Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 11/03 10:35 am - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 2, Women Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/03
 

Cascade Classic Bend, Oregon

Women: Stage 1 - Deschutes Brewery Road Race, 70 miles
1. Lynn Bessette (Saturn), 3:31:10
2. Heather Albert (Team Basis), at 1:07
3. Kristin Johnsin (Tomosir), 8:11
4. John Buick (Worddiff.com), 9:28
5. Yukie Nakamura (AltoVelo/Webcor), 10:25
6. Stephanie Graeter (Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGran), 11:28
7. Becky Broeder (ICO)
8. Cindy Carroll (Excel Sports), both s.t.
9. Lisa Matlock, 12:07
10. Lisa Rachetto (ICO), 12:40
11. Lisa Magness (ICO), 13:35
12. Jessica Phillips (Saturn), 15:42
13. Kate Maher (Team Basis), 16:19
14. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis), 17:15
15. Joy Shaffer (Los Gatos Bicycle Racing), 17:28
16. Kori Kunz (SorellaTort/Titan), s.t.
17. Allison Beall (worlddiff.com), 17:36
18. Magen Long (OB12U/The Bicycle Store), s.t.
19. Nicole Brandt (Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGran), 18:37
20. Erin Alders (Santa Cruz Spokesman), 19:58
21. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferat (Velo Bella), 20:00
22. Julia Whiteside (Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGran), 20:06
23. Janice Sheufelt (Chinook Yakima), 20:37
24. Mandy Lozano (BikeGallery/TrekVW), 22:36
25. Jody Koch (Ford Outfitters), 22:50
26. Emma Rickards, 23:24
27. Jenny Ruiter, 24:47
28. Christine White (TDS Women's Cycling), 26:36
29. Brooke Ourada (Goldy's), s.t.
30. Starr Falk (LGBRC), 26:54
31. Carolyn Eller (Recycled Cycles), 29:59
32. Jana Repulski (Goldy's), 30:40
33. Lisa Hunt (The Olympic Club), 31:27
34. Emily Bestbrook (Goldy's), 31:43
35. Leslie Mittendorf (Ashmead/King 5), s.t.
36. Alice Penington (BikeGallery/TrekVW), 34:28
37. Kathleen Jones (ICO), 35:08
38. Desira Utzig (Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGran), 37:02
39. Heidi Stamm (ICO), 38:32
40. Melissa Sanborn (ICO), 39:09
41. Laura Downey (Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGran), 41:09
42. Alex Rubinette (Team Diadetic/Mapei), 41:27
43. Naomi Gollogly (BikeGallery/TrekVW), 45:01
44. Elizabeth Nettles (Recycled Cycles), 45:33
45. Troy Watson (Cycle Couriers SF), 46:18
46. Corinn Clark-Danielle (South Bay wheelmen), 46:31
47. Calren Dorsch (Goldy's), 48:00
48. Cat Malone (AltoVelo/Webcor), 50:25
DNF Emily Babcock (BikeGallery/TrekVW)
DNF Jeanne McFall (Goldy's)
DNF Colleen McClanahan

Men: Stage 2 - Deschutes Brewery Road Race, 70 miles
1. Tom Danielson (Saturn), 2:53:51
2. Jonathan Vaughters (Prime Alliance), at s.t.
3. Andy Bajadale (Ofoto.com/Lombardi), 0:21
4. Chris Wherry (Navigators), s.t.
5. Phil Zajicek (Saturn), 1:12
6. Antonio Cruz (US Postal), s.t.
7. Doug Ollerenshaw (Broadmark Capital), 1:58
8. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), s.t.
9. Drew Miller (Trek/VW All Stars), 2:11
10. Greg Drake (Webcor Cycling Team), 2:28
11. Micheal Sayers (Healthnet), 2:35
12. Troy E. White (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 2:55
13. John Osguthorpe (Healthy Choice-Guru's)
14. Danny Pate (Prime Alliance)
15. Daniel Bowman (Suburban Homes/WSC)
16. Jon Stierwalt (Team Rio Grande)
17. Blake Caldwell (Prime Alliance)
18. Timothy Duggan (Duane Duggan ReMax), all s.t.
19. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 3:38
20. Tim Larkin (Ofoto.com/Lombardi)
21. John Hunt (Healthnet), both s.t.
22. Kelly Williamson (Iomega-Orbea), 3:49
23. Mark Southard (Trek/VW All Stars), 3:56
24. Jacob Erker (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 3:59
25. Todd Herriott (Healthnet), s.t.
26. Josh Horowitz (Minute Maid-Dasani), 4:23
27. Scott F. Blanchard (Eclipse Racing), 4:32
28. Eric Murphy (Healthy Choice-Guru's)
29. David Wyandt (Webcor Cycling Team)
30. Adham Sbeih (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar)
31. Steve Larson (Webcor Cycling Team)
32. Cameron Brenneman (KB Home Cycling Team), all s.t.
33. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators), 4:49
34. Chris Baldwin (Navigators), s.t.
35. Zachary Walker (Olympic Club), 4:56
36. Geoff Rapoport (Minute Maid-Dasani), 5:15
37. Benjamin Haldeman (Santa Cruz Spokesman)
38. Chris Walker (Team Compass Commercial), both s.t.
39. Solomon Woras (Team Rubicon), 5:25
40. Walker Ferguson (Trek/VW All Stars), 5:55
41. Michael J. Anker (KB Home Cycling Team), 5:58
42. Justin Spinelli (Navigators), 6:01
43. Jason Tullous (Grand Canyon Cycling), s.t.
44. David Clinger (Prime Alliance), 6:32
45. Marc Harsncocher (Webcor Cycling Team), 7:21
46. Cameron Evans (Broadmark Capital)
47. Mitch Moreman (Team Dean)
48. Eddy Gragus (Trek/VW All Stars), all s.t.
49. Ryan Guay (Navigators), 7:29
50. Gustavo Gomez (Central Valley cycling), 8:10
51. Nate Dille (Bike Gallery/Trek/VW), 8:26
52. Nathin O'Neill (Saturn), s.t.
53. Saro Campono (Navigators), 9:20
54. Adam Livingston (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling)
55. Nat Faulkner (Trek/VW All Stars), both s.t.
56. Andrew Touchstone (GS Lombardi/Foundry), 9:36
57. Hugo Pradoneto (Cody Racing/Brazil), 9:52
58. Rusty Beall (Healthnet), 10:59
59. Gord Fraser (Healthnet)
60. Jackson Stewart (Ofoto.com/Lombardi)
61. Bryson Perry (Healthy Choice-Guru's)
62. Glen Mitchell (Navigators)
63. Tim Johnson (Saturn)
64. Chris Mcgovern (Healthnet), all s.t.
65. Will Frischkorn (Saturn), 12:55
66. Chris Horner (Saturn), s.t.
67. Paul S. Thomas (Eclipse Racing), 14: 00
68. Stuart Gillespie (Harvard Univ. Cycling), 14:08
69. Jason Jablonski (Wenatcher Vally Velo)
70. Eric Ranson (Iomega-Orbea), both s.t.
71. Gianluigi Piacentini (Broadmark Capital), 14:26
72. Todd Littlehales (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 14:36
73. Neil Shirley (KB Home Cycling Team)
74. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar)
75. Calvin Allan (Broadmark Capital)
76. John Leonard (Trek/VW All Stars)
77. Jesse Westergard (Healthy Choice-Guru's)
78. Michael King (Hutch's of Bend), all s.t.
79. Russell Hamby (Ofoto.com/Lombardi), 15:41
80. Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital), 16:01
81. Ted Huank (Webcor Cycling Team), 16:13
82. Lance Doherty (3BRT-Cyfac)
83. Allan Butler (Healthy Choice-Guru's), both s.t.
84. Lucas Euser (Napa Valley Velo), 16:28
85. Matt Dubberly (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), s.t.
86. Joseph Smith (Healthy Choice-Guru's), 17:07
87. Tim Carolan (Trek/VW All Stars), 17:18
88. Craig Wilcox (Broadmark Capital), 17:32
89. Eddy Hilger (Subaru/Athlete's Foot)
90. Adam Curry (Team Rubicon), both s.t.
91. Jason Lokkesmoe (Healthnet), 17:49
92. John Peters (Prime Alliance), s.t.
93. Alex Kozlov (Healthnet), 18:05
94. Colin Rooney (E-caps/Hammer Gel)
95. Jeff Angerman (Webcor Cycling Team), both s.t.
96. Roman Killin, 18:35
97. Zach Vestal (Trek/VW All Stars), 19:24
98. Jacob Rubelt (Trek/VW All Stars), 19:56
99. Sandy Perrins (Healthy Choice-Guru's), 20:03
100. Kyle Gritters (Team Monex), 20:21
101. Jeff Hoppert (Eclipse Racing), s.t.
102. Neil Flock (Duane Duggan ReMax), 20:25
103. Douglas Donovan (Team Compass Commercial), 22:50
104. Patrick Caro (Trek-VW)
105. Randy Rocchi (Healthnet), both s.t.
106. Luke Pennington (Bike Gallery/Trek/VW), 23:02
107. Jason Karew (Eclipse Racing), 23:44
108. Peter Knudsen (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 24:42
109. Benjamin Stafford (Webcor Cycling Team)
110. James Mattis (Webcor Cycling Team)
111. Dane Jankowiak (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), both s.t.
112. Aaron Norman (Redding Velo), 25:13
113. Aaron Olson (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 25:55
114. Daniel Adams (Healthy Choice-Guru's)
115. Michael D. Fors (RMS Cycling)
116. Patrick Dunaway (Healthnet)
117. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar)
118. Asraham Taylor (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar)
119. Tom Crawford (Broadmark Capital), all s.t.
120. Ayestan (Saturn), 26:18
121. Trevor Mays (Saturn for Seattle), 26:37
122. Thomas E. Nelson (Nike Cycling), 27:01
123. Chuck Coyle (Vitamin Cottage), s.t.
124. Nieko Biskner (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 27:31
125. Ian J. Mensher (Saturn for Seattle), 28:49
126. Ryan Miller (Prime Alliance), 28:56
127. Todd Coglon (Broadmark Capital), 29:14
128. Alex Candelario (Prime Alliance), 29:34
129. David Robinson, 29:47
130. Gordon McCauley (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 30:21
131. Cody Peterson (Intermountain Orthopedi), 30:29
132. Sam Richardson (Bike Gallery/Trek/VW), 31:02
133. Akira Wong (McGuire), 33:18
134. Robert Cambell (Broadmark Capital), 39:31
135. Matt Mahoney (Bike Gallery/Trek/VW), 41:12
136. Robbie Rubinette (Team Diabetic / Mapei), 53:47
137. Dan Distefana (Eclipse Racing), 56:3
138. David Godfrey (Team Rubicon), 58:5
139. Ian MacGregor (Duane Duggan ReMax), 1:00:53

GC
1. Tom Danielson (Saturn), 6:40:15
2. Chris Wherry (Navigators), 0:21
3. Andy Bajadale (Ofoto.com/Lombardi), s.t.
4. Jonathan Vaughters (Prime Alliance), 0:26
5. Phil Zajicek (Saturn), 1:38
6. Antonio Cruz (US Postal), s.t.
7. Drew Miller (Trek/VW All Stars), 2:11
8. Doug Ollerenshaw (Broadmark Capital), 2:24
9. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), s.t.
10. Greg Drake (Webcor Cycling Team), 2:28
11. Micheal Sayers (Healthnet), 2:35
12. Blake Caldwell (Prime Alliance), 3:21
13. Daniel Bowman (Suburban Homes/WSC)
14. John Osguthorpe (Healthy Choice-Guru's)
15. Troy E. White (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar)
16. Timothy Duggan (Duane Duggan ReMax)
17. Jon Stierwalt (Team Rio Grande)
18. Danny Pate (Prime Alliance), all s.t.
19. Tim Larkin (Ofoto.com/Lombardi), 4:04
20. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar)
21. John Hunt (Healthnet), both s.t.
22. Kelly Williamson (Iomega-Orbea), 4:15
23. Mark Southard (Trek/VW All Stars), 4:22
24. Todd Herriott (Healthnet), 4:25
25. Josh Horowitz (Minute Maid-Dasani), 4:49
26. Jacob Erker (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 4:55
27. Eric Murphy (Healthy Choice-Guru's), 4:58
28. Scott F. Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)
29. Steve Larson (Webcor Cycling Team)
30. Adham Sbeih (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar)
31. Cameron Brenneman (KB Home Cycling Team), all s.t.
32. Chris Baldwin (Navigators), 5:15
33. Zachary Walker (Olympic Club), 5:22
34. Geoff Rapoport (Minute Maid-Dasani), 5:41
35. Benjamin Haldeman (Santa Cruz Spokesman)
36. Chris Walker (Team Compass Commercial), both s.t.
37. Solomon Woras (Team Rubicon), 5:51
38. Walker Ferguson (Trek/VW All Stars), 6:21
39. Michael J. Anker (KB Home Cycling Team), 6:24
40. Justin Spinelli (Navigators), 6:27
41. David Clinger (Prime Alliance), 6:32
42. David Wyandt (Webcor Cycling Team), 7:18
43. Cameron Evans (Broadmark Capital), 7:47
44. Marc Harsncocher (Webcor Cycling Team)
45. Mitch Moreman (Team Dean), both s.t.
46. Gustavo Gomez (Central Valley cycling), 8:36
47. Nate Dille (Bike Gallery/Trek/VW), 8:52
48. Nathan O'Neill (Saturn)
49. Adam Livingston (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 9:46
50. Andrew Touchstone (GS Lombardi/Foundry), 10:02
51. Ryan Guay (Navigators), 10:36
52. Jackson Stewart (Ofoto.com/Lombardi), 11:25
53. Gord Fraser (Healthnet)
54. Glen Mitchell (Navigators), both s.t.
55. Jason Tullous (Grand Canyon Cycling), 11:52
56. Nat Faulkner (Trek/VW All Stars), 12:27
57. Saro Campono (Navigators), s.t.
58. Eddy Gragus (Trek/VW All Stars), 13:12
59. Chris Horner (Saturn), 13:21
60. Will Frischkorn (Saturn), s.t.
61. Bryson Perry (Healthy Choice-Guru's), 13:45
62. Paul S. Thomas (Eclipse Racing), 14:26
63. Stuart Gillespie (Harvard Univ. Cycling), 14:34
64. Tim Johnson (Saturn), 14:36
65. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators), 15:01
66. Todd Littlehales (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 15:02
67. Calvin Allan (Broadmark Capital), s.t.
68. Hugo Pradoneto (Cody Racing/Brazil), 15:43
69. Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital), 16:27
70. Rusty Beall (Healthnet), 16:50
71. Chris Mcgovern (Healthnet)
72. Jason Jablonski (Wenatcher Vally Velo), 17:15
73. Jesse Westergard (Healthy Choice-Guru's), 17:22
74. Neil Shirley (KB Home Cycling Team), 17:43
75. Michael King (Hutch's of Bend)
76. Tim Carolan (Trek/VW All Stars), 17:44
77. Matt Dubberly (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 17:54
78. Alex Kozlov (Healthnet), 18:31
79. Russell Hamby (Ofoto.com/Lombardi), 18:48
80. Ted Huank (Webcor Cycling Team), 19:20
81. Zach Vestal (Trek/VW All Stars), 19:50
82. Eric Ranson (Iomega-Orbea), 19:59
83. Craig Wilcox (Broadmark Capital), 20:18
84. Colin Rooney (E-caps/Hammer Gel), 20:31
85. Adam Curry (Team Rubicon), 20:39
86. Eddy Hilger (Subaru/Athlete's Foot), s.t.
87. Gianluigi Piacentini (Broadmark Capital), 21:02
88. Sandy Perrins (Healthy Choice-Guru's), 22:49
89. Jason Lokkesmoe (Healthnet), 23:40
90. John Peters (Prime Alliance)
91. Joseph Smith (Healthy Choice-Guru's), 23:43
92. Jeff Angerman (Webcor Cycling Team), 23:56
93. Roman Killin, 24:26
94. Lance Doherty (3BRT-Cyfac), 24:37
95. Allan Butler (Healthy Choice-Guru's), s.t.
96. Luke Pennington (Bike Gallery/Trek/VW), 26:09
97. Neil Flock (Duane Duggan ReMax), 26:16
98. Lucas Euser (Napa Valley Velo), 26:40
99. Nieko Biskner (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 27:57
100. Peter Knudsen (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 28:19
101. Jacob Rubelt (Trek/VW All Stars), 28:20
102. Aaron Olson (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 29:32
103. Gordon McCauley (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 30:47
104. Cody Peterson (Intermountain Orthopedic), 30:55
105. Dane Jankowiak (Schroeder Iron Pro Cyling), 31:03
106. Patrick Dunaway (Healthnet), 31:46
107. Randy Rocchi (Healthnet), 33:02
108. James Mattis (Webcor Cycling Team), 34:54
109. Daivd Robinson, 35:38
110. Daniel Adams (Healthy Choice-Guru's), 36:07
111. Kyle Gritters (Team Monex), 36:09
112. Ayestan (Saturn), 36:30
113. Ian J. Mensher (Saturn for Seattle), 37:13
114. Alex Candelario (Prime Alliance), 37:58
115. Patrick Caro (Trek-VW), 38:38
116. Ryan Miller (Prime Alliance), 41:21
117. Todd Coglon (Broadmark Capital), 42:14
118. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 47:08
119. John Leonard (Trek/VW All Stars), s.t.
120. Sam Richardson (Bike Gallery/Trek/VW), 48:23
121. Douglas Donovan (Team Compass Commercial), 49:26
122. Aaron Norman (Redding Velo), 57:45
123. Thomas E. Nelson (Nike Cycling), 58:24
124. Asraham Taylor (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 58:27
125. Tom Crawford (Broadmark Capital), s.t.
126. Jeff Hoppert (Eclipse Racing), 58:32
127. Trevor Mays (Saturn for Seattle), 59:09
128. Benjamin Stafford (Webcor Cycling Team), 1:02:53
129. Ian MacGregor (Duane Duggan ReMax), 1:04:00
130. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar), 1:04:06
131. Chuck Coyle (Vitamin Cottage), 1:05:12
132. Jason Karew (Eclipse Racing), 1:07:26
133. Akira Wong (McGuire), 1:10:09
134. Robert Cambell (Broadmark Capital), 1:12:03
135. Matt Mahoney (Bike Gallery/Trek/VW), 1:19:23
136. Michael D. Fors (RMS Cycling), 1:21:27
137. David Godfrey (Team Rubicon), 1:31:22
138. Robbie Rubinette (Team Diabetic / Mapei), 1:47:21
139. Dan Distefana (Eclipse Racing), 1:52:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login