Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 22/03 1:07 am - Tour de Delta: Women's Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/03
 

Tour de Delta Delta BC - July 15-17

Women's Results

Hill Climb
1. TESTROETE Alison (Flash 5 Norco) (MW1)01:25.5
2. LEE Maria (IND) (MW2)01:25.8
3. HANNOS Andrea (RON)01:25.9
4. SCHEFFENACKER Kristy (SNV)01:26.1
5. TEUTENBERG Ina (SAW)01:26.8
6. DE MARS Jessica (ALB)01:28.3
7. WILLOCK Erinne (RON)01:28.4
8. POWERS Catherine (SNV)01:29.2
9. BEGOSH Elizabeth (SNV)01:29.3
10. ISSEL Corinne (Symmetrics Cycling) (MW2)01:29.5
11. ZIMICH Barbara (DIZ)01:29.5
12. ELLIOTT Megan (SAW)01:29.8
13. PHILLIPS Jessica (SAW)01:30.6
14. NICHOLSON Samantha (ALB)01:30.9
15. MULDER Tara (McMaster) (MW2)01:31.2
16. RADOMSKY Alena (OPU)01:31.7
17. ZWARICH Nola (ALB)01:32.0
18. POITRAS Mandy (Rocky / PowerBar) (MW2)01:32.0
19. KERR Melissa (IND) (MW1)01:32.7
20. LASASSO Kristen (RON)01:32.9
21. KRACK Nina (Escape Velocity) (MW1)01:33.4
22. BOWE Lisa (ALB)01:33.8
23. TASA Lisa (Lactic Acid Racing) (MW1)01:35.3
24. SWEENEY Lisa (KAP)01:35.5
25. BAGNELL Tanya (ALB)01:35.9
26. GOLLOGLY Naomi (TWW)01:36.0
27. SANDWITH Emily (KAP)01:36.6
28. NAKAMURA Yukie (MW2)01:37.2
29. BRIANTE Christina (OPU)01:37.4
30. WOODWARD Amy (ALB)01:39.3
31. BLADON Diana (OPU)01:39.9
32. WALTON Dana (SNV)01:40.2
33. TULISSI Petrina (Bianchi Bike Shop) (MW1)01:42.8
34. CAMPBELL Kristin (Pedal Head) (MW2)01:45.1
35. MACGREGOR Moriah (DIZ)01:49.6
DNS. PRAZSKY Marni (TWW)
DNS. MACHT Suzanne (TWW)


Criterium
1. Teutenberg, Ina (Saturn Cycling Team)
2. Goldstein, Leah (Isreal National)
3. Poitras, Mandy (Rocky Mountain /Power Bar)
4. Hannos, Andrea (Rona-Esker)
5. Prazsky, Marni (Trek VW)
6. Begosh, Elizabeth (Snow Valley)
7. Sweeney, Lisa (Team Kappa)
8. Gollogly, Naomi (Bike Gallery Trek / VW)
9. Nicholson, Samantha (Team Alberta)
10. Testroete, Alison (Flash 5 / Norco)
11. Powers, Cath (Snow Valley)
12. Zimich, Barbara (Dizzy Cycles)
13. Radomsky, Alena (Opus)
14. Lee, Maria (N/A)
15. Elliott, Megan (Saturn)
16. De Mars, Jessica (Team Alberta)
17. Nakamura, Yuki (Webcor/Alto Velo)
18. Bladon, Diana (Opus)
19. Tulissi, Petrina (Bianchi Bike Shop)
20. Krack, Nina (Escape Velocity)
21. Sheffenacker, Kristy (Team Snow Valley)
22. Phillips, Jessica (Saturn Cycling Team)
23. Lasasso, Kristen (Rona-Esker)
24. Willock, Erinne (Rona-Esker)

Road Race
1. Powers, Catherine (Snow Valley)
2. Phillips, Jessica (Saturn Cycling Team)
3. Willock, Erinne (Rona-Esker)
4. Goldstein, Leah (Isreal National)
5. Sweeney, Lisa (Team Kappa)
6. Teutenberg, Ina (Saturn Cycling Team)
7. Hannos, Andrea (Rona-Esker)
8. Begosh, Elizabeth (Snow Valley)
9. Testroete, Alison (Flash 5 / Norco)
10. Sandwith, Emily ( )
11. Elliott, Megan (Saturn)
12. Lee, Maria (N/A)
13. Issel, Corinne (Symmetrics Cycling)
14. Zimich, Barbara (Dizzy Cycles)
15. De Mars, Jessica (Team Alberta)
16. Briante, Christina ( )
17. Kerr, Melissa (Independent)
18. Prazsky, Marni (Trek VW)
19. Krack, Nina (Escape Velocity)
20. Nakamura, Yuki (Webcor/Alto Velo)
21. Nicholson, Samantha (Team Alberta)
22. Sheffenacker, Kristy (Team Snow Valley)
23. Lasasso, Kristen (Rona-Esker)
24. Radomsky, Alena (Opus)
25. Poitras, Mandy (Rocky Mountain /Power Bar)
26. Tasa, Lisa (Lactic Acid Racing)
27. MacGregior, Moriah (Dizzy Cycles)
28. Fletcher, Christine (Dizzy Cycles)
29. Barr, Christa (Dizzy Cycles)
30. Woodward, Amy (Team Alberta)
31. Bladon, Diana (Opus)
32. Mulder, Terra (McMaster Cycling Club)
33. Campbell, Kristin (Pedal Head)
34. Bagnell, Tanya (Team Alberta)
35. Bowe, Lisa (Team Alberta)
36. Zwarich, Nola (Team Alberta)
37. Tulissi, Petrina (Bianchi Bike Shop)
38. Walton, Dana (Team Snow Valley)
39. Nethercot, Victoria (Dizzy Cycles)
40. Macht, Suzanne (Trek VW)
41. Gollogly, Naomi (Bike Gallery Trek / VW)
42. Van Kleef, Kristine (Independent)

* Top BC Amateur Road Race Finisher - Women - Erinne Willock (3rd overall)

Final GC Not Available

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login