Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 16/03 1:41 am - Alberta Provincial Hill Climb Championships


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/03
 

Alberta 2003 Provincial Hill Climb Results Mt. Norquay, Banff - Sept 14th
Courtesy ABA

Open Men
1. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)13.26
2. Mark Knoll (Bow Cycle/CMC)13.4
3. Mark Webster (Bianchi Canada)14.06
4. Dylan Snowdon (Bianchi/the Bike Shop)14.18
5. Jesse Colins (bicisport)14.26
6. Gary Alexander (TRS)14.31
7. Jeff Bolstad (TRS)14.32
8. Shane Savage (Rocky Mtn Bicycles)14.46
9. Shawn Taylor (RMCC)16.34
10. Zach Bell (Synergy)14.03.8
11. Dan Peterson (Bow Cycle/CMC)14.04.2
Open Women
1. Samantha Nicholson (Bianchi/the Bike Shop)16.3
2. Petrina Tulissi (Bianchi/the Bike Shop)18.2
3. Kathy White (Juene Cyclisme)19.04
Cat 3
1. Steve Elm (Synergy)14.16
2. Byran Davis (Pedalhead)14.38
3. Graham Rudge (ERTC)14.39
4. Tim Ogryzlo (Pedalhead)14.43
5. Per Strom (bicisport)14.51
6. Gord Kennedy (Bow Cycle/CMC)14.56
7. Dave Kennedey (Bow Cycle/CMC)15.02
8. Ross Anderson (Calgary Cycle)15.12
9. Jason Shenkariuk (Snakebite)15.21
10. John Impey (Bow Cycle/CMC)15.22
11. Harley Desprey (Velocity)15.55
Cat 4
1. Frank Woolstencroft (Revoluzione)14.31
2. Brian Kullman (Terrascape)14.33
3. Lonn Bate (Terrascape)14.35
4. Robert Fougere (Ind)15.03
5. Kyle Marcotte (Revoluzione)15.05
6. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy)15.18
7. Steve German (Revoluzione)15.48
8. Dan Bradley (ERTC)16.56
9. Graeme Thomson (bicisport)17.05
10. Jason Frank (CABC/Projekt 1)17.05
11. Frank Kovacs (Snakebite)17.11
12. Dylan Menard (Juventus)17.48
13. Nick Corcoran (Bow Cycle/CMC)21.16
Senor Women B
1. Tanya Bagnell (Way Past Fast)19.05
Junior Men
1. Phil Abbott (bicisport)14.43
2. Wayne Giles (Bow Cycle/CMC)15.08
3. Adam Snow (bicisport)16.5
4. Shaun Adamson (United)17.19
5. Steven Yau (Bow Cycle/CMC)17.3
6. Zach Grant (Juventus)17.38
U17 Men
1. Brian Robinson (Olympic Oval)16.18
2. Anthony Stadnyk (bicisport)16.56
3. Ryan Anderson (Juventus)17.01
4. Neal Gregory (bicisport)17.18
5. Kasper Woiceshyn (Olympic Oval)18.35
6. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle/CMC)18.49
7. Spencer Smitheman (Juventus)27.25
U17 Women
1. Alana Snow (bicisport)22.13
Master A Men
1. Gary Brown (RMCC)14.25
2. Ryan Robinson (Part 1)15.11
3. cp Walsh (Synergy)15.43
4. Dennis Bland (Crankmasters)16.06
5. Jason Nadeau (Ind)16.07
6. Kevin Rokosh (ERTC)16.1
7. Darin Schacker (RVC)17.04
8. Peter Eaton (Deadgoat)17.32
9. Bob McKerrell (CABC/Projekt 1)17.39
10. Greg Fulford (Ind)18
11. Tracy Shearer (Juventus)18
Master A Women
1. Barb Kostyk (GS Campione)20.28
2. Terii Kovacs (Snakebite)20.33
3. Kathy Keil (RMCC)20.39
Master B Men
1. Pat Dodge (Bianchi/the Bike Shop)14.36
2. Tim Deschenes (Velocity)15.26
3. Tommy Mak (Eurotech)15.45
4. Rod Smith (Calgary Cycle)15.56
5. Zbigniew Szymanski (Velocity)16.08
6. David Watson (Velocity)16.22
7. Henry Yau (Deadgoat)17.05
8. Don Mankewich (Crankmasters)17.2
9. Ted Dahms (Pedalhead)17.24
10. Carlos Salas (Independent)17.28
11. Michael Meeres (CABC/Projekt 1)17.4
12. Myron Stadnyk (bicisport)26.05
Master B Women
1. Carolyn Soules (Ind)19.42
Master C Men
1. Peter Heppleston (EMMC)17.02
2. Lev Krivitsky (Crankmasters)17.43
3. Wayne Long (EMMC)17.45
Master C Women
1. Marie Kaplan (EMMC)21.36
Master D Men
1. Barry Evans (Juventus)18.05
Master E Men
1. Peter Bigg (EMMC)19.39
2. Danny Cronin (Crankmasters)22.34
Paralympic
1. John Bereczki (bicisport)22.32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login