Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 7/03 8:12 am - MTB World Championships: Women's XC Results Complete


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/03
 

World Mountain Bike Championships Lugano, Switzerland

Women's XC

1. Sabine Spitz (Ger)2:07:59
2. Alison Sydor (Can)2:08:15at 0:16
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus)2:09:581:59
4. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)2:10:572:58
5. Marie-Helene Premont (Can)2:12:144:15
6. Susan Haywood (USA)2:13:475:48
7. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)2:13:525:53
8. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)2:14:296:30
9. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)2:15:497:50
10. Petra Henzi (Sui)2:16:278:28
11. Nina Gohl (Ger)2:16:538:54
12. Kerry Barnholt (USA)2:17:299:30
13. Nadja Walker (Sui)2:18:3110:32
14. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp)2:18:5710:58
15. Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp)2:19:2711:28
16. Willow Koerber (USA)2:19:5411:55
17. Mary Grigson (Aus)2:20:1512:16
18. Mary McConneloug (USA)2:20:1912:20
19. Kiara Bisaro (Can)2:20:4812:49
20. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA)2:22:0614:07
21. Laura Turpijn (Ned)2:22:2714:28
22. Anna Enocsson (Swe)2:22:2714:28
23. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor)2:22:3414:35
24. Adelheid Morath (Ger)2:24:0116:02
25. Katerina Hanusova (Cze)2:24:2016:21
26. Anna Baylis (Aus)2:24:2716:28
27. Alexandra Hober (Ita)2:24:2716:28
28. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)2:24:3516:36
29. Jimena Florit (Arg)2:25:1117:12
30. Anke Erlank (RSA)2:25:1617:17
31. Severine Hansen (Fra)2:25:3317:34
32. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)2:25:5817:59
33. Karen De Wolfe (Can)2:26:0518:06
34. Katrin Leumann (Sui)2:26:1618:17
35. Dara Marks (USA)2:26:2318:24
36. Regina Marunde (Ger)2:26:4718:48
37. Hiroko Nambu (Jpn)2:27:0419:05
38. Trish Sinclair (Can)2:27:5319:54
39. Sabrina Enaux (Fra)2:28:1720:18
40. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra)2:29:1221:13
41. Sadie Parker-Wynyard (NZl)2:30:2322:24
42. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)2:31:0323:04
43. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)2:32:5824:59
44. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)2:33:3025:31
45. Chrissy Redden (Can)-2Laps
46. Janka Stevkova (Svk)-2Laps
47. Maaris Meier (Est)-2Laps
48. Niki Gudex (Aus)-2Laps
49. Monica Brunati (Ita)-2Laps
50. Lorenza Morfin (Mex)-2Laps
51. Jenny Copnall (Gbr)-2Laps
52. Valentina Pazitova (Rus)-2Laps
53. Laurie Copans (Isr)-2Laps
54. Jenny McCauley (Irl)-2Laps
55. Carina Ketonen (Fin)-2Laps
56. Dellys Franke (Aus)-2Laps
57. Blaza Klemencic (Slo)-2Laps
58. Katerina Yarova (Ukr)-2Laps
59. Gretchen Reeves (USA)-2Laps
60. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)-2Laps
61. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp)-2Laps
62. Robyn Wong (NZl)-2Laps
63. Sandra Walter (Can)-2Laps
64. Carla Zalgado Gonzalez (Mex)-3Laps
65. Mirjam Dieleman (Ned)-3Laps
66. Saskia Elemans (Ned)-3Laps
67. Yolanda Speedy (Rsa)-3Laps
68. Mette Andersen (Den)-3Laps
69. Tarja Owens (Irl)-5Laps
DSQ. Marga Fullana (Esp)
DNF. Lene Byberg (Nor)
DNF. Ilona Bublova (Cze)
DNF. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
DNF. Anna Szafraniec (Pol)
DNF. Lubov Khlopovskaia (Rus)
DNF. Barbara Blatter (Sui)
DNF. Sonja Traxel (Sui)
DNF. Maria Ostergren (Swe)
DNS. Cecile Rode (Fra)
DNS. Katrin Schwing (Ger)
DNS. Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login