Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 26/03 9:33 am - Lots of 'Cross, Herald Sun Tour Final


Posted by Editor on 10/26/03
 

Herald Sun Tour - Australia

Stage 13 - Ballarat 82 km

1 Scott Guyton (NZL) Jayco 1:59:40
2 Tim Johnson (USA) Active For Life at 0:02
3 Scott Moninger (USA) Ballarat-Eureka! s.t.
4 Robert McLachlan (Aus) Caravello 0:46
5 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Barloworld
6 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Warrnambool
7 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Malaysia Airlines
8 Hector Morales (Uru) Active For Life
9 Stephen Cummings (GBR) Bendigo Building Industry
10 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Pelaco

12 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Active For Life all s.t.
32 Dominique Perras (Can) Active For Life 8:41

33 Alex Candelario (USA) Ballarat-Eureka! s.t.

Final GC

1 Tim Johnson (USA) Active For Life 28:51:29
2 Luke Roberts (Aus) Emu Spirit-Apsco at 0:33
3 Scott Guyton (NZL) Jayco 0:34
4 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Malaysia Airlines 0:53
5 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Pelaco 1:24
6 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Barloworld 1:59
7 Matt Wilson (Aus) Malaysia Airlines 2:00
8 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) City Of Melbourne 2:57
9 Jamie Drew (Aus) Jayco 3:10
10 Scott Moninger (USA) Ballarat-Eureka! 3:42

16 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Active For Life 6:37
40 Alex Candelario (USA) Ballarat-Eureka! 52:45
42 Dominique Perras (Can) Active For Life 54:40


Cyclo-Cross World Cup #1 - Turin, Italy

Preliminary Results

1 Sven Nijs (Belgium)
2 Bart Wellens (Belgium)
3 Tom Vannoppen (Belgium)
4 Richard Groenendaal (Netherlands)
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Belgium)


Wicked Maine Cyclocross III - New Gloucester, ME
Courtesy Terrance Grant

October 19, 2003

1 Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team 53:12
2 Ryan O'Connor (USA) WV Elite/Gomart 53:57
3 Noah Taylor (USA) 54:05
4 Daniel Coady (USA) NCC / BikeReg.com 54:36
5 Jeff Leake (USA) NCC/BikeReg.com 55:13


Alberta Bow Fietcross - ABA 'Cross #5
Courtesy United Cycle Racing

Women
1 Mical Dyck Terrascape 44:30
2 Lisa Licis Hardcore 46:35
3 Annette Svederus United Cycle 49:21
4 Rebecca Morris CABC/Projekt 1 56:01

Open
1 Roddi Lega United Cycle 1:06:48
2 Mark Knoll Bow Cycle/CMC 1:07:38
3 Sean Barr Pedalhead 1:09:58
4 Per Strom Bicisport 1:11:26
5 Andre Sutton Hardcore 1:11:50
6 Peter Toth ERTC 1:12:10
7 Guri Randhawa Pedalhead 1:13:01
8 Craig Good Synergy 1:13:15
dnf Greg Achtem Bow Cycle/CMC
dnf Jason Shenkariuk Snakebite Society
dnf Mike Sarnecki United Cycle
dnf Jeff Smith Bow Cycle/CMC

Junior
1 Philippe Abbott Bicisport 51:29
2 Mark MacDonald SportChek 55:07
3 Neal Gregory Bicisport at 1 lap

Master
1 Greg Achtem Bow Cycle/CMC 46:47
2 Craig Good Synergy 46:53
3 Ryan Robinson Part One International 49:34
4 cp Walsh Synergy 50:05
5 Brian Licis Hardcore 51:11
6 Mike Prinz Singletrack 52:33
7 Ted Dahms Pedalhead 52:45
8 Dan Bierd Bicisport 53:37
9 Derrill Shuttleworth Pedalhead 54:36
10 Bob McKerrell CABC/Projekt 1 at 1 lap
11 Richard Vervoort Crankmasters at 2 laps
dnf Kim Harris Eurotech
dnf Brennan Bagdan Hardcore
dnf Tommy Mak Eurotech

Sport
1 Casey Dyck Independent 46:12
2 Simon Pulfrey Independent 48:04
3 Paul Ignatiuk ERTC 48:38
4 Brian Kullman Terrascape 51:50
5 Kevin Noble United Cycle 53:04
6 James Rasmussen United Cycle 53:43
7 Kevin Bladon United Cycle at 1 lap
8 Alexander McCuaig Independent at 1 lap
9 Harley Desprey Velocity at 1 lap
10 Stevan Vinci Snakebite Society at 1 lap
11 Greg Yanicki Bicisport at 1 lap
12 Peter Tilley Independent at 2 laps
13 David McDowell Synergy at 2 laps
dnf Brys Francis United Cycle

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login