Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 8/03 3:44 am - Vuelta: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/03
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 3: Cangas de Onis to Santander, 154.3km
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:24:13
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom,
3. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
4. Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC,
5. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
6. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS,
7. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre,
8. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems,
9. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque,
10. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems,
11. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
12. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems,
13. Angel Vicioso (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
14. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
15. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola,
16. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor,
17. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo,
18. Isidro Nozal (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
19. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor,
20. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo,
21. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com,
22. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
23. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com,
24. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
25. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola,
26. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
27. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
28. Mikel Pradera (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
29. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
30. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com,
31. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
32. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque,
33. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com,
34. Benjamín Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada,
35. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
36. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems,
37. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
38. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada,
39. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor,
40. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
41. Marcos Serrano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
42. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
43. Jose Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
44. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom,
45. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
46. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS,
47. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
48. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
49. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS,
50. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank,
51. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque,
52. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor,
53. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
54. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
55. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor,
56. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre,
57. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre,
58. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi,
59. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank,
60. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi,
61. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC,
62. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems,
63. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque,
64. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
65. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
66. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
67. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
68. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
69. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi,
70. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
71. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
72. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS,
73. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
74. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada,
75. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC,
76. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom,
77. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor,
78. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC,
79. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor,
80. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC,
81. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com,
82. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada,
83. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
84. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo,
85. Goncalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS,
86. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
87. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
88. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
89. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com,
90. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS,
91. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Bianchi,
92. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio,
93. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre,
94. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom,
95. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada,
96. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada,
97. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco,
98. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom,
99. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo,
100. Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
101. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS,
102. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio,
103. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi,
104. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC,
105. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC,
106. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo,
107. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio,
108. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi,
109. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque,
110. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
111. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi,
112. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
113. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
114. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio,
115. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank,
116. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
117. Oscar Mason (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola,
118. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS,
119. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque,
120. Alex Zuelle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems,
121. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom,
122. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com,
123. Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
124. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
125. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom,
126. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
127. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
128. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola,
129. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC,
130. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
131. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre,
132. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre,
133. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
134. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
135. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com,
136. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor,
137. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre,
138. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
139. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre,
140. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank,
141. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola,
142. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola,
143. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com,
144. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo,
145. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS,
146. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque,
147. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:23
148. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
149. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
150. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:37
151. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
152. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:44
153. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio,
154. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio,
155. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 2:03
156. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank,
157. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank,
158. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio,
159. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco,
160. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 2:09
161. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:45
162. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco,
163. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:22
164. Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco, 3:49
165. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 4:20
166. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 5:04
167. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
168. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
169. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco,
170. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
171. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo,
172. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio,
173. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
174. Sergio Perez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque,
175. Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio,
176. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada,
177. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
178. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems,
179. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
180. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom,
181. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems,
182. Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom,
183. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada,
184. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank,
185. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems,
186. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo,
187. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
188. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank,
189. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola,
190. J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
191. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
192. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 7:54
193. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco, 8:06
194. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 8:41
DNF Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco,
DNF David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi,

GC
1. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 7:24:00
2. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
3. Isidro Nozal (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski,
4. Marcos Serrano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, all s.t.
5. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:10
6. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
7. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 0:24
8. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com,
9. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com,
10. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
11. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 0:42
12. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:45
13. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
14. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca,
15. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, all s.t.
16. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:48
17. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:50
18. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
19. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, both s.t.
20. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:01
21. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:13
22. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 1:18
23. Angel Vicioso (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 1:19
24. Jose Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, s.t.
25. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:25
26. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
27. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 1:30
28. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS,
29. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, both s.t.
30. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:39
31. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
32. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:07
33. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
34. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:09
35. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
36. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:15
37. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 2:18
38. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, s.t.
39. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:20
40. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:23
41. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
42. Benjamín Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:30
43. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:39
44. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:44
45. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:45
46. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 2:46
47. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:00
48. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:01
49. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
50. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron,
51. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, all s.t.
52. Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 3:58
53. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4:08
54. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor,
55. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, both s.t.
56. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4:15
57. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 4:19
58. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco, 4:24
59. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:29
60. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 4:44
61. Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:46
62. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:50
63. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 5:01
64. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
65. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, both s.t.
66. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:02
67. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 5:06
68. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre, 5:08
69. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:09
70. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 5:18
71. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria,
72. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, both s.t.
73. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 5:24
74. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 5:25
75. Goncalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 5:28
76. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
77. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 5:31
78. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
79. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 5:32
80. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC,
81. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 5:35
82. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 6:09
83. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 6:35
84. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 6:41
85. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 6:48
86. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 7:03
87. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 7:05
88. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 7:08
89. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, s.t.
90. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 7:12
91. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 7:13
92. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 7:15
93. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
94. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 8:44
95. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio, 9:11
96. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 9:41
97. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 9:47
98. Oscar Mason (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 9:52
99. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 9:54
100. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 10:18
101. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 10:22
102. Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom, 10:35
103. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 11:24
104. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
105. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 11:45
106. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 11:48
107. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon,
108. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, both s.t.
109. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 12:01
110. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Bianchi,
111. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi,
112. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, all s.t.
113. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre, 12:03
114. Alex Zuelle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 12:04
115. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 0
116. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 13:04
117. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 13:05
118. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 13:08
119. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13:27
120. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 13:32
121. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13:34
122. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
123. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 13:43
124. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 13:48
125. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 14:00
126. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 14:01
127. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 14:02
128. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 14:09
129. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo,
130. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
131. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 14:10
132. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
133. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 14:11
134. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 14:12
135. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 14:16
136. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 14:18
137. Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC, 14:21
138. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
139. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 14:23
140. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 14:34
141. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 14:38
142. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 14:48
143. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, s.t.
144. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 15:07
145. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 15:14
146. Mikel Pradera (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 15:30
147. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, s.t.
148. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 15:34
149. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 15:44
150. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, s.t.
151. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 15:45
152. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
153. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 16:05
154. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 16:23
155. Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco, 16:28
156. Sergio Perez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 16:29
157. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 16:33
158. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:54
159. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 17:07
160. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 17:22
161. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 17:37
162. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 17:51
163. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 17:52
164. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 18:09
165. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 18:14
166. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 18:21
167. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 18:34
168. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 18:49
169. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 18:52
170. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 19:06
171. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 19:08
172. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 19:10
173. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 19:11
174. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio, 19:14
175. Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
176. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 19:52
177. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 19:54
178. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 19:58
179. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco, 20:30
180. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco, 20:45
181. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 21:20
182. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 22:48
183. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, s.t.
184. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 23:11
185. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 23:17
186. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 23:19
187. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 23:23
188. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 23:25
189. J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 23:56
190. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 24:51
191. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom, 25:10
192. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 26:51
193. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 28:29
194. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 32:20

Points
1. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 32 points
2. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 30
3. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 25
4. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 25
5. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 20

Mountains
1. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 22 points
2. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 12
3. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 12
4. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 10
5. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10

Team GC
1. O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 22:12:00
2. IBanesto.com, at 1:12
3. US Postal Service Berry Floor, 1:45
4. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:30
5. Kelme - Costa Blanca, s.t.
6. Milaneza - MSS, 4:30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login