Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 19/03 10:00 am - MTB Nationals: DH Results- Part One


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/03
 

MTB Nationals Whistler BC

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Rocky Mountain Bicycles and Hamilton 2003





            JUN/U17 BEG/SPORT 15-18 W -  4.00 Km. - [   1 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   750 CAN19880821 GATTO, Micayla            BC  CAN                           0:05:16.85                45.45
 




            JUNIOR/U17 EXPERT 15-18 W -  4.00 Km. - [   2 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   680 CAN19850530 BAKER, Brook              BC  CAN NORCO                     0:05:01.20                47.81            100
   2   681 USA19850402 HOLDEN, Katie             WA  USA YETI RPM                  0:05:32.85  0:00:31.65    43.26             85
 




             SENIOR BEG/SPORT 19-29 W -  4.00 Km. - [   2 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   692 CAN19820621 GAWEL, Antonia            BC  CAN                           0:04:42.66                50.94
   2   690 CAN19750128 SCHOENFELD, Jennifer      BC  CAN                           0:04:53.77  0:00:11.11    49.02
 



            SENIOR EXPERT WOMEN 19-29 -  4.00 Km. - [   3 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   271 CAN19740101 GRUNSKY, Tanya            BC  CAN BICYCLE CAFE              0:04:51.24                49.44
   2   270 USA19780307 HARMONY, Jackie           AZ  USA SANTA CRUZ                0:05:22.18  0:00:30.94    44.70
   3   272 CAN19721223 KOZEVNIKOV, Kelly         BC  CAN COVE BIKE SHOP            0:05:22.40  0:00:31.16    44.67
 


                SENIOR ELITE WOMEN -  4.00 Km. - [  11 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   103 CAN19700615 DUMARESQ, Michelle        BC  CAN SANTA CRUZ/NSMB.COM       0:04:05.86                58.57            200
   2   102 CAN19780425 BUCHAR, Claire            BC  CAN BALFA                     0:04:08.48  0:00:02.62    57.95            175
   3   118 CAN19740429 MACKILLOP, Deb            BC  CAN NORCO FACTORY TEAM        0:04:12.39  0:00:06.53    57.05            155
   4   112 CAN19790522 SCHROETER, Danika         BC  CAN                           0:04:13.43  0:00:07.57    56.82            140
   5   119 CAN19730823 SHERBININ, Kelli          BC  CAN MARIN CANADA              0:04:19.40  0:00:13.54    55.51            130
   6   120 CAN19770412 MILLER, Adrienne          BC  CAN MIKE'S BIKES              0:04:36.31  0:00:30.45    52.12            120
   7   113 CAN19670907 WATANABE, Karey               CAN CANNONDALE JAPON          0:04:40.48  0:00:34.62    51.34            115
   8   104 CAN19690910 MORRIS, Sheila            ON  CAN KREATER CUSTOM MOTOR      0:04:42.55  0:00:36.69    50.96            110
   9   105 CAN19750124 JOHNSON, Cassidy          QC  CAN ESFR-DEMERS DH TEAM       0:04:48.15  0:00:42.29    49.97            105
  10   106 CAN19780225 MILOT, Caroline           QC  CAN LAFERTE                   0:05:02.97  0:00:57.11    47.53            100
  11   116 CAN19690521 MCINNIS, Lisa             NS  CAN NORCO                     0:05:12.18  0:01:06.32    46.13             95
 



                MASTER WOMEN 30-99 -  4.00 Km. - [   4 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1    91 CAN19710420 PARR, Pip                 BC  CAN ON TOP BIKE SHOP          0:04:57.54                48.40
   2    93 CAN19570321 MANSO, Marilyn            BC  CAN                           0:05:23.99  0:00:26.45    44.45
   3    92 CAN19680810 CARLSON, Glehowgz         BC  CAN                           0:05:43.73  0:00:46.19    41.89
   4    94 CAN19570102 FORTIER, Mylene Kim       QC  CAN                           0:06:14.71  0:01:17.17    38.43
 



             YOUTH SPORT 15-16 / MEN -  4.00 Km. - [  10 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   725 CAN19880825 DENT, Nick                BC  CAN                           0:03:41.20                65.10
   2   730 CAN19870212 MEASURES, Ross            BC  CAN HOOTS GEAR                0:03:45.99  0:00:04.79    63.72
   3   728 CAN19881010 JAHENY, Marcus            BC  CAN                           0:03:47.42  0:00:06.22    63.32
   4   729 CAN19871018 YOEN, Felix               BC  CAN M7 ACTION / GRC ROT       0:04:18.19  0:00:36.99    55.77
   5   731 CAN19870927 HOOKHAM, Devlin           BC  CAN                           0:04:22.98  0:00:41.78    54.76
   6   733 CAN19870128 BUYERS, Kyle              BC  CAN                           0:04:30.45  0:00:49.25    53.24
   7   734 CAN19870731 MCLAWS, Kurt              BC  CAN                           0:04:55.02  0:01:13.82    48.81
   8   727 CAN19880210 KENNEDY, Peter            AB  CAN KENNEDY FILMS             0:05:06.92  0:01:25.72    46.92
       726 USA19911214 WORL, Luciano             WA  USA RADRACING NW              ÿÿD.N.S.
       732 CAN19870324 WHEELER, Steve            BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.
 





             YOUTH EXPERT 15-16 / MEN -  4.00 Km. - [  16 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   674 CAN19871121 RITCHIE, Kyle             BC  CAN SOMBRIO/OAKLEY            0:03:40.76                65.23            100
   2   660 CAN19880103 PETERSEN, Travis          BC  CAN MIKES BIKES               0:03:53.49  0:00:12.73    61.67             85
   3   669 CAN19870402 LUDWIKOWSKI, Jeremy       BC  CAN KONA SIMON CYCLES         0:03:54.05  0:00:13.29    61.53             70
   4   672 CAN19870716 CHAN, Steve               BC  CAN THE REALM                 0:03:57.03  0:00:16.27    60.75             60
   5   661 CAN19870306 SMITH, Mike               BC  CAN                           0:04:02.23  0:00:21.47    59.45             50
   6   666 CAN19880205 CROWELL, Chris            BC  CAN BRODIE/RED SHREDS         0:04:06.66  0:00:25.90    58.38             45
   7   663 CAN19870610 JOHNSON, Kyle             BC  CAN PORTALBERNI MTN BIKE      0:04:07.34  0:00:26.58    58.22             40
   8   668 CAN19870519 CHUNG, Ryan               BC  CAN SOMBRIO CARTEL COVE       0:04:10.84  0:00:30.08    57.41             37
   9   667 CAN19880306 KAYTRICK, Ryder           BC  CAN SANTA CRUZ                0:04:13.56  0:00:32.80    56.79             34
  10   673 CAN19870813 MITCHELL, Andrew          BC  CAN OAK BAY CYCLE             0:04:17.34  0:00:36.58    55.96             32
  11   675 CAN19880316 JOHNSTON, Luke            BC  CAN                           0:04:22.33  0:00:41.57    54.89             30
  12   671 CAN19880710 MCSKIMMING, James         BC  CAN                           0:04:27.61  0:00:46.85    53.81             29
  13   662 CAN19871110 PAULY, Matt               AB  CAN ROCKY MTN BIKE            0:04:30.95  0:00:50.19    53.15             28
  14   664 CAN19870411 BELL, Wriley              AB  CAN                           0:04:56.48  0:01:15.72    48.57             27
  15   670 CAN19880530 BOYEN, Lee                QC  CAN                           0:05:04.31  0:01:23.55    47.32             26
       544 CAN19880811 BLANCHETTE, Vincent       MB  CAN OLYMPIA CYCLE VW          ÿÿD.N.S.

 


             JUNIOR BEG/SPORT 17-18 M -  4.00 Km. - [   5 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   185 CAN19860720 JOHNSTON, Jack            BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              0:03:38.59                65.88
   2   184 CAN19851225 TERWIEL, Justin           BC  CAN FULL BOAR / RIP CURL      0:03:38.92  0:00:00.33    65.78
   3   182 CAN19850906 MCLANS, Kyle              BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              0:03:54.69  0:00:16.10    61.36
   4   180 CAN19860901 CHRISTIAN, Norie          AB  CAN ERTC / REDBIKE            0:05:02.40  0:01:23.81    47.62
       181 CAN19850929 MORGAN, Jamie             BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.
 



             JUNIOR EXPERT MEN 17-18 -  4.00 Km. - [  21 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   203 CAN19850815 BILUK, Jamie              MB  CAN OLYMPIA CYLE/SOMBRIO      0:03:39.58                65.58            100
   2   204 CAN19850509 BROWN, Sean               QC  CAN INTENSE CYCLES            0:03:46.37  0:00:06.79    63.61             85
   3   201 CAN19851225 PROVOST, Dominic          QC  CAN                           0:03:48.94  0:00:09.36    62.90             70
       227 USA19860624 STROBEL, Luke                 USA DOWNHILL ZONE             0:03:48.94  0:00:09.36    62.90             70
   5   216 CAN19860323 MACLEOD, Connor           BC  CAN GIANT BICYCLES            0:03:49.94  0:00:10.36    62.63             50
   6   183 CAN19860811 BROWN, Justin             ON  CAN NORCO/BITS N BIKES        0:03:51.01  0:00:11.43    62.33             45
   7   217 CAN19850617 PIGHIN, Tyler             BC  CAN BC TEAM / ROCKY'S         0:03:56.69  0:00:17.11    60.84             40
   8   215 CAN19851201 GIESBRECHT, Jordan        BC  CAN                           0:03:57.43  0:00:17.85    60.65             37
   9   225 CAN19850611 WAKELING, Jamie           BC  CAN HOOTS GEAR /JOHN HEN      0:03:59.08  0:00:19.50    60.23             34
  10   224 CAN19891017 LEDUKE, Daryl             BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        0:04:01.09  0:00:21.51    59.73             32
  11   221 CAN19851029 DUBE, Andre               BC  CAN KONA / FERNIE SKI         0:04:08.48  0:00:28.90    57.95             30
  12   222 CAN19860318 LUNN, Jarrett             BC  CAN SANT CRUZ                 0:04:09.49  0:00:29.91    57.72             29
  13   226 CAN19851013 MASHON, Mason             BC  CAN BRODIE BIKES              0:04:12.18  0:00:32.60    57.10             28
  14   211 CAN19850906 DICK, Brendan             ON  CAN BITS & BIKES              0:04:15.91  0:00:36.33    56.27             27
  15   229 CAN19861025 WARD, Matthew             BC  CAN CHARD                     0:04:19.87  0:00:40.29    55.41             26
  16   220 CAN19850125 RASMUSSEN, Jordan         BC  CAN SUMMER SIDE               0:04:22.75  0:00:43.17    54.80             25
  17   228 CAN19851031 LUSTIG, Erik              BC  CAN                           0:04:25.14  0:00:45.56    54.31             24
  18   202 CAN19850618 STURGEON, Matt            NB  CAN SANTA CRUZ/SPY            0:06:11.72  0:02:32.14    38.74             23
       218 CAN19850303 DIGIACINTO, Adriano       BC  CAN BC TEAM/STEED CYCLES      ÿÿD.N.F.
       223 CAN19850606 TIMMS, Sheldon            BC  CAN TAWS                      ÿÿD.N.F.
       219 CAN19861230 GNITT, Tyler              BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.
 



             SENIOR BEG/SPORT 19-29 M -  4.00 Km. - [  22 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   147 CAN19780403 LINDSTROM, Kelsey         BC  CAN                           0:03:34.42                67.16
   2   139 CAN19821224 O'NEILL, Sebastien        QC  CAN                           0:03:36.07  0:00:01.65    66.65
   3   140 CAN19781021 LEIGH, Jeff               BC  CAN                           0:03:38.87  0:00:04.45    65.79
   4   131 CAN19800903 ELLIS, Kurtis             AB  CAN MACCAN/LIFEWORKS          0:03:39.77  0:00:05.35    65.52
   5   137 CAN19740615 NEILSON, Drew             BC  CAN OAKLEY / SWATCH           0:03:43.55  0:00:09.13    64.42
   6   129 CAN19780226 MONTEMURRO, Cory          AB  CAN MACCAN/LIFEWORKS          0:03:49.32  0:00:14.90    62.79
   7   142 CAN19760731 BROWNLEE, Curt            BC  CAN FULL BOAR                 0:03:49.36  0:00:14.94    62.78
   8   146 CAN19770408 YASTREMSKY, Darren        BC  CAN                           0:03:55.13  0:00:20.71    61.24
   9   143 CAN19760303 MCCUE, Jay                AB  CAN FREEWHEEL CYCLES          0:03:57.30  0:00:22.88    60.68
  10   145 CAN19711001 SCHOENFELD, Glade         BC  CAN                           0:03:58.89  0:00:24.47    60.28
  11   136 CAN19741205 KAULBACK, Todd            BC  CAN                           0:04:01.29  0:00:26.87    59.68
  12   132 GBR19770609 CRETNEY, Steven           BC  GBR BETWEENTHESIXES.COM       0:04:08.57  0:00:34.15    57.93
  13   138 GBR19831222 CUTHBERTSON, Simon        BC  GBR                           0:04:09.84  0:00:35.42    57.64
  14   127 USA19810203 WALLACE, Josh                 USA BITS AND BIKES            0:04:13.45  0:00:39.03    56.82
  15   135 CAN19800204 MCKINNON, Neil            BC  CAN                           0:04:26.71  0:00:52.29    53.99
  16   128 CAN19780220 ETUE, Jeff                AB  CAN NASA                      0:04:44.84  0:01:10.42    50.55
  17   125 CAN19790724 SCHAAB, Jeremy            ON  CAN TRAIL BLAZER CYCLES       0:04:47.87  0:01:13.45    50.02
  18   134 CAN19830329 PILECKI, Scott            BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              0:04:56.94  0:01:22.52    48.49
  19   130 CAN19760613 DEMLER, Tim               AB  CAN MACCAN/LIFEWORKS          0:05:17.36  0:01:42.94    45.37
       144 CAN19810526 GRAHAM, Trevor            BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.N.F.
       141 CAN19790612 SMITH, Steve              BC  CAN FULL BOAR BIKE STORE      ÿÿD.N.S.
       133 USA19831222 PIETROWSKI, Tom           NY  USA                           ÿÿD.N.S.
 


Results Courtesy STAT-Timing


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login