Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 19/03 7:09 am - Tour de France: Stage 13 Results & Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/03
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 13: Toulouse to Plateau de Bonascre, 197.5 km
1. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 5:16:08
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, at 1:01
3. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:03
4. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:08
5. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 1:18
6. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:20
7. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:24
8. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:59
9. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:32
10. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 2:34
11. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 3:06
12. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:09
13. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:46
14. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:55
15. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere,
16. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, both s.t.
17. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 4:11
18. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 4:14
19. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4:50
20. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 5:58
21. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 6:22
22. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, s.t.
23. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 7:22
24. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
25. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 8:50
26. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 9:05
27. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
28. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, both s.t.
29. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9:15
30. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 9:38
31. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
32. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 10:57
33. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 11:24
34. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 11:47
35. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco,
36. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
37. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 14:37
38. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:08
39. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo,
40. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank,
41. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco,
42. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
43. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:28
44. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, s.t.
45. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 16:37
46. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
47. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 17:58
48. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 18:52
49. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere,
50. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour,
52. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom,
53. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner,
54. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio,
55. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski,
56. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom,
57. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
58. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski,
59. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com,
60. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone,
61. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC,
62. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone,
63. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor,
64. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, all s.t.
65. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 19:35
66. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 20:05
67. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 21:21
68. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 22:04
69. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 24:19
70. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 25:29
71. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo,
72. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
73. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo,
74. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco,
75. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor,
76. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor,
77. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
78. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone,
79. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance,
80. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com,
81. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com,
82. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com,
83. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo,
84. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
85. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
86. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
87. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere,
88. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour,
89. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour,
90. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor,
91. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski,
92. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco,
93. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, all s.t.
94. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 26:05
95. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 29:19
96. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 29:54
97. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, s.t.
98. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 30:47
99. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 31:31
100. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 33:00
101. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi,
102. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi,
103. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi,
104. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
105. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 33:14
106. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom,
107. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC,
108. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole,
109. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com,
110. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di,
111. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
112. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC,
113. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
114. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
115. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco,
116. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi,
117. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi,
118. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
119. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo,
120. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere,
121. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco,
122. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone,
123. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski,
124. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski,
125. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC,
126. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone,
127. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
128. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
129. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC,
130. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
131. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour,
132. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank,
133. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere,
134. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance,
135. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom,
136. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner,
137. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank,
138. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere,
139. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo,
140. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo,
141. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com,
142. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo,
143. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco,
144. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di,
145. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo,
146. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di,
147. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour,
148. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo,
149. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com,
150. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di,
151. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
152. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere,
153. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, all s.t.
154. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 34:33
155. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com,
156. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner,
157. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com,
158. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, all s.t.
159. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 38:00
160. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 47:15
161. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 50:50
162. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
DNF Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner,
DNF Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco,
DNS Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio,

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 55:34:01
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, at 0:15
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 1:01
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:16
5. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 4:25
6. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:20
7. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:01
8. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 7:02
9. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 8:47
10. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9:19
11. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 10:3
12. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 11:15
13. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 11:57
14. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 14:25
15. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 14:38
16. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 16:23
17. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 17:22
18. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:40
19. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 17:49
20. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18:04
21. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 19:03
22. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 21:17
23. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 21:46
24. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 23:07
25. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 23:27
26. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 26:07
27. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 26:50
28. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 27:05
29. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 27:08
30. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 32:17
31. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 36:25
32. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 38:43
33. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 39:05
34. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:59
35. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 43:54
36. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 47:38
37. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 49:17
38. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 49:49
39. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 50:37
40. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 51:56
41. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 52:01
42. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 52:16
43. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 58:57
44. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 59:14
45. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 59:53
46. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:00:30
47. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:02:08
48. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:02:16
49. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:03:24
50. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:04:50
51. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:09:03
52. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:09:18
53. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:09:24
54. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 1:10:27
55. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:11:59
56. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:13:27
57. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:15:16
58. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:16:24
59. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 1:17:04
60. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 1:17:18
61. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:17:36
62. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:18:03
63. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 1:18:42
64. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:19:50
65. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:20:12
66. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:20:56
67. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:23:30
68. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:24:39
69. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:25:06
70. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:25:58
71. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 1:26:02
72. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:26:14
73. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 1:26:46
74. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 1:26:51
75. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:27:38
76. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:31:28
77. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:31:56
78. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:32:42
79. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:32:58
80. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 1:33:14
81. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:33:57
82. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 1:34:21
83. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:34:30
84. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:35:21
85. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:35:28
86. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:35:38
87. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:36:10
88. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:37:38
89. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:38:14
90. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:38:22
91. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 1:38:42
92. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:39:06
93. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:39:07
94. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:40:00
95. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:40:28
96. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:41:58
97. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 1:42:12
98. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:42:32
99. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:42:54
100. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 1:43:48
101. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:43:56
102. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:45:48
103. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:46:32
104. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 1:47:08
105. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:47:18
106. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 1:47:27
107. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:48:18
108. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:50:27
109. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:51:44
110. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 1:53:31
111. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:53:50
112. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 1:55:55
113. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:57:41
114. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:58:20
115. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:59:36
116. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, s.t.
117. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:00:14
118. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 2:00:44
119. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:01:13
120. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:02:22
121. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:03:26
122. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:04:30
123. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:05:12
124. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:05:54
125. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 2:06:51
126. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:08:55
127. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:09:03
128. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:09:27
129. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 2:09:34
130. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:10:24
131. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:11:19
132. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:12:12
133. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:12:17
134. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2:12:41
135. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:13:12
136. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 2:13:47
137. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:14:41
138. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:14:54
139. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:16:01
140. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 2:17:06
141. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:17:37
142. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:18:19
143. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:18:53
144. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2:19:01
145. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:19:28
146. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:20:09
147. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:20:11
148. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:20:22
149. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 2:20:36
150. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:21:31
151. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:23:30
152. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:25:03
153. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:25:45
154. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 2:29:56
155. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:31:12
156. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:32:31
157. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 2:33:17
158. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 2:35:09
159. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 2:42:23
160. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 2:50:54
161. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2:59:23
162. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 3:04:08

Points
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 156 points
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 148
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 132
4. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 126
5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 122
6. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 111
7. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 106
8. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 83
9. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 82
10. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 81
11. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 79
12. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 73
13. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 72
14. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 72
15. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 69
16. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 63
17. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 62
18. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 58
19. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53
20. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 51
21. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 48
22. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 43
23. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 43
24. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37
25. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 37
26. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 35
27. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 35
28. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 32
29. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 32
30. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 32
31. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 28
32. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 28
33. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 28
34. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 28
35. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 28
36. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 25
37. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 25
38. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 25
39. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 24
40. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24
41. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24
42. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 23
43. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22
44. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 22
45. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 21
46. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 21
47. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 20
48. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
49. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
50. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 18
51. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 18
52. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
53. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
54. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 15
55. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 14
56. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 14
57. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 13
58. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13
59. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 12
60. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
61. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
62. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12
63. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11
64. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 10
65. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 9
66. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9
67. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
68. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 7
69. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 7
70. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 7
71. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 6
72. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
73. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
74. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
75. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 6
76. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5
77. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5
78. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
79. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 5
80. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5
81. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 4
82. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4
83. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3
84. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 3
85. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2
86. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
87. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
88. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2
89. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
90. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 2
91. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
92. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1
93. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
94. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, -2
95. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, -3
96. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, -5
97. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, -5
98. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, -5
99. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, -6

*Mountains
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 149 points
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 92
3. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 77
4. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 75
5. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 72
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 71
7. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 71
8. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 65
9. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 63
10. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 62
11. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 62
12. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 61
13. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 56
14. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 53
15. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51
16. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 50
17. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 47
18. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 38
19. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 36
20. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 34
21. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33
22. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 27
23. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 24
24. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 24
25. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 24
26. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21
27. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20
28. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 20
29. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19
30. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18
31. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
32. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 15
33. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 15
34. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 15
35. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
36. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 14
37. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
38. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
39. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 12
40. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 10
41. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
42. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 10
43. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 8
44. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7
45. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7
46. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 7
47. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
48. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
49. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5
50. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5
51. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4
52. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
53. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
54. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 4
55. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
56. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
57. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3
58. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
59. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3
60. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3
61. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2
62. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1
63. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1
64. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1
65. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
66. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1
67. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1

Young rider
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 55:44:31
2. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, at 12:37
3. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 25:55
4. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 28:35
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 39:19
6. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 50:00
7. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 58:33
8. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:02:57
9. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:07:06
10. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:13:00
11. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:14:36
12. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 1:16:21
13. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 1:23:51
14. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:33:26
15. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:36:02
16. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 1:36:57
17. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:52:56
18. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:54:42
19. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:58:33
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:58:57
21. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 1:59:04
22. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:01:47
23. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2:08:31
24. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:09:41
25. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:13:00
26. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:14:33
27. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:15:15

Centenaire
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 22 points
2. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 28
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 40
5. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 41
6. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 43
7. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 44
8. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 46
9. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 70
10. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 72
11. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 75
12. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 80
13. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 94
14. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 99
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 101
16. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 102
17. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 111
18. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 113
19. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 113
20. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 116

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 164:11:05
2. iBanesto.com, at 2:16
3. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 14:53
4. US Postal - Berry Floor, 15:50
5. Team Bianchi, 35:42
6. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 48:19
7. Team Telekom, 1:00:52
8. ONCE - Eroski, 1:12:29
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:15:09
10. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:23:12
11. Quick Step - Davitamon, 1:29:02
12. Gerolsteiner, 1:36:12
13. Alessio, 1:44:45
14. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 1:46:40
15. Rabobank, 1:58:58
16. Jean Delatour, 2:01:54
17. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 2:02:55
18. Fassa Bortolo, 2:51:08
19. Credit Agricole, 3:05:58
20. Lotto - Domo, 3:19:46
21. FDJeux.com, 3:54:55
22. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 4:14:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login