Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 27/03 12:50 pm - Tour de France: Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/03
 

Tour de France

Stage 19: Pornic to Nantes, TT, 49 km
1. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 54:05
2. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, at 0:09
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:14
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 0:25
5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:26
6. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:56
7. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:00
8. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:08
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:12
10. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:26
11. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 1:38
12. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:4
13. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:43
14. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:46
15. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 1:56
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, s.t.
17. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:02
18. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:07
19. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:08
20. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:11
21. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:12
22. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:16
23. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 2:19
24. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:20
25. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:25
26. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:27
27. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 2:29
28. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 2:30
28. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
30. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 2:33
31. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:34
32. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 2:35
33. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:43
34. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:45
35. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:47
36. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 2:49
37. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 2:51
38. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:58
39. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, s.t.
40. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:00
41. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:07
42. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
43. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo, 3:08
44. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:10
45. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:11
46. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:13
47. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 3:16
48. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:17
49. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3:19
50. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, s.t.
51. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:20
52. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:22
53. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:24
54. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 3:30
55. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
56. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, both s.t.
57. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 3:32
58. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 3:33
59. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
60. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 3:35
61. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:36
62. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
63. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:37
64. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:39
65. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 3:40
66. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:41
67. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
68. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:44
69. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 3:47
70. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:48
71. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, s.t.
72. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:49
73. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, s.t.
74. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 3:54
75. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:57
76. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:58
77. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 4:01
78. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 4:08
78. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, s.t.
80. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 4:12
81. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4:14
82. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 4:17
83. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 4:21
84. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 4:22
85. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 4:23
86. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 4:26
87. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
88. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 4:27
89. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 4:29
90. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
91. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 4:31
92. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, s.t.
93. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 4:33
94. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
95. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:40
96. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 4:45
97. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:46
98. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 4:47
99. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 4:49
100. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
101. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 4:51
102. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 4:52
103. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:53
104. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
105. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:57
106. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 4:58
107. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 5
108. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:01
109. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5:03
110. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, s.t.
111. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 5:04
112. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:05
113. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 5:10
114. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, s.t.
115. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 5:11
116. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 5:14
117. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 5:15
118. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
119. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:17
120. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 5:19
121. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 5:21
122. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
123. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5:27
124. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 5:29
125. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 5:39
126. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:42
127. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 5:47
128. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:50
129. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 6:05
130. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 6:11
131. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6:16
132. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 6:22
133. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 6:24
134. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 6:27
135. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 6:32
136. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, s.t.
137. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 6:35
138. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 6:45
139. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 6:55
140. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 7:01
141. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 7:22
142. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 7:49
143. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 8:00
144. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 8:25
145. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 8:48
146. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 8:52
147. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 8:57
148. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 9:45

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 80:02:08
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, at 1:16
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 4:29
4. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 6:32
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:06
6. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:21
7. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 10:12
8. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12:43
9. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 18:49
10. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 19:3
11. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 19:44
12. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 21:47
13. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 22:31
14. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 23:03
15. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24:15
16. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 25:46
17. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 27:22
18. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 29:15
19. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 29:37
20. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 30:14
21. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 33:32
22. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 45:55
23. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 47:07
24. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 50:02
25. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 53:29
26. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 54:31
27. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 57:15
28. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:00:47
29. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:02:28
30. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:03:50
31. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:05:38
32. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 1:08:10
33. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:09:50
34. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:14:17
35. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1:16:34
36. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:22:32
37. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:16
38. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:25:28
39. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:29:08
40. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:30:42
41. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:35:51
42. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:37:43
43. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:38:49
44. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:40:09
45. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 1:41:09
46. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:44:01
47. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:44:11
48. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:45:17
49. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:45:24
50. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 1:46:14
51. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:49:08
52. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:50:48
53. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:52:18
54. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:54:00
55. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:54:53
56. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:58:16
57. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:58:32
58. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:59:52
59. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:00:24
60. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 2:01:11
61. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:01:53
62. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:02:02
63. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:02:16
64. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 2:02:26
65. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:03:39
66. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:06:00
67. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:06:45
68. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:07:26
69. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:10:41
70. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:10:45
71. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:11:48
72. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:12:14
73. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:12:58
74. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 2:18:13
75. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 2:20:52
76. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:21:53
77. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:25:19
78. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:26:21
79. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo, 2:31:37
80. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:34:25
81. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 2:35:02
82. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:35:19
83. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 2:35:32
84. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 2:36:02
85. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 2:36:16
86. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2:37:35
87. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:40:28
88. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 2:40:41
89. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:40:49
90. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 2:41:39
91. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:43:59
92. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2:47:22
93. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:48:09
94. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:48:49
95. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:49:09
96. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 2:51:33
97. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:52:13
98. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:52:45
99. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 2:56:50
100. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:57:09
101. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:02:37
102. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:05:34
103. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3:06:38
104. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:09:22
105. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
106. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 3:11:36
107. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:11:58
108. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:12:20
109. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:14:11
110. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:15:02
111. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:19:58
112. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 3:20:29
113. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 3:21:12
114. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:21:16
115. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 3:21:58
116. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 3:23:58
117. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:25:22
118. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:25:48
119. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:28:18
120. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 3:28:38
121. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:29:50
122. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:32:37
123. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:33:40
124. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:34:00
125. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:35:12
126. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:35:38
127. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:36:01
128. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 3:36:48
129. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:37:12
130. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 3:40:13
131. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:40:22
132. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:45:18
133. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 3:52:11
134. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:53:04
135. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 3:54:54
136. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3:56:49
137. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:57:13
138. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:57:53
139. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:58:02
140. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:03:55
141. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 4:04:26
142. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 4:04:47
143. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:05:46
144. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 4:14:01
145. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 4:14:06
146. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 4:26:23
147. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 4:28:14
148. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 4:48:50

Points
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 178 points
2. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 176
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 165
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 151
5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 133
6. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 132
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 119
8. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 112
9. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 107
10. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 99
11. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 95
12. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 91
13. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 91
14. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 85
15. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 85
16. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 83
17. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 81
18. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 81
19. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 76
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 73
21. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 69
22. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 63
23. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 49
24. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 49
25. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 47
26. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 44
27. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 43
28. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 43
29. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 42
30. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 41
31. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 41
32. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 40
33. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 40
34. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 39
35. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 38
36. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37
37. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 37
38. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37
39. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 35
40. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 35
41. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 35
42. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 32
43. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 29
44. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 28
45. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 28
46. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 28
47. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 27
48. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 26
49. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 26
50. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 25
51. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 25
52. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 24
53. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 24
54. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 24
55. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 24
56. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24
57. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 23
58. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 23
59. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22
60. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 22
61. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 22
62. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 22
63. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21
64. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 20
65. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 20
66. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 19
67. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 19
68. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
69. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 18
70. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
71. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
72. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 14
73. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 14
74. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 13
75. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 13
76. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 12
77. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 12
78. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo, 12
79. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
80. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 11
81. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 11
82. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 10
83. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 10
84. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 9
85. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9
86. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7
87. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 7
88. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
89. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
90. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
91. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5
92. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
93. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
94. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5
95. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5
96. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 4
97. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4
98. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
99. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2
100. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
101. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
102. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
103. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 2
104. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
105. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
106. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1

Mountains
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 324 points
2. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 187
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 168
4. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 133
5. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 132
6. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 130
7. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 125
8. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 124
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 116
10. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 100
11. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 97
12. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 95
13. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 91
14. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 80
15. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 77
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 72
17. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 71
18. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 67
19. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 64
20. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 62
21. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 62
22. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 62
23. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 61
24. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 58
25. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 54
26. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 51
27. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51
28. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 48
29. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 48
30. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 47
31. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 40
32. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 38
33. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 36
34. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33
35. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 30
36. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 29
37. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 28
38. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 26
39. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 26
40. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 25
41. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 24
42. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 23
43. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 19
44. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19
45. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18
46. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
47. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
48. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 15
49. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 15
50. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
51. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 14
52. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 14
53. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
54. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 12
55. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 12
56. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 10
57. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
58. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 9
59. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 8
60. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7
61. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
62. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5
63. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
64. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 5
65. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5
66. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5
67. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
68. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 4
69. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
70. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
71. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
72. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 3
73. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
74. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3
75. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3
76. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2
77. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2
78. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1
79. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1
80. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1
81. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
82. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1
83. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 1

Young rider
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 80:21:52
2. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:44
3. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:02:48
4. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:05:32
5. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:09:24
6. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:17:59
7. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:25:33
8. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:32:34
9. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:52:04
10. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 2:01:08
11. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:06:37
12. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:15:35
13. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 2:16:32
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:37:25
15. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:00:14
16. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:01:32
17. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:06:04
18. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:08:34
19. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:20:38
20. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:25:34
21. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:44:11
22. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:44:42
23. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:45:03
24. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 4:06:39

Centenaire
1. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 76 points
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 81
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 92
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 106
5. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 114
6. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 114
7. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 144
8. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 147
9. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 156
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 158
11. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 158
12. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 159
13. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 163
14. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 176
15. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 178
16. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 181
17. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 182
18. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 197
19. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 203
20. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 204

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 237:21:51
2. iBanesto.com, 21:46
3. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 44:59
4. US Postal - Berry Floor, 45:08
5. Team Bianchi, 1:12:40
6. Team Telekom, 1:38:45
7. Quick Step - Davitamon, 2:02:17
8. Brioches La Boulangere, 2:02:36
9. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:08:06
10. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:08:56
11. ONCE - Eroski, 2:13:15
12. Alessio, 3:12:37
13. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 3:15:42
14. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 3:23:16
15. Jean Delatour, 3:52:11
16. Gerolsteiner, 3:53:35
17. Fassa Bortolo, 3:58:22
18. Rabobank, 4:03:59
19. Credit Agricole, 5:40:11
20. Lotto - Domo, 6:01:44
21. FDJeux.com, 6:51:17
22. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 8:19:46

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login