Canadian Cyclist 2015 T.O. Bike Show 24/7 Jan 7
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
D'Ornellas Bike Show - Feb 25
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Cycling Canada Global Relay CC1 Jan 21
 

Daily News


 

November 10/03 9:30 am - Cyclo-Cross National Championships: Full results


Posted by Editoress on 11/10/03
 

CycloCross National Championships Vancouver BC
Courtesy Dave Cressman

This report made possible by FACT Canada

Elite Men
1. Peter Wedge (NB)1:04:45
2. Geoff Kabush (BC)at 1:14
3. Carter Hovey (BC)at 1:33
4. Andreas Hestler (BC)at 2:11
5. Andrew Pinfold (BC)at 2:38
6. Roddi Legga (AB)at 3:09
7. Robin Baillie (SK)at 3:16
8. Mark Knoll (AB)at 4:51
9. Drew Mackenzie (BC)at 6:01
10. Peter Morse (ON)at 1 lap
11. Lance Doherty (AB)
12. Andrew Kyle (BC)
13. Warren Ellis (BC)
14. Basse Clement (BC)
Sven Sturm (Germany)
Murray Solem (BC)
Andrew Ferguson (BC)
Guri Randhawa (AB)
Quinn Anderson (BC)
Yoshito Tsuji (Japan)
Jason Fluckiger (BC)
Sean Howie (BC)
Kevin Noble (AB)
Michael Achuff (BC)
Chiron Kantankis (BC)
Brad Collins (BC)
Espoir Men
1. Kris Sneddon (BC)1:09:01
2. Eric Batty (ON)at 0:25
3. Shawn Bunnin (AB)
4. Dustin MacBurnie (NS)
5. Rob Britton (SK)
6. Per Strom (AB)
7. Chris Reid (BC)
8. Ben Schmidt (BC)
Martin Lafontaine (QC)
Mathew Harriman (BC)
Elite Women
1. Wendy Simms (BC)42:33
2. Samantha Nicholson (AB)s.t.
3. Kelly Jones (BC)at 0:18
4. Trish Sinclair (BC)at 2:11
5. Lisa Licis (AB)at 4:16
6. Leah Guloien (BC)at 5:10
7. Jenny Trew (AB)at 6:19
8. Caroline Lavioe (QC)at 7:13
9. Sara Porter (NB)at 7:50
Claire Cameron (BC)
Master Women
1. Sarah Robbins (master) (SK)46:22
2. Carolyne Hail (master) (ON)at :08
3. Martha Handford (master) at 1:21
4. Barbara Zimich at 4:02
Lesley Trivett (master)
Junior Men
1. Max Plaxton (BC)38:09
2. Tyler Holtzman (ON)at 3:08
3. Kevin Lega (AB)at 4:03
4. Shaun Adamson (AB)at 4:13
5. Trevor Bant (BC) cadetat 4:26
Master A
1. Todd Barraclough (AB)38:00:00
2. Sean Barr (AB)s.t.
3. Jay Murray (BC)at 50:00
4. Craig Good (AB)
5. Andy Achuff (BC)both s.t.
6. Rick Rodland (BC)at 1.42:00
7. Sean Cruickshank (BC)
8. Joe Sales (WA)both s.t.
9. Norm Thibault (BC)at 2.26:00
10. Brys Francis (AB)at 2.48:00
11. Mike Seniuk (BC)s.t.
12. Glenn Hendricks (BC)at 3.44:00
13. James Rasmussen (AB)
14. CP Walsh (AB)
15. Kevin Bladon (AB)
16. Trevor Hopkins (BC)all s.t.
DNF. Raphael Fang (BC)
DNF. Steve Cork (BC)
Master B
1. Bob Hawboldt (SK)40:26:00
2. Peter Toth (AB)
3. Nels Guloien (BC)
4. Brian Licis (AB)
5. Robert Cheskey (ON)
6. Terence Dahms (AB)
7. Chris Brown (BC)
8. Patrick Ferris (BC)
9. Barry Brennan (BC)
10. Peter Bant (BC)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login