Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 27/03 5:56 am - Tour de L'Abitibi: Stage 8 Complete and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/03
 

Tour de L'Abitibi

Stage 8: Downtown Val d'Or Criterium
1. Simon Collard (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes1:46:15
2. Kai Reus (NED) Pays-Bass.t.
3. Arthur Rand (USA) NECSA Team00:32
4. David Nelson (USA) Arizona Select Team
5. Max Plaxton (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
6. Rob Ruigh (NED) Pays-Bas
7. Phil Abbott (CAN) Alberta
8. Steven Cozza (USA) États-Unis Nationale
9. Matthias Collet (FRA) France Nationale
10. Galdino A. Ramirez (MEX) Mexique Nationale
11. Juan Van Heerden (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
12. Matt Crane (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
13. Jean-Simon Fortin (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
14. Bradley Fairall (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
15. Ben Damhoff (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
16. Zach Taylor (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
17. Brandon Crichton (CAN) Ontario
18. Tom Coupe (USA) NECSA Team
19. Wim Van Hoolst (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradiseall s.t.
20. Mike Alloo (NED) Pays-Bas1:15
21. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise1:19
22. Maarten Neyens (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise
23. Jean-Michel Schweyen (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
24. Wim Van Roey (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise
25. Quinten Henegan (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
26. Yusuke Hatanaka (JPN) Japon Nationale
27. Zak Grabowski (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
28. Jose C. Valdez (MEX) Mexique Nationale
29. Spencer Atkinson (CAN) Alberta
30. Jumpei Murakami (JPN) Japon Nationale
31. Mark Pozniak (CAN) Ontario
32. Jérémy Beyaert (FRA) France Nationale
33. Anthony Marinelli (USA) South East Regional Team A
34. Anthony Jaunet (FRA) France Nationale
35. Jean-Bernard Stassen (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
36. Johannes Holle (GER) Allemagne Nationale
37. Morgan Schmitt (USA) US West Regional Team
38. Stein Posthuma (NED) Pays-Bas
39. Vincenzo Opeka (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
40. Stefan Lieb (GER) Allemagne Nationale
41. Brian Bain (CAN) Alberta
42. Mathieu Chiocca (FRA) France Nationale
43. Kirk Emery (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
44. Mizael G. Ramirez (MEX) Mexique Nationale
45. Brad Armstrong (USA) Texas
46. Shaun Crump (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
47. Kerry Chamberlin (USA) US West Regional Team
48. Max Mannshreck (GER) Allemagne Nationale
49. Ryan Luttrell (USA) États-Unis Nationale
50. Michael Wolf (USA) South East Regional Team A
51. Uriel Clara (MEX) Mexique Nationale
52. Jeff Buckles (USA) NECSA Team
53. Egan Tarr (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
54. Taylor Tolleson (USA) South East Regional Team B
55. Takayuki Naganuma (JPN) Japon Nationale
56. Clayton Viljoen (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
57. Ben Showman (USA) South East Regional Team B
58. Marnus Potgieter (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
59. John Devine (USA) États-Unis Nationale
60. Konrad Le Bas (USA) Northeast Regional Team
61. Makoto Shimada (JPN) Japon Nationale
62. Philippe Kessels (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
63. Jeff Sparling (CAN) Alberta
64. Kazumasa Katayama (JPN) Japon Nationale
65. Matthew Reale (USA) Northeast Regional Team
66. Marco Weber (GER) Allemagne Nationale
67. Adam Biwan (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
68. Michael Schmidt (USA) Salsa Midwest
69. Todd Elenz (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
70. Jamie Driscoll (USA) Northeast Regional Team
71. Christian Meier (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
72. Philippe Legrand (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
73. Peter Horn (USA) Arizona Select Team
74. John Michael Steven (USA) South East Regional Team A
75. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
76. Chad Beyer (USA) Arizona Select Team
77. Kai Winkelbauer (GER) Allemagne Nationale
78. Clint Rogers (USA) US West Regional Team
79. Jesse Anthony (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
80. Vera O. Victor (MEX) Mexique Nationale
81. Marc-Antoine Fortin (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
82. Michel Bultinck (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise
83. Egon Jr. Van Kessel (NED) Pays-Bas
84. Trevor Mahon (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
85. Nicolas Baudoin (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
86. Troy Dunton (USA) Manitoba
87. Ronan Cercle (FRA) France Nationale
88. Christopher Deluise (USA) États-Unis Nationale
89. Kevin Lacombe (CAN) Québec
90. Zachery Garland (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
91. Brad Viera (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
92. Mark Gustafson (USA) US West Regional Team
93. John Rogers (USA) Arizona Select Team
94. Craig Lewis (USA) États-Unis Nationale
95. Sean Van Horn (USA) US West Regional Team
96. Devin Flaherty (USA) NECSA Team
97. Nathan Miller (USA) Team Swift
98. Raphael Tremblay (CAN) Québec
99. Frank Sandner (GER) Allemagne Nationale
100. Mark MacDonald (CAN) Alberta
101. Tom Hanley (USA) Salsa Midwest
102. Tyler Holtzman (CAN) Ontario
103. John Hackman (USA) Texas
104. Alex Welch (USA) Texas
105. Charly Vives (CAN) Québec
106. Casey Macniven (USA) NECSA Team
107. Jean-Luc Pilote (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
108. Duke Schimmer (USA) Team Swift
109. Geoffrey Johnson (USA) NECSA Team
110. Cassel Lessinger (USA) Salsa Midwest
111. Bertrand Virat (FRA) France Nationale
112. Guillaume Tanguay (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
113. François Sztuke (CAN) Québec
114. Robert Gustavsson (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa
115. Sipke Zijlstra (NED) Pays-Bas
116. Brady Harter (USA) Team Swiftall s.t.
117. Francis Labonté (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico1:34
118. James Peterman (USA) South East Regional Team B1:37
119. Andrew Wilson (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa1:50
120. Maxime Desrochers (CAN) Québec2:13
121. Jean-François Dionne (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico2:34
122. J.-P. Dunlop (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.5:44
123. Jacob Irwin (USA) Texas
124. John George (USA) Salsa Midwest
125. Jafer Beizer (USA) South East Regional Team B
126. Logan Onken (USA) Team Swift
127. Xavier Nadeau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
128. David Roy (CAN) Québec
129. Peter Simms (USA) South East Regional Team Ball s.t.
130. Maxime Flingou (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico8:54
131. Francis Martin (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
132. Marc-André Sarrazin (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
133. Jordan Carr (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
134. Tim Babb (USA) South East Regional Team B
135. Brian Nieport (USA) Salsa Midwest
136. Aaron Dickman (USA) Team Swift
137. Eric Scheepers (CAN) Manitobaall s.t.
138. Theo St-Pierre (USA) US West Regional Team12:06
139. Chris Trembly (USA) Manitobas.t.
140. Justin St-Onge (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre15:14
141. Dave Vukets (CAN) Bikerace Ottawas.t.
HD. Adam Thuss (CAN) Ontario
DNF. Jerad Poling (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF. Abel Chouinard (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
DNF. Michael Barylski (CAN) Ontario
DNF. Steffan Elzinga (CAN) Ontario
DNF. Keith Norris (USA) États-Unis Nationale
DNF. Cabrel Boucher (CAN) Manitoba
DNF. Ryan Belliveau (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF. David Guttenplan (USA) South East Regional Team A
Final GC
1. Kai Reus (NED) Pays-Bas13:13:57
2. Matt Crane (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Teamat 0:28
3. Steven Cozza (USA) États-Unis Nationale0:41
4. Brandon Crichton (CAN) Ontario0:53
5. Zach Taylor (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team1:04
6. Kevin Lacombe (CAN) Québec1:06
7. Anthony Jaunet (FRA) France Nationale1:19
8. Mathieu Chiocca (FRA) France Nationale1:35
9. Simon Collard (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes1:45
10. John Devine (USA) États-Unis Nationale1:51
11. Rob Ruigh (NED) Pays-Bas1:52
12. Bradley Fairall (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.1:52
13. Raphael Tremblay (CAN) Québec1:58
14. Zak Grabowski (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team2:00
15. Matthias Collet (FRA) France Nationale2:01
16. Tom Coupe (USA) NECSA Team2:01
17. Wim Van Hoolst (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise2:03
18. Ben Damhoff (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team2:07
19. David Nelson (USA) Arizona Select Team2:10
20. Max Plaxton (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.2:10
21. Marnus Potgieter (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale2:18
22. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise2:25
23. Jesse Anthony (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team2:25
24. Juan Van Heerden (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale2:29
25. Brad Viera (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team2:33
26. Christian Meier (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre2:38
27. Maarten Neyens (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise2:45
28. Charly Vives (CAN) Québec2:45
29. Quinten Henegan (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale2:47
30. Jérémy Beyaert (FRA) France Nationale2:49
31. Ronan Cercle (FRA) France Nationale2:53
32. Tyler Holtzman (CAN) Ontario2:54
33. Egon Jr. Van Kessel (NED) Pays-Bas2:55
34. Stein Posthuma (NED) Pays-Bas2:57
35. Jumpei Murakami (JPN) Japon Nationale2:57
36. François Sztuke (CAN) Québec2:59
37. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.3:00
38. Sipke Zijlstra (NED) Pays-Bas3:10
39. Egan Tarr (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale3:13
40. Takayuki Naganuma (JPN) Japon Nationale3:14
41. Morgan Schmitt (USA) US West Regional Team3:15
42. Makoto Shimada (JPN) Japon Nationale3:17
43. Wim Van Roey (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise3:17
44. Chad Beyer (USA) Arizona Select Team3:19
45. Mark Pozniak (CAN) Ontario3:20
46. Craig Lewis (USA) États-Unis Nationale3:20
47. Michel Bultinck (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise3:20
48. Christopher Deluise (USA) États-Unis Nationale3:21
49. John Rogers (USA) Arizona Select Team3:22
50. Jeff Buckles (USA) NECSA Team3:24
51. Peter Horn (USA) Arizona Select Team3:24
52. Alex Welch (USA) Texas3:38
53. Michael Wolf (USA) South East Regional Team3:39
54. Arthur Rand (USA) NECSA Team3:44
55. Kerry Chamberlin (USA) US West Regional Team3:45
56. Marco Weber (GER) Allemagne Nationale3:48
57. Vincenzo Opeka (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale3:51
58. Jean-Simon Fortin (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 4:00
59. Jamie Driscoll (USA) Northeast Regional Team4:00
60. Michael Schmidt (USA) Salsa Midwest4:00
61. Casey Macniven (USA) NECSA Team4:00
62. John Hackman (USA) Texas4:11
63. Johannes Holle (GER) Allemagne Nationale4:13
64. Ryan Luttrell (USA) États-Unis Nationale4:17
65. Kirk Emery (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre4:26
66. John Michael Steven (USA) South East Regional Team4:27
67. Philippe Kessels (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes4:27
68. Galdino A. Ramirez (MEX) Mexique Nationale4:27
69. Jean-Luc Pilote (CAN) Espoirs de Laval4:30
70. Maxime Desrochers (CAN) Québec4:34
71. Jean-Bernard Stassen (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes4:34
72. Philippe Legrand (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes4:35
73. Jean-Michel Schweyen (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes4:41
74. Mark Gustafson (USA) US West Regional Team4:57
75. Mizael G. Ramirez (MEX) Mexique Nationale5:02
76. Stefan Lieb (GER) Allemagne Nationale5:03
77. Brian Bain (CAN) Alberta 5:04
78. Jose C. Valdez (MEX) Mexique Nationale5:17
79. Devin Flaherty (USA) NECSA Team5:28
80. Duke Schimmer (USA) Team Swift5:47
81. Zachery Garland (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre5:52
82. Robert Gustavsson (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa5:58
83. Taylor Tolleson (USA) South East Regional Team6:01
84. Nathan Miller (USA) Team Swift6:12
85. Uriel Clara (MEX) Mexique Nationale6:21
86. Jeff Sparling (CAN) Alberta 6:29
87. Nicolas Baudoin (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes6:39
88. Clint Rogers (USA) US West Regional Team6:44
89. Cassel Lessinger (USA) Salsa Midwest6:58
90. Phil Abbott (CAN) Alberta 7:05
91. Mike Alloo (NED) Pays-Bas7:19
92. Bertrand Virat (FRA) France Nationale7:31
93. Guillaume Tanguay (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 7:41
94. Yusuke Hatanaka (JPN) Japon Nationale7:57
95. Geoffrey Johnson (USA) NECSA Team8:00
96. Kazumasa Katayama (JPN) Japon Nationale8:23
97. Trevor Mahon (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.8:44
98. Clayton Viljoen (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale8:51
99. David Roy (CAN) Québec9:03
100. J.-P. Dunlop (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.9:20
101. Brady Harter (USA) Team Swift9:40
102. Jean-François Dionne (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 10:24
103. Brad Armstrong (USA) Texas11:06
104. Tom Hanley (USA) Salsa Midwest12:27
105. Shaun Crump (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.12:47
106. Troy Dunton (USA) Manitoba14:11
107. Marc-Antoine Fortin (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 15:11
108. Jordan Carr (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team16:19
109. Francis Labonté (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 18:09
110. Spencer Atkinson (CAN) Alberta 19:09
111. Logan Onken (USA) Team Swift19:10
112. Max Mannshreck (GER) Allemagne Nationale21:21
113. Aaron Dickman (USA) Team Swift21:58
114. Mark MacDonald (CAN) Alberta 22:41
115. Kai Winkelbauer (GER) Allemagne Nationale23:45
116. Vera O. Victor (MEX) Mexique Nationale24:00
117. Todd Elenz (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team25:59
118. Adam Biwan (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team27:04
119. Frank Sandner (GER) Allemagne Nationale27:05
120. Matthew Reale (USA) Northeast Regional Team29:04
121. James Peterman (USA) South East Regional Team29:35
122. Ben Showman (USA) South East Regional Team29:58
123. Xavier Nadeau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval31:49
124. Sean Van Horn (USA) US West Regional Team31:50
125. Anthony Marinelli (USA) South East Regional Team32:09
126. Konrad Le Bas (USA) Northeast Regional Team37:08
127. Jafer Beizer (USA) South East Regional Team37:21
128. Francis Martin (CAN) Espoirs de Laval38:30
129. John George (USA) Salsa Midwest38:57
130. Maxime Flingou (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 39:13
131. Peter Simms (USA) South East Regional Team42:39
132. Jacob Irwin (USA) Texas43:41
133. Eric Scheepers (CAN) Manitoba46:27
134. Brian Nieport (USA) Salsa Midwest47:45
135. Justin St-Onge (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre48:37
136. Theo St-Pierre (USA) US West Regional Team50:12
137. Marc-André Sarrazin (CAN) Espoirs de Laval50:34
138. Chris Trembly (USA) Manitoba54:59
139. Dave Vukets (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa55:19
140. Andrew Wilson (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa55:36
141. Tim Babb (USA) South East Regional Team1:00:51
Team GC
1. Hot Tubes Cycling Team39:05:00
2. Pays-Basat 1:16
3. États-Unis Nationale1:16
4. France Nationale1:45
5. Symmetrics B. C.2:17
6. Québec2:27
7. Belgique - Sweet paradise2:37
8. Afrique du Sud Nationale3:00
9. NECSA Team3:02
10. Ontario3:19
11. Arizona Select Team4:07
12. Japon Nationale4:43
13. Belgique - V.C. Ardennes5:16
14. Atlantic Cycling Centre5:50
15. US West Regional Team6:14
16. Allemagne Nationale6:47
17. Mexique Nationale7:45
18. Alberta 8:17
19. CC Gervais Rioux - Medico9:00
20. Salsa Midwest9:33
21. Team Swift13:01
22. Texas13:26
23. South East Regional Team B17:45
24. ISCorp Cycling Team17:58
25. South East Regional Team A26:57
26. Northeast Regional Team51:53
27. Espoirs de Laval1:00:37
28. Manitoba1:04:42
29. Bikerace Ottawa 1:18:21

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login