Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 31/03 5:41 am - Alberta Track Championships


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/03
 

Alberta Track Cycling Provincial Championships July 26 - 27
Courtesy Lars Madsen, Edmonton Juventus Cycling Club

Flying 200M

OPEN MEN
1. Madsen, Lars 11.2
2. Smith Travis 11.257
3. MacKinnon, Cameron 11.621
4. Amberadis, Tom 11.634
5. Caulfield, Tim 11.754
6. Regimbald, Joel 12.016
7. Cools, Ken 12.065
8. Corcoran, Ken 12.44
9. Barraclough, Tod 12.471
10. Harrison, Chris 13.26

OPEN WOMEN
1. Yoisten, Laura 13.262

JUNIOR MEN
1. Regimbald, Renee 12.806

JUNIOR WOMEN
1. Brown, Laura 13.76

U17 MEN
1. Walsh, Sean 13.755

U15 WOMEN
1. Sullivan, Monique 14.24

U15 MEN
2. Smith, Eric 13.215

SPORT MEN
1. Menard, Dylan 12.53

CP
1. McDougal, Brayden 16.93

TANDEM
1. Edwards, Dean 12.34

Team Sprint

1. Cools, Ken 1:07.15
Smith, Travis
MacKinnon, Cameron

2. Regimbald, Joel 1:10.46
Corcoran, Nick
Amberadis, Tom

3. Menard, Dylan 1:15.83
Rubuliak, Chris
Menard, Gregg

Kilo

OPEN
1. Smith, Travis 1:08.72
2. MacKinnon, Cam 1:09.69
3. Rubuliak, Chris 1:10.68

SPORT MEN
1. Menard, Dylan 1:17.71

JUNIOR MEN
1. Grant, Zach 1:14.20

U17/U15 MEN
1. Walsh, Sean 1:20.81

CP
1. McDougal, Braden 1:34.91

TANDEM
1. Edwards, Dean 1:17.17


Individual Pursuit

OPEN MEN
1. Rubuliak, Chris 5:02.18
2. Menard, Gregg 5:21.47
2. Harrison, Chris 5:35.00
4. Barraclough, Todd 5:39.03

OPEN WOMEN
1. White, Kathy 4:20.93

JUNIOR MEN
1. Grant, Zack 3:57.21

JUNIOR WOMEN
1. Brown, Laura 2:53.48

U17 MEN
1. Walsh, Sean 4:13.04

U15 WOMEN
1. Kenny, Danielle 3:02.40

U15 MEN
1. Smith, Eric 2:51.29

SPORT MEN
1. Menard, Dylan 5:38.39

CP
1. McDougal, Braden 5:19.92

TANDEM
1. Edwards, Dean 5:11.73

Team Pursuit

OPEN
1. Wright, Chris 5:09.60
Rubuliak, Chris
Menard, Gregg
Barraclough, Tod

U15 MEN & WOMEN
1. Grant, Tori 3:15.04
Walker, Lindsay
Smitheman, Spencer
Monteath, William

500M All Home Stretch

OPEN Women
1. Yoisten, Laura 39.54

JUNIOR Women
1. Brown, Laura 42.71

U15 Women
1. Sullivan, Monique 42.66
2. Grant, Torie 46.77
3. Kenny, Danielle 46.89
4. Walker, Lindsay 46.93

U15 Men
1. Smith, Eric 42.84
2. Smithman, Spencer 43.85

CP
1. Ferner, Barb 56.31

Points Race

MEN 20km
1. Rubuliak, Chris
2. Grant, Zach
3. MacKinnon, Cameron
4. Stickland, Mike 4

Women 10km
1. Yoisten, Laura
2. White, Kathy
3. Brown, Laura

U17/15 Men 10km
1. Walsh, Sean
2. Stadnyk, Anthony
3. Smitheman, Spencer

Match Sprints

Junior Men
1. Grant, Zach
2. Regimbald, Renee

Junior Women
1. Brown, Laura
2. Findlay, Melissa

U17/15 Men
1. Smith, Eric
2. Josephy, Leo

Open Men
1. Smith, Travis
2. Madsen, Lars
3. MacKinnon, Cam

Sport Men
1. Corry, Ryan
2. Kaefer, Martin

U15 Women
1. Sullivan, Monique
2. Kenny, Danielle
3. Grant, Torrie

CP
1. McDougal, Braden
2. Ferner, Barb

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login