Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 21/03 3:48 am - Junior Track Worlds Day 2


Posted by Editor on 08/21/03
 

2003 Junior Track Worlds - Moscow, Russia

Day 2

Men's 4000M Team Pursuit

Round 1

Heat 1
1 France 4:17.129
2 Lithuania 4:17.525

Heat 2
1 Germany 4:10.971
2 Ukraine 4:19.164

Heat 3
1 Australia 4:11.739
2 Czech Republic 4:18.310

Heat 4
1 Russia 4:07.715 (World Record)
2 Netherlands 4:19.312

Final Ranking
1 Russia
2 Germany
3 Australia
4 France
5 Lithuania
6 Czech Republic
7 Ukraine
8 Netherlands
9 Great Britain
10 Belarus


Men's Keirin

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Daniel Thorsen (Australia) 11.206
2 Andy Lakatosh (USA)
3 Athanasios Lefakis (Greece)
4 Edwin Van Kerkhof (Netherlands)
6 Raphael Tremblay (Canada)
DNF Nolan Hoffmann (South Africa)
DSQ Mathias Stumpf (Germany)

Heat 2
1 Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Japan) 11.135
2 Arritea Bernadino (France)
3 Robert Eichfeld (Germany)
4 Jacub Wycisk (Poland)
5 Andrew Taylor (Australia)
6 Stefan Petergac (Slovakia)
7 Tim Bottu (Belgium)
8 Javier Rodriguez Perez (Spain)

Heat 3
1 Michal Tokarz (Poland) 11.282
2 Gregory Bauge (France)
3 Alexander Ryabikov (Russia)
4 Antoni Josep Clua Duran (Spain)
5 Aliaksei Sakavets (Bielorussia)
6 Mohammed Hafiz Bin Sultan (Malaysia)
7 Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)
REL Cristian Terpin (Italy)

Heat 4
1 Yuichi Matsuda (Japan) 11.296
2 Ryan Nelman (USA)
3 Mikhail Shikhalev (Russia)
4 Erik Voetman (Netherlands)
5 Daniel Lebl (Czech Republic)
6 Dimitros Georgiou (Greece)
7 Spencer Atkinson (Canada)
DNS Luis Bastidas (Chile)

Repechage

Heat 1
1 Erik Voetman (Netherlands) 12.023
2 Athanasios Lefakis (Greece)
3 Stefan Petergac (Slovakia)
4 Javier Rodriguez Perez (Spain)
5 Aliaksei Sakavets (Bielorussia)

Heat 2
1 Andrew Taylor (Australia) 11.013
2 Robert Eichfeld (Germany)
3 Spencer Atkinson (Canada)
4 Antoni Josep Clua Duran (Spain)
5 Nolan Hoffmann (South Africa)

Heat 3
1 Alexander Ryabikov (Russia) 11.237
2 Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)
3 Dimitros Georgiou (Greece)
4 Jacub Wycisk (Poland)
5 Raphael Tremblay (Canada)

Heat 4
1 Mikhail Shikhalev (Russia) 11.349
2 Cristian Terpin (Italy)
3 Daniel Lebl (Czech Republic)
4 Edwin Van Kerkhof (Netherlands)
5 Tim Bottu (Belgium)
6 Mohammed Hafiz Bin Sultan (Malaysia)

Final Ranking
1 Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Japan)
2 Daniel Thorsen (Australia)
3 Mikhail Shikhalev (Russia)
4 Andy Lakatosh (USA)
5 Michal Tokarz (Poland)
6 Alexander Ryabikov (Russia)
7 Andrew Taylor (Australia)
8 Gregory Bauge (France)
9 Arritea Bernadino (France)
10 Ryan Nelman (USA)
11 Yuichi Matsuda (Japan)
12 Erik Voetman (Netherlands)

Women's 2000M Individual Pursuit

Qualification
1 Jessie Maclean (Australia) 2:31.550
2 Marllijn Binnendijk (Netherlands) 2:31.841
3 Ellen Heiny (Germany) 2:31.982
4 Egle Cekanauskaite (Lithuania) 2:33.253
5 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Lithuania) 2:34.810
6 Lourdes Garcia-Navas Llanera (Spain) 2:35.604
7 Rebecca Bertolo (Italy) 2:35.740
8 Nina Koehn (Germany) 2:35.850
9 Benedicte Dutertre (France) 2:37.519
10 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spain) 2:37.526
11 Alena Prudnikova (Russia) 2:37.644
12 Alena Varapai (Bielorussia) 2:37.714
13 Svetlana Klimenko (Russia) 2:38.088
14 Laura Telle (Latvia) 2:39.630
15 Maryia Halan (Bielorussia) 2:39.770
16 Liliya Rybalko (Ukraine) 2:39.780
17 Karen Amundson (USA) 2:41.141
18 Klara Sintakova (Czech Republic) 2:43.203
19 Audrey Lemieux (Canada) 2:43.637
20 Laura Bozzolo (Italy) 2:45.102

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login