Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 5/03 11:29 am - MTB World Championships: 4-Cross Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/03
 

World Mountain Bike Championships Lugano, Switzerland

4-Cross

Women
1. Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra)
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)
3. Jill Kinter (USA)
4. Melissa Buhl (USA)
5. Tara Llanes (USA)
6. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
7. Anneke Beerten (Ned)
8. Katrina Miller (Aus)
9. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
10. Michelle Dumaresq (Can)
11. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
12. Dalma Kiss (Hun)
13. Jana Hor¡Kov¡ (Cze)
14. Tatjana Schocher (Sui)
15. Claire Buchar (Can)
16. Leana Gerrard (USA)
17. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
18. April Lawyer (USA)
19. Bohdana Pulpanova (Cze)
20. Katarina Siskova (Svk)
21. Helena Boskova (Svk)
22. Jamie Lilly (USA)
DNS. Celine Gros (Fra)
DNS. Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra)
DNS. Laetitia Le Corguille (Fra)
DNS. Tracy Moseley (GBr)
DNS. Antje Kramer (Ger)
DNS. Kathy Pruitt (USA)
DNS. Marla Streb (USA)

Men
1. Michal Prokop (Cze)
2. Eric Carter (USA)
3. Brian Lopes (USA)
4. Brian Schmith (USA)
5. Wade Bootes (Aus)
6. Cedric Gracia (Fra)
7. Dale Holmes (GBr)
8. Pablo Galan Carrasco (Esp)
9. Greg Minnaar (RSA)
10. Michal Marosi (Cze)
11. Karim Amour (Fra)
12. Mike King (USA)
13. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
14. Lucas Tamme (Cze)
15. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
16. Bas De Bever (Ned)
17. Scott Beaumont (GBr)
18. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
19. Pascual Canals Flix (Esp)
20. Filip Polc (Svk)
21. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Nor)
22. Jamis Vanags (Lat)
23. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)
24. Geza Kinda (Rou)
25. Romain Saladini (Fra)
26. Rich Houseman (USA)
27. Matej Vitko (Svk)
28. Carlos Barcons Gonzalez (Esp)
29. Pascal Seydoux (Sui)
30. Thomas Schafer (Ger)
31. Robin Baloochi (USA)
32. George Atherton (GBr)
33. Jordi Lunn (Can)
34. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
35. Filip Matus (Cze)
36. Matej Charvat (Cze)
37. Roger Gonzalez Salvador (Esp)
38. Remo Heutschi (Sui)
39. Yoann Paccard (Fra)
40. Yuta Kurise (Jpn)
41. Marco Zingg (Sui)
42. Sorin Parau (Rou)
43. Maciej Jodko (Pol)
44. Sergey Maltsev (Rus)
45. Marcis Scerbinins (Lat)
46. Artem Grek (Rus)
47. David Klaassenvanoorscho (USA)
48. Sascha Meyenborg (Ger)
49. Jared Rando (Aus)
50. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)
51. Gabor Deli (Hun)
52. Derek Bahlo (Ger)
53. Mihaly Gulyas (Hun)
54. Filip Cillik (Svk)
55. Carmine Falco (Fra)
56. Maciej Kucbora (Pol)
57. Adrian Kiener (Sui)
58. Mick Hannah (Aus)
59. Sidney Gerber (Sui)
60. Andrew Neethling (RSA)
61. Luke Strom (Aus)
DSQ. Peter Prajczer (Hun)
DNS. Christopher Kovarik (Aus)
DNS. Joel Panozzo (Aus)
DNS. Fumanetto Anderson (Bra)
DNS. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)
DNS. Volkmar Berchtold (Bra)
DNS. Nino Antic (Cro)
DNS. Will Longden (GBr)
DNS. Steve Peat (GBr)
DNS. Jens Bottner (Ger)
DNS. Marcus Klausmann (Ger)
DNS. Frank Schneider (Ger)
DNS. Stefan Kudella (Ger)
DNS. Glyn O'Brien (Irl)
DNS. Ben Reid (Irl)
DNS. Colin Ross (Irl)
DNS. Andrew Yoong (Irl)
DNS. Oleg Voronin (Rus)
DNS. Jure Logar (Slo)
DNS. Rok Podbevsek (Slo)
DNS. Colin Bailey (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login