Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 14/03 10:47 am - Tour De Hokkaido: Stage 3, 4 and GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/03
 

Tour De Hokkaido Japan

Stage 3: Toyotomi to Rumoi, 172 km
1. Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Nippon Hodo4:04:49
2. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing
3. Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Aisan Kogyoboth s.t.
4. Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) Miyata Subaru0:35
5. Ken Hashikawa (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor
6. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing
7. Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Nippon Hodo
8. Cory Lange (Can) Marco Polo(Hongkong)
9. Tim Wilson (Aus) Marco Polo(Hongkong)
10. Denis Lynch (Irl) Ireland
11. Hossein Askari (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
12. Kojiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Miyata Subaruall s.t.
13. Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.0:43
14. Dae Yong Choi (Kor) Korea8:28
15. Claudio Pizzoferrato (Ita) Nippon Hodo
16. Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Miyata Subaru
17. Takamitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.
18. Kyoshi Miura (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.
19. Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor
20. Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pi
21. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Hosei Univ.
22. Byung Chul Kim (Kor) Korea
23. Yasuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippon Hodo
24. Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.
25. Manabu Hirose (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.
26. Mahdi Sohrabi (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
27. Itsuki Yoneyama (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pi
28. Taiji Tanaka (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
29. Makoto Ueda (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.
30. Moezeddin S. R. Khormizi S. (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
31. Mikhael Teteryuk (Kaz) Nippon Hodo
32. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland
33. Derek McMaster (Can) Canada
34. Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Canada
35. Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo
36. Yoshitaka Koriyama (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo
37. Alireza Haghi (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
38. Yuya Hayashi (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
39. Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Miyata Subaru
40. Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.
41. Paul Griffin (Irl) Ireland
42. Kuei-Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
43. Toshiaki Hihara (Jpn) Chuo Univ.
44. Kazutaka Fukao (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pi
45. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor
46. Mostafa S. R. Khormizi S. (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
47. Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor
48. Osamu Sumida (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.
49. Takazumi Yamamoto (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.
50. Akio Kobayashi (Jpn) Chuo Univ.
51. Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Nihon Univ.
52. Ryota Ono (Jpn) Chuo Univ.
53. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
54. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing
55. Kuan-Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
56. Hiroki Niino (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.
57. Takezo Baba (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
58. Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Nihon Univ.
59. Go Ogasawara (Jpn) Nihon Univ.
60. Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Marco Polo(Hongkong)
61. Philip Deignan (Irl) Ireland
62. Roddi Lega (Can) Canada
63. Brian Kenneally (Irl) Ireland
64. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
65. Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Hosei Univ.
66. Hiroshi Sakaguchi (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo
67. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoya
68. Koki Shimbo (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo
69. Daisuke Mizuma (Jpn) Hosei Univ.
70. Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoya
71. Robin Reid (NZl) Marco Polo(Hongkong)
72. Tetsuya Ishida (Jpn) Miyata Subaruall s.t.
73. Masami Sasaki (Jpn) Nihon Univ.8:42
DNF. Shuhei Araki (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoya
DNS. Carter Hovey (Can) Canada
DNS. Kenji Maeda (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pi
DNS. Remko Kramer (Ned) Marco Polo(Hongkong)
DNS. Ying-Chieh Hung Hsu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
DNS. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor
DNS. Naoki Irii (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
DNS. Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Nihon Univ.
DNS. Yoshinori Izumikawa (Jpn) Chuo Univ.
DNS. Takashi Kojima (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.
DNS. Sung Chan Choi (Kor) Korea
DNS. Sung Ho Kim (Kor) Korea
DNS. Yong Joo Kim (Kor) Korea
DNS. Ryan Mcnamara (Can) Canada
DNS. Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoya
DNS. Masaki Amanuma (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoya
DNS. Tomoharu Katayama (Jpn) Hosei Univ.
DNS. Hideaki Asano (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pi
DNS. Chung-Ping Lin (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
DNS. Kuo-Yu Tien (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
DNS. Kazuki Higuchi (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
DNS. Keishi Bansyo (Jpn) Chuo Univ.
DNS. Isamu Ono (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.
DNS. Nariaki Kodama (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.
DNS. Yusaku Sato (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.
DNS. Yusuke Muroi (Jpn) Hosei Univ.
DNS. Toru Sakurai (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.
Stage 4: Takikawa to Sapporo, 169.7 km
1. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor4:08:38
2. Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Canadaat 0:03
3. Paul Griffin (Irl) Ireland
4. Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Nippon Hodo
5. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
6. Ken Hashikawa (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor
7. Claudio Pizzoferrato (Ita) Nippon Hodo
8. Kojiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Miyata Subaru
9. Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Nippon Hodo
10. Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) Miyata Subaru
11. Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Piall s.t.
12. Tim Wilson (Aus) Marco Polo(Hongkong)0:07
13. Cory Lange (Can) Marco Polo(Hongkong)
14. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing
15. Alireza Haghi (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
16. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing
17. Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor
18. Go Ogasawara (Jpn) Nihon Univ.
19. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing
20. Hiroshi Sakaguchi (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo
21. Dae Yong Choi (Kor) Korea
22. Moezeddin S. R. Khormizi S. (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
23. Kuan-Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
24. Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Miyata Subaru
25. Kyoshi Miura (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.
26. Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Miyata Subaru
27. Hossein Askari (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
28. Mikhael Teteryuk (Kaz) Nippon Hodo
29. Robin Reid (NZl) Marco Polo(Hongkong)
30. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
31. Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo
32. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Hosei Univ.
33. Denis Lynch (Irl) Ireland
34. Yasuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippon Hodoall s.t.
35. Brian Kenneally (Irl) Ireland0:29
36. Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Bridgstoneanchor0:42
37. Takazumi Yamamoto (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.1:33
38. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoyas.t.
39. Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pi1:49
40. Byung Chul Kim (Kor) Korea
41. Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.both s.t.
42. Mahdi Sohrabi (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran1:52
43. Tim Barry (Irl) Ireland1:53
44. Mostafa S. R. Khormizi S. (Iri) Islamic Rep. Iran
45. Philip Deignan (Irl) Ireland
46. Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.
47. Kuei-Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
48. Manabu Hirose (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.
49. Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Marco Polo(Hongkong)all s.t.
50. Derek McMaster (Can) Canada2:03
51. Koki Shimbo (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo3:07
52. Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Hosei Univ.
53. Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Nihon Univ.both s.t.
54. Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.3:54
55. Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo7:01
56. Ryota Ono (Jpn) Chuo Univ.7:47
57. Takamitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.s.t.
58. Osamu Sumida (Jpn) Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.9:13
59. Yoshitaka Koriyama (Jpn) Aisan Kogyo
60. Makoto Ueda (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.
61. Takezo Baba (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
62. Tetsuya Ishida (Jpn) Miyata Subaru
63. Hiroki Niino (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.
64. Akio Kobayashi (Jpn) Chuo Univ.
65. Kazutaka Fukao (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pi
66. Roddi Lega (Can) Canada
67. Yuya Hayashi (Jpn) Selected Hokkaidoall s.t.
68. Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoya9:16
69. Taiji Tanaka (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido9:24
70. Daisuke Mizuma (Jpn) Hosei Univ.11:04:00
71. Masami Sasaki (Jpn) Nihon Univ.11:45:00
DNF. Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Nihon Univ.
DNF. Toshiaki Hihara (Jpn) Chuo Univ.
GC
1. Satoshi Hirose (Nippon Hodo)16:39:54
2. Tomoya Kano (Shimano Racing)at 0:17
3. Mitsuteru Tanaka (Aisan Kogyo)0:19
4. Kazuya Okazaki (Nippon Hodo)0:42
5. Ken Hashikawa (Bridgstoneanchor)0:45
6. Masahiko Mifune (Miyata Subaru)0:57
7. Kojiro Nakagawa (Miyata Subaru)0:58
8. Cory Lange (Marco Polo(Hongkong))0:59
9. Hossein Askari (Islamic Rep. Iran)1:01
10. Yoshiyuki Abe (Shimano Racing)1:02
11. Tim Wilson (Marco Polo(Hongkong))1:03
12. Denis Lynch (Ireland)4:15
13. Akira Kakinuma (Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.)4:53
14. Claudio Pizzoferrato (Nippon Hodo)8:17
15. Shinichi Fukushima (Bridgstoneanchor)8:28
16. Jean-Francois Laroche (Canada)8:32
17. Shinri Suzuki (Shimano Racing)8:39
18. Makoto Iijima (Sumita Ravanello Pi)8:46
19. Paul Griffin (Ireland)8:49
20. Kazuyuki Manabe (Miyata Subaru)8:51
21. Hisafumi Imanishi (Shimano Racing)8:51
22. Moezeddin S. R. Khormizi S. (Islamic Rep. Iran)8:52
23. Kyoshi Miura (Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.)8:53
24. Mikhael Teteryuk (Nippon Hodo)8:53
25. Hidenori Nodera (Shimano Racing)8:54
26. Yasutaka Tashiro (Bridgstoneanchor)8:54
27. Robin Reid (Marco Polo(Hongkong))8:55
28. Alireza Haghi (Islamic Rep. Iran)8:56
29. Yasuhiro Yamamoto (Nippon Hodo)8:58
30. Yukihiro Doi (Hosei Univ.)8:59
31. Kuan-Hua Lai (Chinese Taipei)9:00
32. Takeaki Ayabe (Miyata Subaru)9:02
33. Dae Yong Choi (Korea)9:03
34. Takehiro Mizutani (Bridgstoneanchor)9:26
35. Brian Kenneally (Ireland)9:28
36. Takazumi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)10:26
37. Mahdi Sohrabi (Islamic Rep. Iran)10:41
38. Philip Deignan (Ireland)10:42
39. Tim Barry (Ireland)10:43
40. Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Ritsumeikan Univ.)10:46
41. Nathan Dahlberg (Marco Polo(Hongkong))10:47
42. Manabu Hirose (Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.)10:47
43. Byung Chul Kim (Korea)10:49
44. Daisuke Hioki (Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.)10:50
45. Kuei-Hsiang Peng (Chinese Taipei)10:55
46. Kazuhiro Mori (Nihon Univ.)11:56
47. Kenichi Suzuki (Hosei Univ.)11:58
48. Miyataka Shimizu (Nifs In Kanoya)16:09
49. Takamitsu Tsuji (Ritsumeikan Univ.)16:32
50. Go Ogasawara (Nihon Univ.)16:37
51. Ryota Ono (Chuo Univ.)16:44
52. Hiroshi Sakaguchi (Aisan Kogyo)17:02
53. Ikki Yoneyama (Sumita Ravanello Pi)17:21
54. Taiji Tanaka (Selected Hokkaido)18:20
55. Tetsuya Ishida (Miyata Subaru)18:41
56. Kazutaka Fukao (Sumita Ravanello Pi)19:32
57. Koki Shimbo (Aisan Kogyo)19:35
58. Yuya Hayashi (Selected Hokkaido)21:01
59. Mostafa S. R. Khormizi S. (Islamic Rep. Iran)21:02
60. Takezo Baba (Selected Hokkaido)21:06
61. Daisuke Mizuma (Hosei Univ.)22:18
62. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Kogyo)22:54
63. Derek McMaster (Canada)24:41
64. Mitsunari Mitaki (Nifs In Kanoya)25:37
65. Akio Kobayashi (Chuo Univ.)25:47
66. Roddi Lega (Canada)28:21
67. Osamu Sumida (Ccd. Kinan/Ccd.)28:21
68. Yoshitaka Koriyama (Aisan Kogyo)28:23
69. Makoto Ueda (Ritsumeikan Univ.)28:24
70. Hiroki Niino (Hokkaido Univ.)32:44
71. Masami Sasaki (Nihon Univ.)34:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login