rocky Mountain Bicycles

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) 1:51:43
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) 1:53:31
3. Barbara Blatter (Sui) 1:53:46
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) 1:54:12
5. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) 1:54:49
6. Jimena Florit (Arg) 1:55:19
7. Chrissy Redden (Can) 1:55:34
8. Alison Sydor (Can) 1:56:23
9. Susan Haywood (USA) 1:56:43
10. Laurence Leboucher (Fra) 1:57:18
11. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) 1:58:13
12. Petra Henzi (Sui) 1:58:53
13. Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 1:59:01
14. Severine Hansen (Fra) 1:59:15
15. Annabella Stropparo (Ita) 1:59:24
16. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita) 1:59:42
17. Willow Koerber (USA) 1:59:59
18. Anna Enocsson (Swe) 2:00:04
19. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp) 2:00:08
20. Kiara Bisaro (Can) 2:00:10
21. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 2:00:36
22. Alexandra Hober (Ita) 2:02:24
23. Yan Ping Ma (Chn) 2:03:17
24. Trish Sinclair (Can) 2:03:22
25. Karen De Wolfe (Can) 2:03:38
26. Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp) 2:03:56
27. Anna Baylis (Aus) 2:04:16
28. Gretchen Reeves (USA) 2:05:36
29. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) 2:05:58
30. Maja Wlosczowska (Pol) 2:06:19
31. Regina Marunde (Ger) 2:06:37
32. Alla Epifanova (Rus) 2:06:49
33. Lesley Tomlinson (Can) 2:07:13
34. Katerina Hanusova (Cze) 2:07:16
35. Hilde Van Deun (Bel) 2:07:26
36. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) 2:07:26
37. Katrin Leumann (Sui) 2:07:31
38. Mette Andersen (Den) 2:08:24
39. lea Davison (USA) 2:08:35
40. Mirjam Dieleman (Ned) 2:08:37
41. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra) 2:08:39
42. Janka Stevkova (Svk) 2:08:46
43. Niki Gudex (Aus) 2:09:29
44. Melanie Mcquaid (Can) 2:09:54
45. Maaris Meier (Est) 2:10:02
46. Robyn Wong (NZL) 2:10:14
47. Xiaoning Gao (Chn) 2:10:37
48. Suzy Pryde (NZL) 2:10:54
49. Kimberly Anderson (USA) 2:10:55
50. Kelli Emmett (USA) 2:11:06
51. Min Sun (Chn) 2:11:28
52. Tarja Owens (Irl) 2:11:59
53. Sadie Parker-Wynyard (NZL) 2:12:50
54. Adelheid Morath (Ger) 2:13:01
55. Kerry Barnholt (USA) 2:13:55
56. Jenny Mccauley (Irl) 2:14:00
57. Karen Matamoros (Crc)-1Lap
58. Corine Dorland (Ned)-1Lap
59. Saskia Elemans (Ned)-1Lap
60. Jenny Copnall (GBr)-1Lap
61. Danelle Kabush (Can)-1Lap
62. Anne-Marie Jobin (Can)-1Lap
63. Jing Li (Chn)-1Lap
64. Jean Ann Mc Kirdy (Can)-1Lap
65. Xinhua Zhang (Chn)-1Lap
66. Julie Sanders (Can)-1Lap
67. Joanne Johnston (Can)-1Lap
68. Eron Chorney (Can)-2Laps
69. Lubov Khlopovskaia (Rus)-2Laps
70. Heather King (Can)-2Laps
71. Tanis Banks (Can)-2Laps
72. Brigitte Lacaille (Can)-2Laps
73. Elsie Torresan (Can)-2Laps
74. Mathilde Hubin (Can)-2Laps
75. Kasandra Cote (Can)-2Laps
76. Sophie Anne Blanchette (Can)-2Laps
77. Marie-Helene Cote (Can)-2Laps
78. Maria Papadopous (Aus)-3Laps
DNF. Monica Brunati (Ita)
DNF. Lisa Mathison (Aus)
DNF. Katrin Schwing (Ger)
DNF. Laurie Copans (Isr)
DNF. Dellys Franke (Aus)
DNF. Melissa Thomas (USA)
DNF. Audree Vaillancourt (Can)
DNS. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp)
DNS. Sue Trimble (Can)
World Cup Standings
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Merida International750 points
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Merida International600
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Merida International470
4. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike Team430
5. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.281
6. Maja Wlosczowska (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.281
7. Marie-Helene Premont (Can)264
8. Jimena Florit (Arg)243
9. Chrissy Redden (Can)221
10. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)208
11. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)199
12. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek-Volkswagen Racing Team195
12. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)195
14. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc193
15. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.192
16. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)188
17. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Fischer-Bmc174
18. Severine Hansen (Fra)170
19. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Merida International164
20. Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp)159
21. Alla Epifanova (Rus) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb155
22. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen Racing Team154
23. Hilde Van Deun (Bel)147
24. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea146
25. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra)140
26. Mary McConneloug (USA)134
27. Alexandra Hober (Ita)133
28. Mette Andersen (Den)133
29. Anna Baylis (Aus)131
30. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)131
31. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team126
32. Kiara Bisaro (Can)112
33. Yan Ping Ma (Chn)111
34. Gretchen Reeves (USA)107
35. Nina Gohl (Ger)103
36. Marga Fullana (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea95
37. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)94
38. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)89
39. Trish Sinclair (Can)86
40. Mirjam Dieleman (Ned)82
41. Birgit Jungst (Ger) Merida International82
42. Corine Dorland (Ned)74
43. Monica Brunati (Ita)73
44. Regina Marunde (Ger)72
45. Helene Marcouyre (Fra)69
46. Janka Stevkova (Svk)66
47. Lisa Mathison (Aus)66
48. Maria Ostergren (Swe)62
49. Maaris Meier (Est)59
50. Willow Koerber (USA)59
51. Karen De Wolfe (Can)51
52. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team47
53. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Motorex Bianchi44
54. Lesley Tomlinson (Can)43
55. Katerina Hanusova (Cze) Luna Women's Mtb Team42
56. Adelheid Morath (Ger)41
57. lea Davison (USA)37
58. Ilona Bublova (Cze) Merida International37
59. Sabrina Enaux (Fra)35
60. Niki Gudex (Aus)33
61. Andrea Huser (Sui)33
62. Melanie Mcquaid (Can)32
63. Vivianne Baud (Fra)32
64. SUN Ming (Chn)31
65. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)31
66. Robyn Wong (NZL)30
67. Xiaoning Gao (Chn)29
68. Lubov Khlopovskaia (Rus)29
69. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)29
70. Suzy Pryde (NZL) Specialized Mountain Bike Team28
71. Kimberly Anderson (USA)27
72. Daniela Louis (Sui)27
73. Kelli Emmett (USA) 26


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login