Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 19/03 9:18 am - MTB Nationals: XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/03
 

MTB Nationals Whistler BC

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Rocky Mountain Bicycles and Hamilton 2003





              YOUTH UNDER 15 / WOMEN -  7.60 Km. - [   6 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   429 CAN19901102 SHORT, Katherine          BC  CAN SPRACKIDS COAST RIDE      0:41:24.54                11.01
   2   426 CAN19900818 GARRISON, Alyssa          BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              0:46:56.22  0:05:31.68    09.72
   3   425 CAN19891209 DICKIN, Elizabeth         BC  CAN                           0:47:38.20  0:06:13.66    09.57
   4   428 CAN19890825 GRANT, Torie              AB  CAN                           0:49:53.70  0:08:29.16    09.14
   5   525 CAN19910516 BATTY, Charlotte          ON  CAN BAY CYCLE/3ROX RACIN      0:52:51.27  0:11:26.73    08.63
   6   427 CAN19890919 WALKER, Lindsey           AB  CAN JUVENTUS                  0:59:19.29  0:17:54.75    07.69







            JUN/U17 BEG/SPORT 15-18 W - 15.20 Km. - [   5 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1    91 CAN19880821 GATTO, Micayla            BC  CAN                           1:26:56.76                10.49
   2    93 CAN19881211 GIESBRECHT, Kyla          BC  CAN MB RACING                 1:37:06.32  0:10:09.56    09.39
   3    94 CAN19851217 HOBOR, Katharine          BC  CAN TEEN SPEED                1:49:15.83  0:22:19.07    08.35
        92 CAN19880830 CASTENMILLER, Margaret    BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.
        95 CAN19861005 VAN, Biert, Sarah         BC  CAN TEEN SPEED                ÿÿD.N.S.








             SENIOR BEG/SPORT 19-29 W - 15.20 Km. - [   5 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   461 CAN19771202 MILLER, Ashleigh          BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              1:19:56.07                11.41
   2   460 CAN19780428 FITZGERALD, Ria           BC  CAN                           1:33:01.11  0:13:05.04    09.80
   3   464 CAN19840329 GENTILE, Lyse             BC  CAN TEEN SPEED                1:37:50.72  0:17:54.65    09.32
   4   463 CAN19720401 HOPKINS, Jodie            BC  CAN                           1:38:14.49  0:18:18.42    09.28
   5   462 CAN19840426 SEDDON, Emma              BC  CAN JOHN HENRY                1:59:38.34  0:39:42.27    07.62








               YOUTH UNDER 15 / MEN - 10.00 Km. - [  14 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   441 CAN19890623 LACOURCIERE, Leo          AB  CAN RUNDLE MOUNTAIN CC        0:51:11.21                11.72
   2   439 CAN19890928 BENSON, Paul              MB  CAN KIDS OF MUD               0:53:15.37  0:02:04.16    11.27
   3   440 CAN19890417 KOWALSKI, Maurie          BC  CAN LACTIC ACID RACING        0:55:24.75  0:04:13.54    10.83
   4   432 CAN19890105 SMITH, Drew               AB  CAN RUNDLE MT CYCLE CLUB      0:56:06.10  0:04:54.89    10.69
   5   434 CAN19891218 THORPE, Daniel            ON  CAN BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RAC.      0:57:59.84  0:06:48.63    10.35
   6   431 CAN19890730 POTMA, Matthew            BC  CAN                           0:58:10.55  0:06:59.34    10.31
   7   437 CAN19900127 STANHOPE, Sean            BC  CAN ON THE EDGE BIKESHOP      0:58:17.21  0:07:06.00    10.29
   8   443 CAN19910202 SEMENUK, Brandon          BC  CAN EVOLUTION                 0:58:31.11  0:07:19.90    10.25
   9   435 CAN19900101 MIDDLETON, Justin         AB  CAN KONA /FREEWHEEL CYCE      0:58:50.23  0:07:39.02    10.20
  10   433 CAN19891110 BANT, Graeme              BC  CAN                           0:59:30.19  0:08:18.98    10.08
  11   444 CAN19900610 CAIRNS, Philip            BC  CAN                           1:02:03.61  0:10:52.40    09.67
  12   436 CAN19890517 BARNARD, Maxwell          BC  CAN                           1:02:36.68  0:11:25.47    09.58
  13   438 CAN19890810 HUGHES, Scott             AB  CAN JUVENTUS                  1:05:47.59  0:14:36.38    09.12
       442 CAN19920401 ALLISON, Tyler            BC  CAN MOM & DAD                 ÿÿD.N.F.






             YOUTH SPORT 15-16 / MEN - 10.60 Km. - [   7 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   179 CAN19870822 HAYES, Fraser             BC  CAN NEVERLAND CYCLE           0:51:11.33                12.42
   2   180 CAN19870109 MIKLEUS, Steve            BC  CAN                           0:52:14.82  0:01:03.49    12.17
   3   177 CAN19880523 SAUNDERS, Kiff            BC  CAN NEVERLAND CYCLE           0:56:01.05  0:04:49.72    11.35
   4   175 CAN19880209 HAZLETT, Mark             AB  CAN ROCKY MTB N BOARD         0:57:41.92  0:06:30.59    11.02
   5   176 CAN19880210 KENNEDY, Peter            AB  CAN KENNEDY FILMS             1:19:33.76  0:28:22.43    07.99
       178 CAN19870615 TURNER, Ben               BC  CAN FLASH 5                   ÿÿD.N.F.
       181 CAN19880730 CASTENMILLER, Jeffery     BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.F.






             JUNIOR BEG/SPORT 17-18 M - 15.20 Km. - [   3 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   380 CAN19850306 TURNER, Mike              BC  CAN FLASH 5                   1:08:07.34                13.39
   2   381 CAN19860208 RICHARDSON, Andrew        BC  CAN                           1:10:45.51  0:02:38.17    12.89
   3   382 CAN19861025 WARD, Matthew             BC  CAN CHARD                     1:17:07.66  0:09:00.32    11.82








             MASTER BEG/SPORT 30-39 M - 15.20 Km. - [  26 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   363 CAN19730104 ASELTINE, Shane           BC  CAN CORSA CYCLES              1:07:10.32                13.58
   2   369 CAN19650621 COX, Richard              BC  CAN KONA FACTORY              1:07:43.42  0:00:33.10    13.47
   3   359 CAN19721211 HILL, Craig               BC  CAN MOUNTAIN FITNESS          1:09:04.60  0:01:54.28    13.20
   4   360 CAN19681103 HUSKEN, Mark              BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              1:11:16.54  0:04:06.22    12.80
   5   357 CAN19660611 GOLDSTONE, Ron            BC  CAN CORSA                     1:11:16.83  0:04:06.51    12.79
   6   365 CAN19670210 PLOWMAN, Jamie            BC  CAN PROWORKS/POLAR EXP.       1:13:14.59  0:06:04.27    12.45
   7   367 CAN19690613 KARU, Kalle               BC  CAN                           1:13:35.30  0:06:24.98    12.39
   8   362 CAN19700120 ARCHAMBAULT, Yannick      QC  CAN CUM BMO/ABC               1:14:45.64  0:07:35.32    12.20
   9   350 CAN19691111 HALLY, Richard            BC  CAN                           1:14:48.26  0:07:37.94    12.19
  10   371 CAN19640506 WILSON, Jim               BC  CAN                           1:15:19.33  0:08:09.01    12.11
  11   351 CAN19710404 VANDYK, Jack              AB  CAN TERRASCAPE RACING         1:15:23.12  0:08:12.80    12.10
  12   364 CAN19721121 RODRIGUEZ, Leo            BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        1:15:52.30  0:08:41.98    12.02
  13   372 USA19651213 LYNCH, John               MD  USA ABRT                      1:17:18.65  0:10:08.33    11.80
  14   358 CAN19680725 FILLINGER, Ian            BC  CAN                           1:18:50.26  0:11:39.94    11.57
  15   370 CAN19680911 SHALER, Kevan             BC  CAN                           1:22:43.43  0:15:33.11    11.02
  16   352 CAN19641224 MEIKLE, Simon             BC  CAN WORCA                     1:23:43.83  0:16:33.51    10.89
  17   353 CAN19660527 VANTIL, Mike              ON  CAN                           1:24:18.55  0:17:08.23    10.82
  18   374 CAN19651123 WILSON, Gord              BC  CAN                           1:25:32.09  0:18:21.77    10.66
  19   368 CAN19640531 HAGUE, Ged                BC  CAN WHISTLER PHYSIOTHERA      1:27:12.37  0:20:02.05    10.46
  20   355 CAN19640817 ROHDE, Joern              BC  CAN                           1:28:55.58  0:21:45.26    10.26
  21   354 CAN19710318 ROBBINS, Aaron            BC  CAN AUBREY ORGANICS           1:43:18.66  0:36:08.34    08.83
       373 CAN19680509 DEVINS, Greg              BC  CAN LEVEL RACING              ÿÿD.N.F.
       356 CAN19660414 FENNELL, Lucas            BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.
       366 CAN19720714 SUTHERLAND, Kris          BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.
       375 CAN19680420 GAGAN, Geoff              BC  CAN FOX                       ÿÿD.N.S.
       361 CAN19691026 MILLER, Dave              BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.










              MASTER SPORT MEN 40-99 - 15.20 Km. - [  12 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   580 AUT19601008 KUHLEITNER, Hubert        BC  AUT                           1:10:39.64                12.91
   2   590 CAN19470209 JORGENSEN, Fred           BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLE               1:18:26.78  0:07:47.14    11.63
   3   585 CAN19460720 WILLARD, Robin            BC  CAN                           1:18:52.17  0:08:12.53    11.56
   4   589 CAN19561226 BITELLI, Giovanni         BC  CAN AMBLESIDE CYCLE           1:19:52.74  0:09:13.10    11.42
   5   581 CAN19540612 YAU, Henry                AB  CAN DEADGOAT RACING           1:20:19.79  0:09:40.15    11.35
   6   588 CAN19620726 STANHOPE, Robert          BC  CAN ON THE EDGE BIKESHOP      1:23:44.32  0:13:04.68    10.89
   7   594 CAN19620807 STOCKLEY, Martin          BC  CAN TERRACRAFT                1:29:35.56  0:18:55.92    10.18
   8   592 CAN19820825 MACGREGOR, Bruce          BC  CAN                           1:32:21.88  0:21:42.24    09.87
   9   582 CAN19590625 BONHAM, Mark              ON  CAN GEARSRACING.COM           1:36:59.81  0:26:20.17    09.40
       584 CAN19630517 HENDERSON, Graham         BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.F.
       586 CAN19620226 HUNTER, Rick              BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.F.
       593 CAN19580524 BECK, Wayne               BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.






Results Courtesy STAT-Timing

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login