Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 26/03 11:34 am - Vuelta : Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/03
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 19:  La Vega de Alcobendas to Collado Villalba, 164km
1. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:51:18
2. Claus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
3. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:16
4. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
5. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
6. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
7. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
8. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
9. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
10. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
11. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
12. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
13. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
14. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
15. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi
16. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
18. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
19. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
20. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
21. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
22. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:23
23. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:58
24. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:30
25. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
26. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
27. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
28. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom
29. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
30. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
31. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
32. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
33. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
34. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
35. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
36. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
37. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
39. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
40. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
42. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
43. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC
44. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
46. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
47. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
49. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:37
50. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
51. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 4:36
52. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
53. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
54. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
55. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
56. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
58. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
59. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
60. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
61. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
62. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
63. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
65. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
66. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
67. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
68. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
69. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
70. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
71. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
72. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
73. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 8:14
74. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
75. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
76. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
77. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, all s.t.
78. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 10:21
79. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
80. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
81. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
82. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
83. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 13:57
84. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 18:30
85. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
86. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, both s.t.
87. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 18:32
88. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 18:35
89. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
90. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
91. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
92. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
93. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
94. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
95. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
96. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
97. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
98. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
99. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor
100. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
101. Goncalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS
102. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
103. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
105. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
106. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco
107. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
108. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
109. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
110. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco
111. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
112. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
113. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
114. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
115. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
116. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
117. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
119. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
120. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
121. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor
122. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
123. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
124. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
125. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
126. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
127. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
128. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
129. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
130. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
131. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
132. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
133. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
134. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
135. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
136. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com
137. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
138. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor
139. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
140. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre
141. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
142. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
143. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
144. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
145. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
147. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
148. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
149. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
150. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
151. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
152. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
153. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
154. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
155. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
156. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
157. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, all s.t.
158. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 18:53
159. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 18:55
160. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, s.t.
DNF Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria

GC
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 65:13:30
2. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, at 1:55
3. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:03
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:06
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 5:13
6. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5:16
7. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 6:11
8. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 7:37
9. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 7:43
10. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 8:14
11. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 10:11
12. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 10:41
13. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 10:49
14. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13:30
15. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 14:14
16. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 14:57
17. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16:59
18. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:44
19. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 29:15
20. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 33:07
21. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 40:56
22. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 40:59
23. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 47:31
24. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 48:01
25. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 50:24
26. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 55:14
27. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 59:53
28. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 1:01:40
29. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:04:56
30. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:06:10
31. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:07:23
32. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:09:38
33. Claus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 1:10:40
34. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:11:28
35. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:13:10
36. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:13:58
37. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:16:35
38. Goncalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:17:21
39. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:17:44
40. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:29:05
41. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:33:06
42. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:36:56
43. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:42:21
44. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:45:28
45. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:46:23
46. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:48:37
47. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:50:36
48. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:51:25
49. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 1:53:18
50. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:54:18
51. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:58:30
52. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 1:59:45
53. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 2:00:17
54. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:00:23
55. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:00:42
56. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:02:15
57. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:04:24
58. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 2:05:19
59. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:07:13
60. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 2:07:27
61. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:07:33
62. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:08:59
63. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 2:09:30
64. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:10:18
65. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 2:11:29
66. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:11:57
67. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 2:13:06
68. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:13:12
69. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 2:13:42
70. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 2:14:09
71. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:15:18
72. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:17:47
73. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:20:46
74. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:21:22
75. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:22:15
76. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:24:50
77. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 2:28:26
78. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 2:28:31
79. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:29:22
80. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:32:15
81. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:32:27
82. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:34:28
83. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 2:34:41
84. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:35:16
85. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:36:05
86. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:37:53
87. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:38:17
88. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:38:37
89. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:39:58
90. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:42:22
91. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:43:42
92. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:44:04
93. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:45:16
94. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:45:40
95. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:46:04
96. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 2:46:28
97. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:48:22
98. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 2:49:13
99. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:49:37
100. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:50:43
101. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:52:11
102. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:52:18
103. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:53:45
104. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 2:53:58
105. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:55:52
106. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:55:55
107. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:57:49
108. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:59:25
109. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:59:48
110. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:01:31
111. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:02:47
112. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 3:02:54
113. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:04:35
114. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 3:07:00
115. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:07:11
116. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:09:29
117. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:10:34
118. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:12:39
119. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 3:13:44
120. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:15:55
121. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:16:33
122. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 3:16:47
123. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 3:17:21
124. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:18:08
125. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 3:18:15
126. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:18:46
127. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:20:01
128. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:20:36
129. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, s.t.
130. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:21:53
131. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 3:22:52
132. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:25:25
133. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:26:28
134. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 3:26:33
135. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 3:27:14
136. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 3:27:37
137. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 3:27:41
138. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:27:44
139. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3:29:54
140. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:30:47
141. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:31:14
142. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 3:31:48
143. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 3:33:42
144. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 3:34:54
145. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 3:35:35
146. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:36:35
147. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:37:25
148. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 3:37:40
149. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 3:39:13
150. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 3:42:50
151. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 3:43:33
152. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 3:44:56
153. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 3:45:13
154. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 3:47:50
155. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 3:48:42
156. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:49:16
157. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:49:58
158. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:53:14
159. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:55:46
160. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 4:22:23

Points
1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 151. pts
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 135
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 132
4. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 107
5. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 99
6. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 92
7. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 75
8. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 70
9. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 68
10. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 67

Mountains
1. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 194. pts
2. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 112
3. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 101
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 88
5. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 72
6. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 58
7. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 57
8. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 56
9. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 52
10. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 49

Team GC
1. Once - Eroski, 195:48:51
2. IBanesto.com, at 1:31
3. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 19:24
4. Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 29:54
5. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 38:07
6. Milaneza - MSS, 38:22
7. Domina Vacanze-Elitron-RDZ, 57:47
8. US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:32:02
9. Fassa Bortolo, 2:00:52
10. Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada, 2:34:33
11. Team CSC, 2:56:44
12. Rabobank, 3:08:26
13. Paternina - Costa de Almeria, 3:18:04
14. Labarca-2. Cafe Baque, 3:21:20
15. Quick Step - Davitamon, 3:24:04
16. Team Bianchi, 3:34:42
17. Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:09:40
18. Team Telekom, 4:10:07
19. Lampre, 5:18:30
20. Alessio, 6:06:23
21. Saunier Duval - Vini Caldirola, 7:39:36
22. Team Saeco, 8:45:14


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login