Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 9/03 7:14 am - Ontario `Cross Results


Posted by Editoress on 11/9/03
 

Not the Dundurn Cyclo-cross Moffat, Ontario
Courtesy Peter McCaffery

Organized by Hamilton Cycling Club

Master A / Senior
1. Stephen Heck (Sportswap - MA)1:03:24
2. Mike Dennis (Gears Racing - SEN)1:04:51
3. Daniel Rafique (Independent - SEN)1:05:02
4. Rodney Merchant (Dukes - MA)1:05:36
5. John Van Arragon (Independent - SEN)1:05:44
6. Doug Richard (Independent - MA)1:07:22
7. Dave Coughlan (Independent - SEN)1:07:40
8. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - MA)1:07:48
9. Dan Salter (Team Lifesavers - MA)1:07:54
10. Andrew Black (Fit Fix - SEN)1:08:08
11. Sean Sinclair (Independent - SEN)1:09:17
12. Chris Tobias (Sportswap - MA)1:10:36
13. Brian Taborek (Brampton CC - MA)1:11:34
14. Eric Beguin (Racer Sportif Toronto - MA)1:11:46
15. Dave Huffman (Independent - MA)1:12:01
16. Chris Redden (True North - MA)1:12:42
17. Cliff Van Clief (Independent - MA)1:12:59
18. Andrew Bottrell (Independent - MA)1:14:41
19. Dan Dobie (Independent - SEN)1:15:37
20. Richard Strong (Waterloo, The Flying Dog - MA)1:16:26
21. Peter Turk (Midweek CC - MA)1:17:10
22. Bobby Mrvelji (MBRC - MA)1:18:38
23. Phil Moore (Oakville CC/Cyclepath - MA)at 1 lap
DNF. Kyle Smith (Oakville CC/Cyclepath - SEN)
DNF. Rob Byron (Newmarket Eagles - MA)
Women
1. Tara Mulder (McMaster)1:01:08
2. Emily Batty (Bay Cycle Racing)1:02:06
3. Holland Gidney (Team Animus)
4. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction)
5. Ingrid Coney (Fly Gurlz)all s.t.
6. Charlotte Batty (Bay Cycle Racing)at 1 lap
Junior
1. Mark Batty (Bay Cycle Racing)49:05
2. Andrew Wilson (Bay Cycle Racing)50:44
3. Jeff Eades (Ind)51:29
4. Dave Vukets (Waterloo, The Flying Dog)1:01:55
MB/MC/MD
1. Dave Dermont (True North - MB)48:27
2. John Kalinowski (Chain Reaction - MB)49:05
3. Paul Dean (L.C.W./Racer Sportif, London - MB)52:13
4. Ian Starke (True North - MB)53:29
5. Roy Andrigo (Woodstock CC - MB)55:42
6. Ron Spencer (Independent - MB)55:52
7. Jan Kocemba (Independent - MD)58:57
8. Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles - MC)59:12
9. Frank Morrow (Hamilton CC - MC)59:37
10. Martin Kohn (Independent - MC)1:02:07
11. Alex Pond (Midweek CC - MC)1:02:14
12. Richard Wade (Newmarket Eagles - MC)1:03:58
13. Zoltan Wighardt (Hamilton CC - MB)1:04:10
14. Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles - MC)at 1 lap
15. John Van den Elzen (Newmarket Eagles - MC)at 1 lap
16. Ronald Near (Sportswap - MD)at I lap
17. Howard Chang (Independent - MB)at 1 lap
18. Harold Osborne (Independent - MD)at 1 lap
19. Paul Renaud (Ontario Masters Assn. - MB)at 1 lap
20. Andre Ouimet (Independent - MC)at 1 lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login