Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 5/03 7:28 am - Tour de France: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/03
 

Tour de France Prologue

Photos

Results: 6.5 km ITT

1 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com7.26.16
2 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephoneat 0:00.08
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02.09
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi0:02.11
5 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor0:06.08
6 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC0:06.27
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor0:07.39
8 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski0:09.17
9 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom0:09.24
10 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor0:10.86
11 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:10.90
12 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank0:11.70
13 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor0:11.72
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com0:12.20
15 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance0:12.46
16 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:12.60
17 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:12.86
18 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole0:12.89
19 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:13.02
20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance0:13.30
21 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco0:13.79
22 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski0:14.70
23 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi0:14.78
24 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank0:15.84
25 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi0:16.23
26 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:17.54
27 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:17.55
28 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:17.77
29 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:18.02
30 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone0:18.35
31 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner0:18.38
32 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance0:18.49
33 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank0:18.58
34 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour0:18.73
35 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:18.97
36 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance0:19.04
37 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo0:19.07
38 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC0:19.30
39 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:19.41
40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole0:19.54
41 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:19.73
42 David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi0:20.19
43 David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:20.23
44 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi0:20.37
45 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com0:20.45
46 Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:20.54
47 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski0:20.60
48 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:20.77
49 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com0:20.79
50 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com0:21.37
51 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com0:21.55
52 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC0:21.63
53 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:21.71
54 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi0:21.76
55 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:21.96
56 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC0:22.16
57 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com0:22.35
58 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio0:22.47
59 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole0:22.82
60 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:22.89
61 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance0:22.91
62 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:23.07
63 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour0:23.08
64 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo0:23.92
65 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom0:24.00
66 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:24.02
67 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank0:24.58
68 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:24.80
69 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com0:25.07
70 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:25.08
71 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom0:25.28
72 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com0:25.41
73 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com0:26.15
74 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance0:26.76
75 Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski0:27.13
76 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank0:27.13
77 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco0:27.36
78 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:27.69
79 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:27.84
80 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski0:28.30
81 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo0:28.33
82 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone0:28.57
83 Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour0:29.29
84 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com0:29.31
85 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:29.45
86 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor0:29.50
87 Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski0:29.54
88 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC0:29.59
89 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank0:29.64
90 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour0:30.01
91 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour0:30.10
92 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:30.18
93 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo0:30.52
94 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:30.59
95 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC0:30.77
96 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour0:30.81
97 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:31.33
98 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio0:31.55
99 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com0:31.56
100 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole0:31.70
101 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto Domo0:31.91
102 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com0:32.43
103 Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner0:32.58
104 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank0:32.71
105 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:32.79
106 Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com0:32.91
107 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone0:33.10
108 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor0:33.19
109 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom0:33.38
110 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor0:33.45
111 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi0:33.62
112 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom0:33.85
113 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com0:33.90
114 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski0:34.00
115 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com0:34.01
116 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor0:34.23
117 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com0:34.49
118 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner0:34.49
119 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi0:34.60
120 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom0:35.20
121 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:35.38
122 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco0:35.38
123 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:35.45
124 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:35.54
125 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:35.78
126 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance0:36.18
127 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:36.20
128 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio0:36.20
129 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco0:36.21
130 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:36.60
131 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:36.68
132 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:36.72
133 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone0:36.94
134 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski0:36.99
135 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole0:37.07
136 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:37.14
137 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:37.55
138 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance0:37.63
139 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:38.02
140 David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:38.44
141 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi0:38.51
142 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio0:38.57
143 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com0:38.58
144 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo0:38.60
145 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:38.72
146 Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:38.80
147 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio0:38.82
148 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance0:39.03
149 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC0:39.14
150 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:39.50
151 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:39.53
152 Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:39.56
153 Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:39.59
154 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom0:39.61
155 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco0:39.62
156 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon0:39.95
157 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo0:39.97
158 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski0:39.99
159 David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:40.02
160 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:40.48
161 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:40.68
162 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom0:40.84
163 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:40.94
164 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole0:41.27
165 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco0:41.53
166 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo0:41.67
167 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di0:41.79
168 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom0:42.12
169 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank0:42.12
170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio0:42.21
171 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC0:42.69
172 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo0:43.03
173 Peter Lüttenberger (Aut) Team CSC0:43.24
174 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco0:43.30
175 Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor0:44.85
176 Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour0:44.86
177 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio0:45.12
178 Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:46.08
179 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole0:46.31
180 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:46.50
181 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour0:46.61
182 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:47.00
183 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone0:47.56
184 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone0:47.85
185 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo0:48.31
186 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour0:49.44
187 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:49.64
188 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco0:49.92
189 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco0:50.20
190 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio0:51.10
191 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole0:51.71
192 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere0:52.59
193 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo0:55.47
194 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone0:56.91
195 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone0:57.34
196 Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole1.03.80
197 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo1.04.61
198 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio1.06.01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login