Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 19/03 9:33 am - MTB Nationals: XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/03
 

MTB Nationals Whistler BC

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Rocky Mountain Bicycles and Hamilton 2003





            JUNIOR/U17 EXPERT 15-18 W - 18.20 Km. - [  12 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   400 CAN19880616 BATTY, Emily              ON  CAN BAY CYCLE/3ROX RACIN      1:34:20.21                11.58            100
   2   403 CAN19860531 GAGNE, Olivia             QC  CAN COMMENCAL                 1:35:53.41  0:01:33.20    11.39             85
   3   401 CAN19860616 CASE, Kylie               MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             1:36:44.87  0:02:24.66    11.29             70
   4   402 CAN19850112 VIPOND, Catherine         ON  CAN TEAM ONT./GEARSRACIN      1:37:30.66  0:03:10.45    11.20             60
   5   407 CAN19850215 KINDREE, Meghan           BC  CAN                           1:39:28.51  0:05:08.30    10.98             50
   6   410 CAN19850530 BAKER, Brook              BC  CAN NORCO                     1:41:07.04  0:06:46.83    10.80             45
   7   406 CAN19870206 JACQUES, Isabelle         QC  CAN LA VIE SPORTIVE           1:41:09.90  0:06:49.69    10.79             40
   8   408 CAN19860225 CLARK, Katherine          BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              1:43:42.56  0:09:22.35    10.53             37
   9   409 CAN19851019 HARLTON, Pepper           AB  CAN TEAM ALBERTA              1:47:57.12  0:13:36.91    10.12             34
  10   405 CAN19850904 LUPIEN, Marie-Laurence    QC  CAN SPECIALIZED               1:49:33.36  0:15:13.15    09.97             32
  11   412 CAN19850110 BRYCE, Heather            BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              2:03:37.37  0:29:17.16    08.83
  12   411 CAN19860718 ROCHETTA, Heather         BC  CAN                           2:13:41.46  0:39:21.25    08.17




 


            SENIOR EXPERT WOMEN 19-29 - 18.20 Km. - [   9 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   483 CAN19830730 VAUDRY, Kristina          BC  CAN                           1:35:00.49                11.49
   2   487 CAN19780114 HARRINGTON, Joanna        BC  CAN CORSA CYCLES              1:38:26.54  0:03:26.05    11.09
   3   481 CAN19720324 QUAEDVLIEG, Karen         BC  CAN                           1:38:50.58  0:03:50.09    11.05
   4   488 CAN19820430 CATON, Nyree              BC  CAN                           1:41:05.39  0:06:04.90    10.80
   5   482 CAN19700920 NELSON, Monica            BC  CAN GERICK CYCLE              1:45:31.22  0:10:30.73    10.35
   6   489 CAN19740411 LINDMAN-PORTER, Sara      BC  CAN KONA / SMITH              1:48:11.16  0:13:10.67    10.09
   7   480 CAN19740702 WILLIAMSON, Carrie        AB  CAN TERRASCAPE RACING         1:50:39.48  0:15:38.99    09.87
   8   486 CAN19760722 TOSI, Marisa              AB  CAN                           1:53:18.17  0:18:17.68    09.64
       485 CAN19760722 CUSTODIO, Marisa          AB  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.

 



                MASTER WOMEN 30-99 - 15.20 Km. - [  15 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   163 CAN19640525 REID, Sue                 BC  CAN                           1:12:51.41                12.52
   2   171 CAN19700329 LISTER, Ronni             BC  CAN KATMANDU JAMIS BIKE       1:17:18.42  0:04:27.01    11.80
   3   170 CAN19660823 SCHLEBACH, Leslie         AB  CAN BICISPORT                 1:19:05.71  0:06:14.30    11.53
   4   169 CAN19680426 HELLIER, Marilyn          BC  CAN WHISTLER PHYSIOTHERA      1:20:44.37  0:07:52.96    11.30
   5   162 CAN19610405 PICKERING, Robyn          BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              1:23:33.11  0:10:41.70    10.92
   6   173 CAN19530125 SCHERER, Uschi            BC  CAN                           1:24:09.72  0:11:18.31    10.84
   7   167 CAN19670428 HUYBERS, Sherry           NS  CAN SPOKEBENDERS              1:24:55.54  0:12:04.13    10.74
   8   161 CAN19660811 GARRISON, Judi            BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              1:25:19.38  0:12:27.97    10.69
   9   168 CAN19721112 ARMSTRONG, Meredith       BC  CAN CORSA CYCLES              1:30:18.04  0:17:26.63    10.10
  10   165 CAN19650414 MACGREGOR, Elke           BC  CAN                           1:33:51.90  0:21:00.49    09.72
  11   172 CAN19640714 MYSHOK, Alyssa            BC  CAN KREBS CYCLE CLUB          1:35:56.07  0:23:04.66    09.51
  12   166 CAN19690311 CHECK, Lara               AB  CAN PEDALHEAD, BACARDI        1:39:14.08  0:26:22.67    09.19
       160 CAN19690521 MCINNIS, Lisa             NS  CAN NORCO                     ÿÿD.N.S.
       164 CAN19610829 WESTON, Susan             BC  CAN AKA ECOVER ORGANIKA       ÿÿD.N.S.
       174 CAN19631213 TRACEY, Francine          BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.
 


 



             YOUTH EXPERT 15-16 / MEN - 18.20 Km. - [  19 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   530 CAN19870716 GAGNE, Raphael            QC  CAN CLUB CYCLIST BEAUPOR      1:12:12.27                15.12            100
   2   547 CAN19870124 CROWE, James              BC  CAN KONA/OAKLEY/EVOLUTIO      1:15:07.94  0:02:55.67    14.53             85
   3   537 CAN19870119 JARRY-BOLDUC, Gabriel     QC  CAN                           1:15:24.29  0:03:12.02    14.48             70
   4   549 CAN19871101 KINDREE, Neal             BC  CAN GARY FISHER/SMITH         1:19:25.18  0:07:12.91    13.75             60
   5   538 CAN19870914 JONES, Skye               BC  CAN MCBIKE                    1:20:35.62  0:08:23.35    13.55             50
   6   542 CAN19871109 CRUMP, Scott              BC  CAN LACTIC ACID RACING        1:20:57.58  0:08:45.31    13.49             45
   7   546 CAN19880215 SAVAGE, Matthew           BC  CAN OBB/TSC                   1:23:01.60  0:10:49.33    13.15             40
   8   541 CAN19870427 BOWSER, Kevin             AB  CAN                           1:24:08.14  0:11:55.87    12.98             37
   9   539 CAN19870712 RAVLIC, Christian         BC  CAN                           1:25:14.47  0:13:02.20    12.81             34
  10   545 CAN19850114 DRYDEN, Blair             BC  CAN FREEWHEEL CYCLE           1:28:31.93  0:16:19.66    12.33             32
  11   534 CAN19870211 HENDERSON, Norrie         BC  CAN KELOWNA CYCLE             1:28:52.46  0:16:40.19    12.29             30
  12   533 CAN19880521 HANCOCK, Cory             ON  CAN BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RAC       1:29:22.44  0:17:10.17    12.22             29
  13   540 CAN19880101 BIDNIAK, Michael          AB  CAN JUVENTUS                  1:31:03.32  0:18:51.05    11.99             28
  14   531 CAN19870806 MAGEE, Eric               AB  CAN RUNDLE MT CYCLE CLUB      1:32:14.74  0:20:02.47    11.84             27
  15   544 CAN00000000 LAUBLAENGH,               BC  CAN                           1:32:24.55  0:20:12.28    11.82             26
  16   532 CAN19880402 LACKO, Nick               MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             1:35:10.76  0:22:58.49    11.47             25
       535 CAN19880506 BANT, Trevor              BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              ÿÿD.N.F.
       548 CAN19870603 BERRY, Pat                AB  CAN DEAD GOAT RACING          ÿÿD.N.F.
       543 CAN19870611 MAHLER, Luc               ON  CAN ALGONQUIN OUTFITTERS      ÿÿD.N.S.

 






             JUNIOR EXPERT MEN 17-18 - 25.80 Km. - [  27 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   300 CAN19850529 PLAXTON, Maximilian       BC  CAN                           1:43:07.56                15.01            100
   2   332 CAN19850319 FAIRALL, Bradley          BC  CAN ROCKY MTN / OAKLEY        1:46:55.50  0:03:47.94    14.48             85
   3   310 CAN19850612 LAMB, James               NS  CAN CYCLEPATH                 1:48:21.36  0:05:13.80    14.29             70
   4   304 CAN19850408 ERB, Andrew               ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO/JOLLEYS      1:49:16.20  0:06:08.64    14.17             60
   5   312 CAN19851203 PERRON, Jean-Sebastien    QC  CAN                           1:49:43.93  0:06:36.37    14.11             50
   6   301 CAN19860521 THORPE, Chris             ON  CAN TEAM ONT./BAY CYCLES      1:49:57.63  0:06:50.07    14.08             45
   7   302 CAN19861207 BATTY, Mark               ON  CAN TEAM ONT./BAY CYCLES      1:50:00.08  0:06:52.52    14.07             40
   8   321 CAN19860512 MAHON, Trevor             BC  CAN ROCKY MTN BIKE/SMITH      1:50:05.56  0:06:58.00    14.06             37
   9   326 CAN19850911 SESSFORD, Daniel          YT  CAN YUKON                     1:50:15.65  0:07:08.09    14.04             34
  10   317 CAN19850312 BIETZ, Phil               MB  CAN OLYMPIA                   1:52:17.82  0:09:10.26    13.78             32
  11   324 CAN19850721 ROCHETTA, Matthew         BC  CAN                           1:54:02.02  0:10:54.46    13.57             30
  12   322 CAN19850119 NESBITT, Patrick          BC  CAN                           1:54:39.35  0:11:31.79    13.50             29
  13   327 CAN19850116 VENNES, Jean-Francois     QC  CAN TRANSPORT R. VENNES       1:54:48.49  0:11:40.93    13.48             28
  14   323 CAN19851221 QUIRING, Adam             BC  CAN                           1:55:49.60  0:12:42.04    13.36             27
  15   318 CAN19860708 COTTRELL, Matthew         BC  CAN ON THE EDGE BIKE SHO      1:56:25.34  0:13:17.78    13.30             26
  16   308 CAN19850905 ENNS, Justin              MB  CAN OLYMPIA CYCLE             1:59:54.18  0:16:46.62    12.91             25
  17   307 CAN19850423 BOILY, Luc                QC  CAN                           2:00:41.58  0:17:34.02    12.83             24
  18   316 CAN19861226 BENSON, Jon               MB  CAN OLYMPIA/TEAMMANITOBA      2:04:25.46  0:21:17.90    12.44             23
  19   331 CAN19860527 YAU, Steven               AB  CAN BOWCYCLE                  2:05:52.40  0:22:44.84    12.30             22
  20   319 CAN19850308 GREEN, Matthew            BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              2:07:05.75  0:23:58.19    12.18             21
  21   330 CAN19860925 GRANT, Zach               AB  CAN JUVENTUS                  2:11:30.71  0:28:23.15    11.77             20
       320 CAN19850427 LEA, Matthew              BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.F.
       325 CAN19860515 SCHAFFER, Marty           AB  CAN BICISPORTS                ÿÿD.N.F.
       328 CAN19860716 WALKER, Matt              SK  CAN SPOKE N'SPORT             ÿÿD.N.F.
       329 CAN19860821 WHITE, Robin              BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.F.
       303 CAN19861029 LAVERTU, Jean-Nicolas     QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              ÿÿD.N.S.
       309 CAN19860313 DOUGLAS, Kyle             ON  CAN 3 ROX/BAYCYCLE/KENDA      ÿÿD.N.S.

 





             SENIOR BEG/SPORT 19-29 M - 18.20 Km. - [   9 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   261 CAN19831014 QUESNEL, Aaron            ON  CAN                           1:25:43.05                12.74
   2   268 CAN19780704 GREEN, Jeff               BC  CAN                           1:27:37.09  0:01:54.04    12.46
   3   260 CAN19780220 ETUE, Jeff                AB  CAN NASA                      1:27:50.38  0:02:07.33    12.43
   4   264 CAN19720202 ACHUFF, Michael           BC  CAN                           1:28:27.27  0:02:44.22    12.35
   5   265 CAN19750718 CUSTODIO, Roy             AB  CAN                           1:29:43.53  0:04:00.48    12.17
   6   263 GBR19750406 KNIGHT, Mark                  GBR                           1:32:03.06  0:06:20.01    11.86
   7   267 CAN19800706 LLOYD, Jonathan           BC  CAN                           1:41:16.20  0:15:33.15    10.78
   8   269 CAN19830127 WORROD, Ryan              BC  CAN BLUEBERRY HILL            1:45:10.82  0:19:27.77    10.38
   9   266 CAN19790322 READWIN, Zack             AB  CAN RIVER VALLEY CYCLE        1:45:41.50  0:19:58.45    10.33




Results Courtesy STAT-Timing

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login