Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 28/03 6:51 am - Grand Prix Féminin International du Canada: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/03
 

Grand Prix Féminin International du Canada Alma QC

Stage 5: Saguenay to Jonquière, 93.5 km
1. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Ukraine National Team2:34:45
2. Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Russia National Teamat s.t.
3. Karen Bockel (Ger) German National Team0:07
4. Manon Jutras (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canadas.t.
5. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuania National Team0:14
6. Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team2:00
7. Anna Sipurzynska (Pol) Polish National Team2:02
8. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russia National Team2:09
9. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Équipe Mixte2:11
10. Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team
11. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuania National Team
12. Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Polish National Team
13. Lyne Bessette (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
14. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Mixteall s.t.
15. Veerle Ingels (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique2:17
16. Heidi Van De Vijver (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique2:21
17. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Équipe Mixtes.t.
18. Corine Hierckens (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique2:34
19. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC2:40
20. Anna Skawinska (Pol) Polish National Team2:43
21. Miho Oki (Jpn) Équipe Mixtes.t.
22. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia National Team2:47
23. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC2:53
24. Iryna Chuzhynova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team2:55
25. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canadas.t.
26. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada3:00
27. Amy Moore (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canadas.t.
28. Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National Team3:13
29. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team3:43
30. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Équipe Mixte3:46
31. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team3:58
32. Valentyna Karpenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
33. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Teamboth s.t.
34. Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National Team4:11
35. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique5:51
36. Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Lithuania National Team8:38
37. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Équipe Composite Proco10:49
38. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCCs.t.
39. Liza Rachetto (USA) Équipe Composite Proco12:21
40. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe ACC Hamilton 200312:23
41. StÉphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe QuÉbec17:15
OTL. Anna Milkowski (USA) Équipe Composite Proco
OTL. Cristal Yap (USA) Équipe Composite Proco
DNF. Ekaterina Naumova (Rus) Russia National Team
DNF. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania National Team
DNF. Natalya Figurskaya (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
DNF. Evy Van Damme (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique
DNF. Sharron Van Dromme (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique
DNF. Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) Polish National Team
DNF. Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Polish National Team
DNF. Iona Wynter (Jam) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNF. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNF. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe QuÉbec
DNF. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Équipe ACC Hamilton 2003
DNF. Julie BÉlanger (Can) Équipe ACC Hamilton 2003
DNF. Jessica Ridder (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF. Iryna Shpilyova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
Final GC
1. Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team9:27:02
2. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Ukraine National Teamat 1:34
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Équipe Nationale du 1:35
4. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russia National Team1:37
5. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Équipe Mixte1:38
6. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC2:25
7. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuania National Team3:17
8. Heidi Van De Vijver (Bel) Équipe Nationale de 3:19
9. Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Russia National Team4:51
10. Corine Hierckens (Bel) Équipe Nationale de 5:15
11. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team5:21
12. Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Polish National Team7:39
13. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuania National Team7:58
14. Amy Moore (Can) Équipe Nationale du 8:41
15. Manon Jutras (Can) Équipe Nationale du 9:00
16. Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team9:10
17. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC9:15
18. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia National Team9:21
19. Miho Oki (Jpn) Équipe Mixte9:52
20. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Équipe Mixte9:59
21. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Mixte10:00
22. Veerle Ingels (Bel) Équipe Nationale de 10:14
23. Karen Bockel (Ger) German National Team10:22
24. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Équipe Nationale du 10:23
25. Iryna Chuzhynova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team11:10
26. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Nationale du 11:13
27. Anna Skawinska (Pol) Polish National Team11:48
28. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team12:26
29. Anna Sipurzynska (Pol) Polish National Team12:47
30. Valentyna Karpenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team12:54
31. Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National Team13:06
32. Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National Team13:39
33. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team13:55
34. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Équipe Mixte14:12
35. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Équipe Nationale de 16:02
36. Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Lithuania National Team17:25
37. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Équipe Composite Proco18:54
38. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC20:02
39. Liza Rachetto (USA) Équipe Composite Proco21:36
40. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe ACC Hamilton 200321:52
41. Anna Milkowski (USA) Équipe Composite Proco31:05
42. StÉphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe QuÉbec42:25
43. Cristal Yap (USA) Équipe Composite Proco1:05:19
Points
1. Judith Arndt (Ger) German National 63 points
2. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russia National Team52
3. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Ukraine National 43
4. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC39
5. Lyne Bessette (Can) Équipe Nationale du 37
6. Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National 35
7. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Équipe Mixte31
8. Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Russia National Team27
9. Heidi Van De Vijver (Bel) Équipe Nationale de 24
10. Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National 21
11. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuania National 18
12. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuania National 18
13. Karen Bockel (Ger) German National 16
14. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Équipe Mixte16
15. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia National Team15
16. Manon Jutras (Can) Équipe Nationale du 14
17. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Équipe Mixte10
18. Anna Sipurzynska (Pol) Polish National Team9
19. Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Polish National Team8
20. Anna Skawinska (Pol) Polish National Team8
21. Corine Hierckens (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique 7
22. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team6
23. Miho Oki (Jpn) Équipe Mixte6
24. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada 5
25. Amy Moore (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada5
26. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique5
27. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Équipe Nationale du 3
28. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe ACC Hamilton 3
29. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC2
30. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Mixte2
31. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team1
32. Veerle Ingels (Bel) Équipe Nationale de Belgique 1
Mountains
1. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russia National Team19 points
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National Team13
3. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuania National Team6
4. Lyne Bessette (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada3
5. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada1
6. Miho Oki (Jpn) Équipe Mixte1
7. Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team1
8. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC1
Team GC
1. German National Team28:34:27
2. Russia National Teamat 2:36
3. Équipe Nationale de Belgique4:05
4. Équipe Nationale du Canada4:28
5. Équipe Mixte7:29
6. Ukraine National Team11:50
7. Polish National Team14:00
8. Lithuania National Team14:28
9. Genesis Scuba/FFCC16:01
10. Équipe Composite Proco58:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login