Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 4/03 10:50 am - MTB World Championships: DH seeding runs for Elite Women, Juniors


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/03
 

World Mountain Bike Championships: DH Lugano, Switzerland

Results from Seeding runs

Elite WomenTimeDiff.
1. Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra)5:28.160
2. Celine Gros (Fra)5:34.606.44
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)5:40.2112.05
4. Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra)5:41.2113.05
5. Amelie Thevoz (Sui)5:42.6514.49
6. Marielle Saner (Sui)5:43.6115.45
7. Kathy Pruitt (USA)5:43.7915.63
8. Tracy Moseley (GBr)5:46.0517.89
9. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)5:49.1721.01
10. Vanessa Quin (Nzl)5:50.7022.54
11. Marla Streb (USA)5:54.5426.38
12. Miriam Blas (Esp)5:55.3327.17
13. April Lawyer (USA)6:04.2036.04
14. Anneke Beerten (Ned)6:04.3936.23
15. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)6:05.9537.79
16. Anita Molcik (Aut)6:13.1344.97
17. Debra Mac Killop (Can)6:16.1948.03
18. Michelle Dumaresq (Can)6:18.4750.31
19. Dawn Bourque (USA)6:20.8952.73
20. Danika Schroeter (Can)6:27.1258.96
21. Claire Buchar (Can)6:30.581:02.42
22. Sara Mologni (Ita)6:33.101:04.94
23. Violeta Janeiro (Esp)6:33.131:04.97
24. Sheila Morris (Can)6:42.571:14.41
25. Gale Dahlager (USA)7:00.081:31.92
26. Anka Martin (RSA)7:00.471:32.31
27. Katarina Siskova (Svk)7:10.591:42.43
28. Caroline Milot (Can)7:28.432:00.27
29. Holly Kuhn (USA)7:29.732:01.57
30. Antje Kramer (Ger)7:37.112:08.95
31. Bohdana Pulpanova (Cze)8:50.743:22.58
32. Helena Boskova (Svk)9:28.053:59.89
33. Petra Bernhard (Aut)20:06.5314:38.37
DNS. Sandra Walker (Sui)
DNS. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)
DNS. Corina Bachmeier (Por)
Junior MenTimeDiff.
1. George Atherton (GBr)4:49.590
2. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:57.387.79
3. Damien Spagnolo (Fra)5:03.3013.71
4. Fabien Cibelly (Fra)5:06.6017.01
5. Liam Panozzo (Aus)5:06.7517.16
6. Marcel Beer (Sui)5:07.7618.17
7. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)5:09.2119.62
8. Henry Odonnell (USA)5:09.3019.71
9. Duncan Riffle (USA)5:11.0821.49
10. Will Clifford (Aus)5:12.1122.52
11. Romain Lescure (Fra)5:12.2822.69
12. Remy Charrier (Fra)5:12.9223.33
13. Yoann Barelli (Fra)5:13.0423.45
14. David Mclaughlin (Aus)5:13.3723.78
15. Lindsay Klein (Aus)5:14.1524.56
16. Romain Saladini (Fra)5:14.5124.92
17. Mark Heritage (GBr)5:14.8425.25
18. Cameron Zink (USA)5:16.6627.07
19. Nick Beer (Sui)5:17.5427.95
20. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)5:18.2428.65
21. Ben Reid (Irl)5:18.5328.94
22. Derek Bahlo (Ger)5:19.9930.40
23. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)5:21.2131.62
24. Riley Donaldson (Aus)5:21.2631.67
25. Matej Charv¡T (Cze)5:24.2134.62
26. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)5:24.7635.17
27. Jukka Keinonen (Fin)5:25.4735.88
28. Samuel Hill (Aus)5:25.7936.20
29. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)5:25.9836.39
30. Hegoi Ado Celayeta (Esp)5:26.0936.50
31. Oliver Munnik (RSA)5:27.8138.22
32. Jamie Popham (Irl)5:28.6739.08
33. Jose Ortega De La Rubia (Esp)5:28.7239.13
34. Craig Pattle (Nzl)5:29.2439.65
35. Markus Schwab (Sui)5:29.2839.69
36. Cory Gustafson (USA)5:29.4039.81
37. Aku Hjelm (Fin)5:31.3941.80
38. Jonty Neethling (RSA)5:31.6842.09
39. Aki Farm (Fin)5:31.9342.34
40. Carlos Loureiro (Por)5:33.9244.33
41. Justin Brown (Can)5:34.1244.53
42. Sergio Campos (Por)5:34.1844.59
43. Martin Strasser (Aut)5:35.4645.87
44. Pedro Salgueiro (Por)5:35.7046.11
45. Julius Syvanen (Fin)5:36.1246.53
46. Ondrei B¡rta (Cze)5:36.9347.34
47. Cody Warren (USA)5:37.1947.60
48. Garrick Anderson (USA)5:38.8349.24
49. Darryn Stow (RSA)5:39.1849.59
50. Burry Stander (RSA)5:39.2849.69
51. Volkmar Berchtold (Bra)5:39.3349.74
52. Jan Cestnik (Slo)5:41.4751.88
53. Fumanetto Anderson (Bra)5:42.0652.47
54. Shuichiro Aoyagi (Jpn)5:42.4052.81
55. Andy Smith (Irl)5:46.1556.56
56. Sean Brown (Can)5:46.4456.85
57. Matej Drnovsek (Slo)5:46.4756.88
58. Simon Munnik (RSA)5:48.2358.64
59. Petr Maaek (Cze)5:48.4458.85
60. Bostjan Volf (Slo)5:49.3959.80
61. Nicolas Fischer (Sui)5:49.761:00.17
62. Kyle Strait (USA)5:51.901:02.31
63. Patrik Kotrla (Cze)5:53.411:03.82
64. Ernest Stunzans (Pol)6:00.321:10.73
65. Jamie Biluk (Can)6:08.641:19.05
66. Dominic Provost (Can)6:23.451:33.86
67. Fabian Gattlen (Sui)6:42.051:52.46
68. Travis Wade (RSA)6:56.552:06.96
69. Arno Verburg (RSA)7:06.532:16.94
70. Jack Cinciela (Pol)9:13.274:23.68
DNF. Thomas Schafer (Ger)
DNF. Gillermo De Uslar (Mex)
DNS. Matthias Hoffmann (Sui)
Junior WomenTimeDiff.
1. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)5:46.060
2. Scarlett Hagen (Nzl)5:59.1713.11
3. Bernardita Pizarro (Chi)6:09.8523.79
4. Claire Bauchet (Fra)6:54.441:08.38
5. Leana Gerrard (USA)8:05.222:19.16
6. Jenny Cornelison (USA)8:20.212:34.15
7. Katie Holden (USA)8:33.552:47.49
DNS. Laetitia Le Corguille (Fra)
DNS. Brook Baker (Can)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login