Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 19/03 2:44 am - Tour de Delta: Full Results from Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/03
 

Tour de Delta

Stage 1: The Westshore Terminals Hill Climb

Men
1. BELL Zach (SYN)1:08.1
2. FARRAR Tyler (JEL)1:08.5
3. EVANS Cameron (BMK)1:08.8
4. GOGUEN Scott (SYM)1:09.0
5. DAWSON Brent (JEL)1:09.1
6. SCHAUB Wayne (Escape Velocity) (MX2)1:09.7
7. USBORNE Matt (SYM)1:10.1
8. SANOWAR Peter (GRS)1:10.5
9. GRAGUS Eddy (TBW)1:10.5
10. HOLLAND Cameron (SNV)1:10.5
11. MITCHELL Glenn (NVR)1:10.6
12. PINFOLD Andrew (ATL)1:11.1
13. HARRIS Greg (TVW)1:11.2
14. FRASER Gordon (HNC)1:11.3
15. O'BEE Kirk (NVR)1:11.4
16. PETERSEN Dan (BOW)1:11.6
17. FRISCHKORN Will (SAT)1:11.7
18. LOKKESMOE Jason (HNC)1:11.9
19. SAYERS Mike (HNC)1:12.1
20. ZAJICEK Zajicek (SAT)1:12.1
21. JACOBSON Carl (RMN)1:12.1
22. FREDRICK Mariano (JEL)1:12.3
23. VIGUS Devon (HNC)1:12.4
24. SQUIRES Carey (CAM)1:12.4
25. SUOPANKI Robin (SOL)1:12.5
26. VAN VALZAN Min (SYM)1:12.6
27. OLLERENSHAW Doug (BMK)1:12.6
28. KAMEKA Eric (TDV)1:12.8
29. ZWIZANSKI Scott (SNV)1:12.8
30. ZIMICH Larry (CAM)1:13.0
31. GUAY Ryan (NVR)1:13.1
32. LAVALLEE Alexandra (ATL)1:13.3
33. CANDELARIO Alexander (PRI)1:13.5
34. BROOKS Ben (JEL)1:13.7
35. ZARSADIAS Tony (SYM)1:13.8
36. CAMPONOGARA Siro (NVR)1:13.8
37. MOLGAT-ROY Dan (PRT)1:13.8
38. WOHLBERG Eric (SAT)1:14.0
39. BOLSTAD Jeff (TRS)1:14.1
40. HU Jere (TRS)1:14.1
41. PATE Danny (PRI)1:14.2
42. ELKEN Evans (BMK)1:14.4
43. JOHNSON Kenneth (Escape Velocity) (MX3)1:14.8
44. ISAAC Chris (GRS)1:15.0
45. HERRIOTT Todd (HNC)1:15.2
46. FAULKNER Nat (TVW)1:15.3
47. SLATER Scott (RMN)1:15.4
48. MCPARLAND Brent (IND) (MX1)1:15.5
49. LITTLE Taylor (River Valley Cycle) (MX1)1:15.5
50. COLLINS Jesse James (BIC)1:15.8
51. MCMASTER Derek (PRT)1:15.8
52. VOSKOVSKYY Illya (TBW)1:15.8
53. MINICHIELLO Rick (SYM)1:15.8
54. MAYS Trevor (Saturn 4 Seattle) (MX2)1:16.3
55. DAVIDSON Andrew (TVW)1:16.4
56. BOWELL Blake (TDV)1:16.5
57. WILKINSON Dereck (JEL)1:16.8
58. VEROBA Robert (BIC)1:16.8
59. BARTH Chris (TBW)1:17.0
60. ISSEL Brad (SYM)1:17.2
61. WHYMAN David (ATL)1:17.5
62. TUFT Svein (PRI)1:17.5
63. GRUBER Chris (Somerset Graphics) (MX2)1:17.6
64. BEALL Rusty (HNC)1:17.8
65. FLUCKIGER Jason (Bayside) (MX2)1:17.9
66. GREYDANUS Andrew (Teen Speed) (MX3)1:17.9
67. KING Austin (JEL)1:17.9
68. CORK Steven (Ashmead King) (MX2)1:18.0
69. DOHERTY Lance (3VRT Cyfac) (MX2)1:18.0
70. MCKNIGHT Cameron (Edmonton) (MX1)1:18.7
71. WILCOX Craig (BMK)1:18.7
72. VOIGT Michael (SNV)1:18.7
73. SAVAGE Shane (RMN)1:19.2
74. BERRY Paul (Spoke n Motion) (MX1)1:19.4
75. CUNNINGHAM Mark (SYM)1:19.5
76. HOLLAND Eric (BOW)1:20.0
77. GONCALVES Daniel (TBW)1:20.0
78. HARVEY Eric (SYM)1:20.3
79. SEGATO Luca (CDS)1:20.5
80. NICHOLS Ezra (PRT)1:20.8
81. RYAN Michael (CAM)1:21.4
82. BLANCHETTE Paul (RMN)1:22.4
83. GIULIANO Joe (ATL)1:22.6
84. DILLE Ian (SNV)1:23.1
85. COGLON Todd (BMK)1:23.4
86. SHEA Pat (ATL)1:27.1
87. CRAWFORD Tom (BMK)1:27.9
88. TETTAMANTTI Paul (IND) (MX3)1:31.3
89. MAGGIACOMO Dan (GRS)1:32.0
90. GOOSEN David (TDV)1:38.8
DNS. DIONNE Charles (SAT)
DNS. GREEN Brian (TVW)
DNS. NEIL James (TBW)
DNS. WHITE Chris (TVW)
DNS. MURRAY Jay (TVW)
DNS. WALSH CP (SYN)
DNS. DAWSON Sean (TVW)
Women
1. KRACK Nina (MW1)1:25.5
2. LEE Maria (IND) (MW2)1:25.8
3. HANNOS Andrea (RON)1:25.9
4. SCHEFFENACKER Kristy (SNV)1:26.1
5. TEUTENBERG Ina (SAW)1:26.8
6. DE MARS Jessica (ALB)1:28.3
7. WILLOCK Erinne (RON)1:28.4
8. POWERS Catherine (SNV)1:29.2
9. BEGOSH Elizabeth (SNV)1:29.3
10. ISSEL Corinne (Symmetrics Cycling) (MW2)1:29.5
11. ZIMICH Barbara (DIZ)1:29.5
12. ELLIOTT Megan (SAW)1:29.8
13. PHILLIPS Jessica (SAW)1:30.6
14. NICHOLSON Samantha (ALB)1:30.9
15. MULDER Terra (McMaster) (MW2)1:31.2
16. RADOMSKY Alena (OPU)1:31.7
17. ZWARICH Nola (ALB)1:32.0
18. POITRAS Mandy (Rocky / PowerBar) (MW2)1:32.0
19. KERR Melissa (IND) (MW1)1:32.7
20. LASASSO Kristen (RON)1:32.9
21. TESTROETE Alison (Flash 5 Norco) (MW1)1:33.4
22. BOWE Lisa (ALB)1:33.8
23. TASA Lisa (Lactic Acid Racing) (MW1)1:35.3
24. SWEENEY Lisa (KAP)1:35.5
25. BAGNELL Tanya (ALB)1:35.9
26. GOLLOGLY Naomi (TWW)1:36.0
27. SANDWITH Emily (KAP)1:36.6
28. NAKAMURA Yukie (MW2)1:37.2
29. BRIANTE Christina (OPU)1:37.4
30. WOODWARD Amy (ALB)1:39.3
31. BLADON Diana (OPU)1:39.9
32. WALTON Dana (SNV)1:40.2
33. TULISSI Petrina (Bianchi Bike Shop) (MW1)1:42.8
34. CAMPBELL Kristin (Pedal Head) (MW2)1:45.1
35. MACGREGOR Moriah (DIZ)1:49.6
DNS. PRAZSKY Marni (TWW)
DNS. MACHT Suzanne (TWW)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login