Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 14/03 10:11 am - Kaprun MTB World Cup Final: Women's Complete Results and WCup Overall


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/03
 

Kaprun MTB World Cup Final Kaprun, Austria

Women
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Merida International1:54:23
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Merida Internationalat 1:50
3. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Oryx2:16
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Merida International2:50
5. Nina Gohl (Ger)3:37
6. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto-PZU S.A.3:46
7. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)5:21
8. Petra Henzi (Sui)5:39
9. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)6:08
10. Marga Fullana (Esp) Orbea6:51
11. Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp)6:57
12. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)7:49
13. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek VW9:03
14. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)10:35
15. Mary McConneloug (USA)11:23
16. Lisa Mathison (Aus)11:54
17. Willow Koerber (USA)12:15
18. Sabrina Enaux (Fra)12:58
19. Kiara Bisaro (Can)13:32
20. Susan Haywood (USA)13:45
21. Regina Marunde (Ger)13:53
22. Katrin Leumann (Sui)14:02
23. Jimena Florit (Arg)15:07
24. Severine Hansen (Fra)15:08
25. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp)16:34
26. Sonja Traxel (Sui)16:35
27. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)17:05
28. Maria Osl (Aut)17:17
29. Dara Marks (USA)17:31
30. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA)17:48
31. Trish Sinclair (Can)17:57
32. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)18:02
33. Daniela Louis (Sui)18:53
34. Birgit Braumann (Aut)19:47
35. Laura Turpijn (Ned)19:49
36. Martina Deubler (Aut)21:51
37. Sadie Parker-Wynyard (NZl)22:13
38. Anna Baylis (Aus)22:27
39. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)22:53
40. Janka Stevkova (Svk)24:19
41. Birgit Jungst (Ger)24:32
42. Mette Andersen (Den)25:29
43. Lorenza Morfin (Mex)25:39
44. Adelheid Morath (Ger)26:09
45. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra)26:57
46. Sandra Walter (Can)27:17
47. Nina Homovec (Slo)29:29
48. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)29:39
49. Robyn Wong (NZl)30:08
50. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp)37:41
51. Jenny Mccauley (Irl)-1Lap
52. Dellys Franke (Aus)-1Lap
53. Sarah Koba (Sui)-1Lap
54. Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)-1Lap
55. Mirjam Dieleman (Ned)-1Lap
56. Sandra Simon (Aut)-1Lap
57. Joelle Fahrni (Sui)-1Lap
58. Jenny Copnall (GBr)-1Lap
59. Laurie Copans (Isr)-1Lap
60. Niki Gudex (Aus)-1Lap
61. Petra Hofs (Ned)-1Lap
62. Saskia Elemans (Ned)-1Lap
63. Nina Kunz (Ger)-1Lap
64. Katerina Yarova (Ukr)-1Lap
65. Agata Jazic (Pol)-2Laps
66. Carla Zalgado Gonzalez (Mex)-2Laps
67. Tarja Owens (Irl)-2Laps
DNF. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)
DNF. Nadja Walker (Sui)
DNF. Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned)
DNF. Sandra Klose (Ger)
DNF. Asa Erlandsson (Swe)
DNF. Vanesa Fernandez Vidueira (Esp)
DNS. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)
DNS. Francisca Campos (Chi)
DNS. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
DNS. Ilona Bublov¡ (Cze)
DNS. Maaris Meier (Est)
World Cup Final Standings
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Merida International1250 points
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Merida International875
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Merida International715
4. Marie-Helene Premont (Can)584
5. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike Team510
6. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.466
7. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek-Volkswagen Racing Team458
8. Maja Wlosczowska (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.432
9. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)400
10. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen Racing Team380
11. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc345
12. Jimena Florit (Arg)342
13. Chrissy Redden (Can)280
14. Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp)279
15. Nina Gohl (Ger)267
16. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.259
17. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea257
18. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)253
19. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)232
20. Kiara Bisaro (Can)230
21. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Fischer-Bmc228
22. Severine Hansen (Fra)222
23. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Merida International222
24. Anna Baylis (Aus)217
25. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra)213
26. Willow Koerber (USA)203
27. Mary McConneloug (USA)195
28. Trish Sinclair (Can)188
29. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)188
30. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)179
31. Marga Fullana (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea170
32. Mette Andersen (Den)167
33. Gretchen Reeves (USA)158
34. Yan Ping Ma (Chn)155
35. Alla Epifanova (Rus) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb155
36. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women¥S Mtb Team149
37. Hilde Van Deun (Bel)147
38. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)143
39. Janka Stevkova (Svk)134
40. Alexandra Hober (Ita)133
41. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)131
42. Regina Marunde (Ger)127
43. Lisa Mathison (Aus)126
44. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women¥S Mtb Team126
45. Adelheid Morath (Ger)120
46. Birgit Jungst (Ger) Merida International117
47. Karen De Wolfe (Can)114
48. Dara Marks (USA)99
49. Sabrina Enaux (Fra)93
50. Sadie Parker-Wynyard (NZl)82
51. Mirjam Dieleman (Ned)82
52. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)75
53. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Motorex Bianchi74
54. Corine Dorland (Ned)74
55. Monica Brunati (Ita)73
56. Kelli Emmett (USA)71
57. Daniela Louis (Sui)70
58. Xiaoning Gao (Chn)70
59. Helene Marcouyre (Fra)69
60. Lubov Khlopovskaia (Rus)67
61. Sandra Walter (Can)66
62. Suzy Pryde (NZl) Specialized Mountain Bike Team65
63. Kerry Barnholt (USA)62
64. Maria Ostergren (Swe)62
65. Maaris Meier (Est)59
66. Robyn Wong (NZl)57
67. Katrin Schwing (Ger)55
68. Mary Grigson (Aus)53
69. Sonja Traxel (Sui)50
70. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)50
71. Maria Osl (Aut)48
72. Lesley Tomlinson (Can)43
73. Birgit Braumann (Aut)42
74. Katerina Hanusova (Cze) Luna Women¥S Mtb Team42
75. Laura Turpijn (Ned)41
76. Madelaine Bouz (Can)40
77. Martina Deubler (Aut)40
78. Dellys Franke (Aus)39
79. lea Davison (USA)37
80. Ilona Bublova (Cze) Merida International37
81. Sarah Noble (Can)35
82. Jing Li (Chn)33
83. Lorenza Morfin (Mex) Turbo Bicycles33
84. Niki Gudex (Aus)33
85. Andrea Huser (Sui)33
86. Melanie McQuaid (Can)32
87. Vivianne Baud (Fra)32
88. Nikola Starko (Can)31
89. Sun Ming (Chn)31
90. Jean Ann McKirdy (Can)29
91. Nina Homovec (Slo)29
92. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)29
93. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)28
94. Cynthia Young (Can)28
95. Amber Chorney (Can)27
96. Kimberly Anderson (USA)27
97. Elina Sochocleous (Cyp)26
98. Martina Feldmann (Can)26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login