Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 13/03 9:39 am - Grouse Mountain World Cup: Men's Full results and World Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/03
 

Grouse Mountain World Cup

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Rocky Mountain Bicycles

1. Roel Paulissen (Bel)2:32:25
2. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp)2:33:00
3. Julien Absalon (Fra)2:33:36
4. Ryder Hesjedal (Can)2:35:48
5. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel)2:36:07
6. Christoph Sauser (Sui)2:36:22
7. Bart Brentjens (Ned)2:38:29
8. Roland Green (Can)2:39:00
9. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)2:39:09
10. Geoff Kabush (Can)2:40:19
11. Todd Wells (USA)2:41:06
12. Jeremiah Bishop (USA)2:41:49
13. Adam Craig (USA)2:42:35
14. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)2:42:53
15. Carlos Coloma (Esp)2:43:03
16. Chris Sheppard (Can)2:44:10
17. Stefan Sahm (Ger)2:44:49
18. Liam Killeen (GBr)2:45:35
19. Bas Peters (Ned)2:47:12
20. Nick Craig (GBr)2:47:44
21. Andreas Hestler (Can)2:48:09
22. Philip Tavell (Swe)2:48:12
23. Peter Wedge (Can)2:54:15
24. Barry Wicks (USA)-1Lap
25. Marc Golz (Ger)-1Lap
26. Christian Poulsen (Den)-1Lap
27. Ricky Federau (Can)-1Lap
28. Jimi Mortenson (USA)-1Lap
29. Marcin Karczynski (Pol)-1Lap
30. Carl Decker (USA)-1Lap
31. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)-1Lap
32. Iouri Trofimov (Rus)-1Lap
33. Christoph Soukup (Aut)-1Lap
34. Frank Mapel (USA)-1Lap
35. Jay Henry (USA)-1Lap
36. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)-1Lap
37. Carsten Bresser (Ger)-1Lap
38. Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut)-2Laps
39. Michael Weiss (Aut)-2Laps
40. Brent Miller (Aus)-2Laps
41. Will Routley (Can)-2Laps
42. Michael Broderick (USA)-2Laps
43. Stefan Losch (Ger)-2Laps
44. Cedric Ravanel (Fra)-2Laps
45. Karl Platt (Ger)-2Laps
46. Greg Reain (Can)-3Laps
47. Michal Talavasek (Cze)-3Laps
48. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp)-3Laps
49. Perren Delacour (Aus)-3Laps
50. Carter Hovey (Can)-3Laps
51. Adam Coates (Can)-3Laps
52. Michael Pruner (Can)-3Laps
53. James Van Toever (Can)-3Laps
54. Adrian Lansley (GBr)-3Laps
55. Andrew Watson (Can)-3Laps
56. Thys Al (Ned)-3Laps
57. Craig Gordon (Aus)-3Laps
58. Yongbiao Zhu (Chn)-3Laps
59. Javier Puschel (Chi)-3Laps
60. Manuel Fumic (Ger)-3Laps
61. K Bardis (Gre)-4Laps
62. Christian Cuesta (Mex)-4Laps
63. Philip Cooper (GBr)-4Laps
64. Emmanouil Kotoulas (Gre)-4Laps
65. Frederic Bussieres (Can)-4Laps
66. Ryan Ingham (Can)-4Laps
67. Mike Carrigan (Can)-4Laps
68. Martin Lafontaine (Can)-4Laps
69. Fuyu Li (Chn)-4Laps
70. Carl Swenson (USA)-4Laps
71. Eric Batty (Can)-4Laps
72. Richard McCauley (Irl)-4Laps
73. Menno Hubregtse (Can)-4Laps
74. Hector Marchant (Chi)-4Laps
75. Vassilios # Chortomaris (Gre)-4Laps
76. Mark Leishman (NZl)-4Laps
77. Shawn Bunnin (Can)-4Laps
78. Lado Fumic (Ger)-4Laps
79. Klaus Nielsen (Den)-5Laps
80. Bruno Lafontaine (Can)-5Laps
81. Michael Jones (Can)-6Laps
DNF. Marek Galinski (Pol)
DNF. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)
DNF. Seamus McGrath (Can)
DNF. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp)
DNF. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
DNF. Erwin Bakker (Ned)
DNF. Pavel Elsnic (Cze)
DNF. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)
DNF. Jochen Kass (Ger)
DNF. Davy Coenen (Bel)
DNF. Robin Seymour (Irl)
DNF. Peter Presslauer (Aut)
DNF. Francisco Corvalan (Chi)
DNF. Roddi Lega (Can)
DNF. Kris Sneddon (Can)
DNF. Cristobal Silva (Chi)
DNF. Julian Hine (Can)
DNF. Jason Clement (NZl)
DNF. Phil Dixon (GBr)
DNF. Shaun Lewis (Aus)
DNF. Jesse Jakomait (Can)
DNF. Konstantinos Symelidis (Gre)
DNF. Jaimie Douglas (Can)
DNF. Matthew Martindill (Can)
DNF. Xiaojun Shao (Chn)
DNF. Tsuji Yoshito (Can)
DNF. Drew Mackenzie (Can)
DNF. Nick Hotchin (NZl)
DNF. Tim Madgwick (NZl)
DNF. Salvador Barriga (Mex)
DNF. Gerry Noble (Can)
World Cup Standings
1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Motorex Bianchi760
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondale695
3. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Motorex Bianchi560
4. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale510
5. Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile480
6. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike Team443
7. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen Racing Team379
8. Marek Galinski (Pol) Club Deportivo Orbea352
9. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile285
10. Liam Killeen (GBr)241
11. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)236
12. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)231
13. Christoph Soukup (Aut)229
14. Ryder Hesjedal (Can)225
15. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)218
16. Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose-Hyundai215
17. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Club Deportivo Orbea207
18. Carlos Coloma (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea194
19. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)192
20. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile189
21. Michael Weiss (Aut)188
22. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile187
23. Christian Poulsen (Den)184
24. Bas Peters (Ned)177
25. Christophe Dupouey (Fra)175
26. Marcin Karczynski (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.174
27. Carsten Bresser (Ger) Team-T-Mobile170
28. Martino Fruet (Ita)159
29. Marc Golz (Ger) Team-T-Mobile148
30. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team142
31. Ralph Naef (Sui) Merida International136
32. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)134
33. Balz Weber (Sui)131
34. Marco Bui (Ita)131
35. Craig Gordon (Aus)130
36. Jose Marquez (Esp)127
37. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea121
38. Adam Craig (USA)114
39. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)114
40. Iouri Trofimov (Rus)111
41. Daniel Soler (Sui)108
42. Seamus McGrath (Can)107
43. Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut)105
44. Silvio Bundi (Sui)98
45. Radim Korinek (Cze)96
46. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp) Maxxis-Megamo92
47. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)91
48. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)91
49. Andreas Hestler (Can)90
50. Michal Talavasek (Cze)90
51. Carl Decker (USA)88
52. Thys Al (Ned)88
53. Erwin Bakker (Ned)87
54. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team85
55. Chris Sheppard (Can)78
56. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)74
57. Nick Craig (GBr)73
58. Pavel Elsnic (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb72
59. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Clarks Factory Team69
60. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)69
61. Jeremiah Bishop (USA)67
62. Torsten Marx (Ger)63
63. Jochen Kass (Ger) Team-T-Mobile63
64. Dario Acquaroli (Ita)59
65. Klaus Nielsen (Den)57
66. Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Siemens Mobile Cannondale57
67. Philip Tavell (Swe) Merida International54
68. Miguel Martinez (Fra)53
69. Karl Platt (Ger)50
70. Ricky Federau (Can)49
71. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Motorex Bianchi49
72. Jimi Mortenson (USA)48
73. Lukas Mueller (Sui)47
74. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)45
75. Frank Mapel (USA)42
76. Marc Hanisch (Ger)42
77. Jay Henry (USA)41
78. Michael Broderick (USA)41
79. Olivier Maignan (Fra)41
80. Greg Reain (Can)40
81. Florian Vogel (Sui)39
82. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)39
83. Siegfried Bauer (Aut)38
84. Brent Miller (Aus)36
85. Will Routley (Can)35
86. Paul Rowney (Aus)34
87. Simon Richli (Sui)34
88. Stefan Losch (Ger)33
89. Ziranda Madrigal (Mex)33
90. Robin Seymour (Irl)32
91. Perren Delacour (Aus)31
92. Rune Hoydahl (Nor)31
93. Till Marx (Sui) Fischer-Bmc31
94. Antonio Ortiz (Esp)30
95. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)29
96. Carter Hovey (Can)26
97. Tim Heemskerk (Ned)26
98. Adam Coates (Can)25
99. Szilard Buruczki (Hun)25
100. Josh Fleming (Aus)25
101. Lubos Kondis (Svk) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb25
102. Michael Pruner (Can)24
103. James Van Toever (Can)23
104. Adrian Lansley (GBr)22
105. Francisco Corvalan (Chi)22
106. Martin Gujan (Sui)22
107. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)22
108. Andrew Watson (Can)21
109. Milan Spesny (Cze)21
110. Mariusz Kowal (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.21
111. Carl Swenson (USA)20
112. Julian Hine (Can)20
113. Zak Toogood (GBr)20
114. Matthias Mende (Ger)20
115. Pavel Boudny (Cze)20
116. Andreas Dilger (Ger)19
117. Yongbiao Zhu (Chn)18
118. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)18
119. Javier Puschel (Chi)17
120. Tim Vincent (NZl)16
121. K Bardis (Gre)15
122. Christian Cuesta (Mex) Morati14
123. Jiri Vavra (Cze)14
124. Yader Zoli (Ita)14
125. Philip Cooper (GBr)13
126. Flavio Derungs (Sui)13
127. Emmanouil Kotoulas (Gre)12
128. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team12
129. Eloj Gispert Labarta (Esp)12
130. Rene Henke (Ger)12
131. Frederic Bussieres (Can)11
132. Thomas Spichtig (Sui)11
133. Ondrej Zeleny (Cze)11
134. Ryan Ingham (Can)10
135. Juan Jose Chinchilla Ramirez (Esp)10
136. Thomas Nicke (Ger)10
137. Mike Carrigan (Can)9
138. Fuyu Li (Chn)9
139. Matthew Hadley (Can)9
140. Oli Beckingsae (GBr)9
141. Martin Lafontaine (Can)8
142. Jason Clement (NZl)8
143. Daniel Eriksson (Swe)8
144. Sandro Spaeth (Sui)8
145. Ludovic Fahrni (Sui)7
146. Cristobal Silva (Chi)6
147. Eric Batty (Can)5
148. Alfonso Sanchis (Esp)5
149. Alban Lakata (Aut)5
150. Richard Mccauley (Irl)4
151. Simon Richardson (GBr)4
152. Sid Taberlay (Aus)4
153. Menno Hubregtse (Can)3
154. Jean-Philippe Provost (Can)3
155. Chris Jongewaard (Aus)3
156. Hector Marchant (Chi)2
157. Reto Manetsch (Sui)2
158. Thomas Roccaro (Sui)2
159. Vassilios Chortomaris (Gre)1
160. Maarten Wijnants (Bel)1
161. Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login