Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 10/03 1:06 am - Tour de France: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/03
 

Stage 5: Troyes to Nevers, 196.5 km
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:09:47
2. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
3. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
4. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
5. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo
6. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
8. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
9. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
10. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
11. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
12. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
13. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
14. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
15. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
16. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
17. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
18. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
19. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
20. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
21. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
22. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
23. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
24. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
25. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
26. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
27. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
28. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
29. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
30. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
31. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
32. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
33. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
35. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
36. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo
37. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
38. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
39. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
40. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
41. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
42. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
43. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
44. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
45. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
46. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
47. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
48. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
51. Peter Lüttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
52. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
53. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
54. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
55. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
56. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
57. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
58. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
59. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
60. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
61. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
62. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
63. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
64. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
65. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
67. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
68. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
69. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
70. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
71. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
72. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
73. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
74. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco
75. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
76. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
77. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
78. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
79. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
80. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
81. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
83. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
84. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
85. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
86. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
87. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
88. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
89. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
90. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
91. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
92. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
93. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
94. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
95. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
96. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
97. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
98. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
99. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
100. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
102. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
103. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
104. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
105. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
106. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
107. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
108. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
109. Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
110. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
111. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
112. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
114. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
115. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi
116. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
117. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
118. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
119. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
120. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
121. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
122. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
123. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
124. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
125. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
126. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
127. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
128. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
129. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo
130. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
131. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
132. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
133. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
134. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
135. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
136. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
137. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
138. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
139. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
140. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
141. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
142. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
143. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
144. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
145. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
146. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
147. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
148. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
149. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
150. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
151. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
152. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
153. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
154. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
156. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
157. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com
158. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
159. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
160. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
161. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
162. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour
163. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
164. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
165. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
166. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo
167. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo
168. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
169. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
170. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
171. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
172. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
173. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
174. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
175. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
176. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo
177. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
178. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
179. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
180. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
181. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
182. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
183. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
184. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
185. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
186. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 0:31
187. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 0:33
188. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
189. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, both s.t.
190. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 0:43
191. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:50
192. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio, 1:16
193. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:20
194. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:46
195. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:50
196. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 5:29

GC
1. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 17:54:31
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, at 0:01
3. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:05
4. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
5. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:23
6. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:27
7. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
8. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:28
9. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 0:33
10. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 0:38
11. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:39
12. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, s.t.
13. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 0:44
14. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 0:51
15. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 0:58
16. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, s.t.
17. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 1:01
18. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:04
19. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:11
20. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:12
21. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:15
22. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:19
23. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:21
24. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:23
25. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:24
26. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:25
27. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:30
28. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
29. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 1:33
30. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 1:35
31. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:37
32. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:38
33. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, s.t.
34. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:39
35. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, s.t.
36. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:40
37. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:44
38. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:45
39. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
40. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, both s.t.
41. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 1:46
42. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:48
43. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 1:49
44. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:50
45. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:51
46. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:52
47. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:53
48. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1:54
49. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:55
50. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:57
51. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
52. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, both s.t.
53. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:58
54. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, s.t.
55. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 1:59
56. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:00
57. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:01
58. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
59. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:03
60. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
61. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
62. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, all s.t.
63. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:05
64. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:08
65. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
66. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:09
67. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, s.t.
68. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 2:10
69. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:11
70. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, s.t.
71. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:13
72. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 2:15
73. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
74. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, both s.t.
75. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:17
76. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
77. Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 2:18
78. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
79. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, both s.t.
80. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 2:21
81. Peter Lüttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 2:22
82. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
83. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, both s.t.
84. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:28
85. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:33
86. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 2:35
87. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:37
88. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
89. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 2:41
90. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:42
91. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:43
92. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 2:44
93. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 2:45
94. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:47
95. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:51
96. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:54
97. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 2:55
98. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
99. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:56
100. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:57
101. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
102. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:59
103. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
104. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 3:02
105. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 3:04
106. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 3:09
107. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:13
108. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:15
109. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:16
110. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:18
111. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:19
112. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, s.t.
113. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 3:21
114. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 3:23
115. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 3:31
116. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 3:32
117. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:35
118. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:37
119. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco, 3:39
120. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:41
121. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:44
122. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:45
123. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:46
124. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, s.t.
125. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:47
126. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:48
127. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:54
128. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:55
129. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
130. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:56
131. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:57
132. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:58
133. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:00
134. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 4:01
135. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
136. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
137. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, all s.t.
138. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:03
139. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:06
140. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour, 4:16
141. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 4:17
142. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:21
143. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, s.t.
144. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:23
145. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:38
146. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 4:51
147. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 4:53
148. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5:06
149. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:11
150. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:12
151. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5:28
152. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5:30
153. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 5:32
154. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:38
155. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:40
156. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:49
157. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 6:10
158. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, s.t.
159. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 6:44
160. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:45
161. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 7:05
162. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:11
163. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 7:28
164. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:33
165. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
166. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 7:37
167. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:40
168. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:47
169. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 8:07
170. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 8:39
171. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 8:55
172. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 9:06
173. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 9:09
174. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 9:27
175. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 9:40
176. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 10:36
177. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 11:07
178. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 11:21
179. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 11:31
180. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 11:57
181. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 12:37
182. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12:47
183. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 14:00
184. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 14:06
185. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 14:18
186. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 14:33
187. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 14:40
188. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 15:18
189. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 15:45
190. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 17:32
191. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 17:41
192. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 18:25
193. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 19:10
194. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 19:27
195. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio, 21:48
196. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 29:06

Points
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 108 points
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 107
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 98
4. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 88
5. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 88
6. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 84
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 76
8. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 74
9. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 71
10. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 67
11. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 59
12. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 43
13. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 42
14. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 37
15. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 34
16. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 31
17. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 28
18. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 28
19. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 27
20. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 21
21. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 21
22. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 20
23. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 19
24. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
25. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
26. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 18
27. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 17
28. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
29. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15
30. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 12
31. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 12
32. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12
33. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 12
34. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12
35. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 11
36. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11
37. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
38. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10
39. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
40. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9
41. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9
42. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 8
43. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
44. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 8
45. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 7
46. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7
47. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
48. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
49. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 6
50. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
51. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 5
52. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
53. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4
54. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3
55. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3
56. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3
57. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 2
58. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2
59. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
60. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2
61. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
62. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1
63. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1
64. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, -5

Mountains
1. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18 points
2. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 15
3. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
4. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 8
5. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
6. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5
7. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
8. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 3
9. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
10. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1

Young rider
1. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 17:55:42
2. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, at 0:08
3. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 0:10
4. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:19
5. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:27
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 0:28
7. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:33
8. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:46
9. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:52
10. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:58
11. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 1:26
12. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:45
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:48
14. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2:04
15. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:05
16. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 2:12
17. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:33
18. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:34
19. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:44
20. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:50
21. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
22. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, both s.t.
23. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:52
24. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:12
25. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:29
26. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:34
27. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 7:28
28. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 9:25
29. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 13:22
30. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 27:55

Team GC
1. US Postal - Berry Floor, 51:06:45
2. ONCE - Eroski, at 0:49
3. Team Bianchi, 0:51
4. iBanesto.com, 1:35
5. Quick Step - Davitamon, 1:45
6. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:57
7. Credit Agricole, 2:02
8. Team Telekom, 2:04
9. Team CSC, 2:07
10. Gerolsteiner, 2:10
11. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 2:16
12. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:28
13. Fassa Bortolo, 2:45
14. Rabobank, 3:02
15. Alessio, 3:10
16. Brioches La Boulangere, 3:32
17. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3:40
18. FDJeux.com, 3:46
19. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 3:53
20. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 4:14
21. Jean Delatour, 4:23
22. Lotto - Domo, 5:50


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login