Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 5/03 1:05 am - MTB World Championships: Espoir Men's Complete results


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/03
 

World Mountain Bike Championships Lugano, Switzerland

Espoir Men: 43.1 km

1. Balz Weber (Sui)2:09:45
2. Manuel Fumic (Ger)2:10:22
3. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)2:10:57
4. Liam Killeen (GBr)2:11:19
5. Nicolas Filippi (Fra)2:14:43
6. Till Marx (Sui)2:14:56
7. Calle Friberg (Swe)2:15:21
8. Michael Weiss (Aut)2:15:46
9. Lukas Flueckiger (Sui)2:16:26
10. Maarten Wijnants (Bel)2:16:40
11. Jochen Kass (Ger)2:17:38
12. Ricky Federau (Can)2:17:48
13. Jurg Graf (Sui)2:18:37
14. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)2:19:07
15. Ryan Trebon (USA)2:19:28
16. Pavel Boudny (Cze)2:19:49
17. Inaki Lejarreta (Esp)2:20:20
18. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)2:21:03
19. Anze Bizjak (Slo)2:21:11
20. Daniel Eriksson (Swe)2:21:29
21. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)2:21:35
22. Florian Vogel (Sui)2:22:29
23. Carlos Coloma (Esp)2:22:29
24. Nick Waite (USA)2:22:38
25. Michal Talavasek (Cze)2:23:18
26. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)2:24:00
27. Kris Sneddon (Can)2:25:02
28. Emmanuel Valencia (Mex)2:25:45
29. Damien Bynens (Bel)2:26:05
30. Andrew Watson (Can)2:26:47
31. Brent Miller (Aus)2:28:27
32. Iouri Trofimov (Rus)-1Lap
33. Franz Hofer (Ita)-1Lap
34. Gion Manetsch (Sui)-1Lap
35. Olegs Melehs (Lat)-1Lap
36. Goncalo Brito (Por)-1Lap
37. Andras Melts (Hun)-1Lap
38. James Van Toever (Can)-1Lap
39. Marco Sousa (Por)-1Lap
40. Alan Obye (USA)-1Lap
41. Tony Longo (Ita)-1Lap
42. Simon Richardson (GBr)-1Lap
43. Mike Garrigan (Can)-1Lap
44. Goncalo Pereira (Por)-2Laps
45. Rok Grilc (Slo)-2Laps
46. Walker Ferguson (USA)-2Laps
47. Will Routley (Can)-2Laps
48. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)-2Laps
49. Jai Crawford (Aus)-2Laps
50. Andras Parti (Hun)-2Laps
51. Shaun Lewis (Aus)-2Laps
52. Jacob Johansen (Den)-2Laps
53. Maxim Gogolev (Rus)-2Laps
54. Koos Groenewald (RSA)-2Laps
55. Telmo Oliveira (Por)-2Laps
56. Matthew Hadley (Can)-2Laps
57. Vasileios Chortomaris (Gre)-3Laps
58. Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)-3Laps
59. Konstantinidis Bardis (Gre)-3Laps
60. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)-3Laps
61. Glen Kinning (Irl)-3Laps
62. Martin Pekatch (Isr)-4Laps
63. Ondrej Zeleny (Cze)-4Laps
DNF. Gerald Burgsteiner (Aut)
DNF. Markus Weber (Aut)
DNF. Javier Puschel (Chi)
DNF. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)
DNF. Jacob Kjeldsen (Den)
DNF. Allan Aulik (Est)
DNF. Alexandre Blain (Fra)
DNF. Remy Grosdidier (Fra)
DNF. Tim Bohme (Ger)
DNF. Hannes Genze (Ger)
DNF. Marco Isonni (Ita)
DNF. Christian Cuesta (Mex)
DNF. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)
DNF. Piotr Formicki (Pol)
DNF. David Low (RSA)
DNF. Johan Van Zyl (RSA)
DNF. Miha Solar (Slo)
DNF. Matej Zalar (Slo)
DNF. Martin Gujan (Sui)
DNF. Barry Wicks (USA)
DNF. Alejandro Siguer Lopez (Gua)
DNS. Rudy Van Houts (Ned)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login