Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 3/03 6:58 am - Tour di Via Italia


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/03
 

Tour di Via Italia Erie St, Windsor, ON - August 31st
Results courtesy OCA

Presented by the Maple Leaf Cycling Club

Senior 3&4 and Master A Men 40km
1. Sean Wakefield (West Qc Wheelers)
2. Terry Palmer (Wolverine Sports Club)
3. James Brooks (West Qc Wheelers)
4. Gerard Yeates (Peterborough CC)
5. Colin Walsh (Synergy Racing)
6. Marty Bryce (Team Akron)
7. Rob Hiscock (St Catharines CC)
8. Todd Peterson (TriTech Columbus)
9. Nick Dwyer (Ciclo Sport Racing)
10. Andrew Weir (Ann Arbor Velo)
11. Craig Burge (West Qc Wheelers)
12. Dirk de Yonge (ADA Bike Club)
13. Tom Villano (Sport Swap)
14. Jeff Elam (Ind)
15. Jonathan Harbin (Riverfront)
16. Jeffery Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing)
17. William Jones (PVR Bike Club)
18. Jim Gilmore (Allied Decal)
19. Mark Caswell (Ann Arbor Velo)
20. Ryan Cross (Ind)
21. Russell Jones (Ind)
22. Colby Moeller (Saturn of Toledo)
23. Roberto Vani (Ciclo Sport Racing)
24. Tucker Olander (HNECC / Peerless)
25. Thomas Flannery (Ambassador Cycling)
26. Rick Fryer (Caboto)
27. James Rochettes (PVR Bike Club)
28. Ken Thomas (Buffalo Bike Club)
29. Brian Rosewarne (Ann Arbor Velo)
30. Bobby Mrvelj (Mississauga BRC)
31. John Rigdon (Ann Arbor Velo)
32. Kenneth Vernier (Antune's Michigan)
33. Mike Vega (Team Akron)
34. Mark Hotchkin (Rapid Wheelmen)
35. John Wiman (Team Cervelo)
36. Michael Loiselle (Ind)
37. Brian Kozeliski (Wolverine Sports Club)
38. Mark Teves (Maple Leaf CC)
39. Jean Duet (Saturn of Toledo)
40. Joel Cockley (TriTech Columbus)
41. Scott Johns (Waterloo Flying Dogs)
42. David D'hondt (Ind)
43. Stu Alp (Ambassador Cycling)
44. Raymond Anger (Maple Leaf CC)
45. Vince Francescuitti (Maple Leaf CC)
46. Daniel van Schalkwyk (Maple Leaf CC)
47. Craig Vedova (Coach Chris.ca)
48. James Whitesides (Ann Arbor Velo)
49. Kevin Lehman (Thornhill Saab Bici)
50. Stuart Green (St Catharines CC)
51. Michael Forsdike (Coach Chris.ca)

Master B/C/D 40+ Men 40km
1. Orlando Goveia (Ciclo Sport Racing)
2. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan CC)
3. Bob Hockin (Revolution / Giant)
4. Jim Regan (Saturn of Toledo)
5. Ray Dybowski (Wolverine Sports Club)
6. Robert Fairman (Revolution / Air)
7. Mirek Mazur (Ind)
8. George Lutfi (All Ireland)
9. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Racing)
10. Stefan Kramer (St Catharines CC)
11. Dennis Kershner (Rapid Wheelmen)
12. David Comives (Saturn of Toledo)
13. Steve Toorongian (Buffalo Bike Club)
14. Elio Zanella (Caboto)
15. Karl Rossman (Mustang Racing)
16. Joe Portera (Wolverine Sports Club)
17. Paul Rytlewski (Tri-City Cyclist)
18. Derek Wilford (Team Lake Effect)
19. Mike Viel (Pavan CC)
20. Joseph Torchia (LCW Racer Sportif)
21. Bruno Grossi (Pavan CC)
22. Clyde Gilbey (Wolverine Sports Club)
23. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing)
24. Terry Rice (Woodstock CC)
25. Hal Strait (Malmee Valley)
26. Jack Cook (Wolverine Sports Club)
27. Mark Hovepian (Saturn of Toledo)
28. Gordon Roe (Cannondale Midwest Racing)
29. Loren Simons (Rapid Wheelmen)
30. Brian Sedik (Cadieux BC / Antoon)
31. Chirs Dial (Mid South Velo)
32. David Lee-Shee (Midweek CC)
33. Peter Morris (Hamilton CC)
34. Tom Szostopal (Ciclo Sport Racing)
35. Michael Ianonne (MVW)
36. Tony Smith (Pista Elite)
37. Julio Goncalves (Coach Chris.ca)

Junior Men 30km
1. Jonathan Swain (Team Snow Valley)
2. Michael Barylski (Coach Chris.ca)
3. Mark Neilson (John Deere Cycling)
4. Mark Batty (Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing)
5. Andrew Wilson (Atlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta)
6. Chris Hughes (Wolverine Sports Club)

Under-17 Cadet Men 20km
1. Zack Morris (Hamilton CC)
2. Alex Keomany (Ann Arbor Velo)
3. Jeremey St John (Maple Leaf CC)
4. Cory Dubrish (Wolverine Sports Club)
5. Colin McMahon (Wolverine Sports Club)
6. Tucker Olander (HNECC / Peerless)
7. Travis Stebbins (Ann Arbor Velo)
8. Marc St John (Maple Leaf CC)
9. Shayne Zuck (Pista Elite)
10. Jeff Goncalves (Coach Chris.ca)
11. Bryan Smith (Pista Elite)
12. Donald St John (Maple Leaf CC)

Under-15 Minime & PeeWee Men - 20km
1. Jimmy McDonald (Summit Freewheelers)
2. Keifer Wells (Ann Arbor Velo)
3. Brendan Pauley (Ann Arbor Velo)
4. Jeremy Smith (Pista Elite)
5. Jakob Smith (Pista Elite)
6. Braden Smith (Pista Elite)

Senior Women - 40km
1. Jane Evely (TriTech)
2. Ann Turrin (Victory Brewing / Amoroso's)
3. Laura Pasicznyk (Ann Arbor Velo)
4. Kristin Linton (Cycle Science)
5. Luanne Murray (Kreitler BP Tech Racing)
6. Lisa Pinkelman (Wolverine Sports Club)
7. Emily Batty (Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing)
8. Elizabeth Gentner (Wolverine Sports Club)
9. Renee Schroeder (Maple Leaf CC)
10. Juli van Abbema (ADA Bike Club)
11. Corinne Roos (LCW Racer Sportif)
12. Danielle Young (Maple Leaf CC)
13. Kate Gracheck (Ind)
14. Mary Dekker (ADA Bike Club)
15. April Moir (Maple Leaf CC)
16. Louise Laganiere (Team Fuji)
17. Anne Guzman (Ind)

Senior 1&2 Men - 100km
1. Jeffery Hansen (Atlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta)
2. Buck Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee)
3. Paul Martin (West Virginia Elite)
4. Malcolm Munro (Thornhill Saab Bici)
5. Jeff Braumberger (West Virginia Elite)
6. Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee)
7. Patrick O'Donnell (West Virginia Elite)
8. Andrew Pinfold (Atlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta)
9. Tim Lefebvre (Jet Fuel Coffee)
10. Joe Giuliano (Atlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta)
11. David Fry (Midweek Elite)
12. Dan Lefebvre (Gears Racing)
13. Thorben Wieditz (Thornhill Saab Bici)
14. Boyd Johnson (Carolina VW)
15. Mike House (West Virginia Elite)
16. Jake Rytlewski (Wolverine Sports Club)
17. Brian Adams (Fora / Giant / THNK Racing)
18. Paolo Evgeni (Ciclo Sport Racing)
19. Jamson Hendler (Hart Racing)
20. Jason Valenti (North Ryder.com)
21. Todd Scheske (Queen CC / Preferred Care)
22. David Chernosky (Team Columbus)
23. Stacy Wall (Ind)
24. Ramon Mira de Orduna (St Catharines CC)
25. Stefan Kadar (Team Akron)
26. Rino Lapicceralla (Pavan CC)
27. Robert Klinshaw II (Queen CC / Preferred Care)
28. Matthew Bonin (Wolverine Sports Club)
29. Mark Pozniak (St Catharines CC)
30. Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee)
31. Scott Edge (West Virginia Elite)
32. Allan Smith (Bike Wave Racing)
33. Jeff Schiller (LCW Racer Sportif)
34. Paul Rego (Atlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta)
35. Robert Martin (Team Akron)
36. Maurice Ruelland (Team Prestige)
37. Tom Archer (Ann Arbor Velo)
38. Trevor Thomas (West Michigan Coast Riders)
39. Nathan Griffin (Wolverine Sports Club)
40. Gary DeAngelis (Planet Cycle)
41. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga BRC)
42. Jon Hughes (Wolverine Sports Club)
43. Steven Geerling (Essex Brass)
44. Michael Roland (Wolverine Sports Club)
45. Christopher Ainsworth (Mississauga BRC)
46. Mark Neilson (Athens Cycling Club)
47. Randy Aardema (All Ireland)
48. Thomas Kachelmeyer (Essex Brass)
49. Stirling McArthur (Mississauga BRC)
50. Jan Selow (Wolverine Sports Club)
51. Andre Sottile (Wolverine Sports Club)
52. Bruce Rivera (Essex Brass)
53. Bryan Rusche (Atlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta)
54. John Harris (Atlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta)
55. Wayne Tomkins (Maple Leaf CC)
56. Tony Bruley (Wolverine Sports Club)
57. Peter Morse (Midweek Elite)
58. Marc Precious (Oakville CC)
59. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga BRC)
60. Henry Hopkins (Team Columbus)
61. Ryan Callung (IHI Demark)
62. Thomas Markley (Wolverine Sports Club)
63. Joe Keomany (Ann Arbor Velo)
64. Nick Durrie (Ann Arbor Velo)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login