Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 13/03 9:11 am - Vuelta: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/03
 

Vuelta a Espana - Spain

Stage 8: Cauterets to Pla de Beret/Val d'Aran, 166km
1. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 4:45:40
2. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
3. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:51
4. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
5. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 0:54
6. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:13
7. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 1:32
8. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:15
9. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 3:31
10. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
12. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, all s.t.
13. Isidro Nozal (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 3:51
14. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
15. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
16. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
17. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
18. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
19. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
20. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
21. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
22. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
23. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4:30
24. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
25. Marcos Serrano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
26. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
27. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 4:40
28. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
29. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
30. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, all s.t.
31. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:57
32. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:08
33. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, s.t.
34. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 6:08
35. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
36. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, both s.t.
37. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 6:23
38. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 7:06
39. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, s.t.
40. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 7:48
41. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
42. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
43. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, all s.t.
44. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 9:03
45. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 12:10
46. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
47. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
48. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
49. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco
50. Jose Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
51. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
52. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, all s.t.
53. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13:08
54. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
55. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, both s.t.
56. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 20:51
57. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
58. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
59. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
60. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
61. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor
62. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
64. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
65. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
66. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
68. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
69. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
70. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
71. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
72. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
73. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, all s.t.
74. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 31:18
75. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
76. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
77. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
78. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
79. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
81. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
82. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
83. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
84. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
85. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
86. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
87. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
88. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
89. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
90. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
91. Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
92. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
93. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
94. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
95. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
96. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
97. Mikel Pradera (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
98. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
99. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
100. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
101. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
102. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
103. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
104. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
105. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
106. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
107. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco
108. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
109. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
110. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
111. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
112. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
113. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
114. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
115. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
116. Benjamín Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
117. Klaus Möller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
118. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
119. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
120. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
121. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
122. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
123. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor
124. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
125. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
126. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
127. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com
128. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
129. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
130. Sergio Perez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
131. Jörg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
132. Angel Vicioso (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
133. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
134. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
136. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
137. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
138. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
139. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
140. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
141. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
142. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
143. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
144. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
145. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
146. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
147. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
148. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
149. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
150. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
151. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
152. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
153. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
154. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
155. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
156. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
158. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
159. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
160. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
161. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
162. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
163. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor
164. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
165. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor
166. Alex Zuelle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
167. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
168. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
169. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
170. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre
171. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
172. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco
173. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
174. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco, 32:35
175. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 36:37
OTL Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
OTL Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
OTL Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
DNF Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Bianchi

GC
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 24:58:08
2. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, at 1:21
3. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:34
4. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:07
5. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:18
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:40
7. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4:00
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:03
9. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4:04
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:14
11. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 4:15
12. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 5:52
13. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 5:53
14. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 6:21
15. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:00
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 7:20
17. Marcos Serrano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 7:27
18. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:12
19. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 8:27
20. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 8:46
21. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 8:51
22. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 10:18
23. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 12:05
24. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 12:32
25. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 12:45
26. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 13:47
27. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 14:56
28. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 15:51
29. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 18:02
30. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 19:02
31. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 22:09
32. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 23:17
33. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 23:29
34. Jose Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 24:00
35. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 29:18
36. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 30:29
37. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 32:3
38. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 33:08
39. Klaus Möller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 33:21
40. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 34:44
41. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 35:04
42. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 35:22
43. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
44. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 35:40
45. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 36:13
46. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 36:40
47. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:34
48. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 38:40
49. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 40:00
50. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 40:46
51. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 41:33
52. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 42:05
53. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 42:49
54. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 43:33
55. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 43:35
56. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 44:11
57. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco, 44:50
58. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 46:05
59. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 47:19
60. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 48:32
61. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49:55
62. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 50:59
63. Benjamín Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 51:12
64. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 51:31
65. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 52:39
66. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 52:42
67. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 52:44
68. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 53:59
69. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 55:00
70. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 56:26
71. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 57:27
72. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 57:47
73. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 58:12
74. Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 58:22
75. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 58:25
76. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 58:26
77. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 58:56
78. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:00:04
79. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:00:05
80. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:00:10
81. Angel Vicioso (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 1:00:24
82. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:00:52
83. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:02:33
84. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:03:04
85. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:03:41
86. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:04:12
87. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:04:20
88. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 1:04:41
89. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:04:58
90. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:05:10
91. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:05:13
92. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:05:14
93. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:06:15
94. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:06:29
95. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:06:36
96. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:07:02
97. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:08:16
98. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 1:08:38
99. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:08:45
100. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:09:39
101. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:10:32
102. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:11:04
103. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 1:12:34
104. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:12:45
105. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 1:13:15
106. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:13:21
107. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:13:30
108. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:13:40
109. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, both s.t.
111. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:14:02
112. Jörg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 1:14:34
113. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:15:00
114. Alex Zuelle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:15:19
115. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:15:43
116. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 1:16:16
117. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 1:16:42
118. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:16:43
119. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 1:16:48
120. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 1:17:14
121. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:17:37
122. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:17:42
123. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 1:17:46
124. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:18:57
125. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:19:00
126. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:19:27
127. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
128. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:19:31
129. Mikel Pradera (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 1:19:43
130. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
131. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:20:13
132. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:20:17
133. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:20:24
134. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:20:42
135. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:20:48
136. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:20:55
137. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 1:21:46
138. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 1:21:53
139. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 1:21:56
140. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 1:22:02
141. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:22:34
142. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 1:22:36
143. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:23:18
144. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:23:28
145. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:23:29
146. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:23:40
147. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:25:36
148. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 1:26:11
149. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1:26:26
150. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 1:26:43
151. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:27:12
152. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:27:39
153. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:28:11
154. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:28:17
155. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:29:00
156. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:30:36
157. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 1:30:37
158. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 1:30:47
159. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:31:06
160. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:31:23
161. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:31:31
162. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 1:32:26
163. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 1:32:27
164. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 1:32:43
165. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:33:12
166. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 1:34:29
167. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 1:35:32
168. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 1:35:42
169. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:36:46
170. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:39:09
171. Sergio Perez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:40:24
172. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:42:31
173. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco, 1:42:50
174. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 1:55:50
175. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:01:19

Points
1. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 57 points
2. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53
3. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
4. Isidro Nozal (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 50
5. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 50

Mountains
1. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 91 points
2. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 90
3. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 82
4. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 60
5. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 55

Team GC
1. Once - Eroski, 74:56:09
2. IBanesto.com, at 5:11
3. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 11:52
4. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 13:15
5. Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 17:14
6. Milaneza - MSS, 27:37
7. Domina Vacanze-Elitron-RDZ, 38:31
8. Fassa Bortolo, 41:49
9. US Postal-Berry Floor, 50:49
10. Quick Step - Davitamon, 1:02:27
11. Team CSC, 1:07:28
12. Lampre, 1:27:06
13. Labarca-2. Cafe Baque, 1:30:27
14. Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada, 1:33:26
15. Team Bianchi, 1:35:46
16. Paternina - Costa de Almeria, 1:36:59
17. Rabobank, 1:42:54
18. Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:58:06
19. Team Telekom, 2:03:28
20. Alessio, 2:27:34
21. Saeco - Longoni Sport, 3:16:03
22. Saunier Duval - Vini Caldirola, 3:29:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login