Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 25/04 8:06 am - Redlands Classic: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organization

Stage 1: Crestline Road Race, 138.2km

Pro Men
1. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor3:10:06
2. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffees.t.
3. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark0:34
4. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
5. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
6. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramarkall s.t.
7. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO0:54
8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service
9. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
10. Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek/VWall s.t.
11. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport1:00
12. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex
13. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
14. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling
15. Jacob Erker (USA) Team Seasilver
16. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling
17. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Serviceall s.t.
18. Justin England (USA) Webcor1:21
19. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano
20. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimanoboth s.t.
21. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis1:30
22. Andrew Bajadali (USA) OFOTOs.t.
23. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis1:37
24. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano1:52
25. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service1:59
26. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano
27. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com
28. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
29. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
30. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano
31. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex
32. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling
33. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark
34. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
35. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
36. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling
37. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
38. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Pro Cyclingall s.t.
39. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver2:28
40. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee2:39
41. Nieko Biskner (USA) OFOTO
42. Ian MacGregor (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
43. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex
44. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport
45. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport
46. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO
47. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen
48. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling
49. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
50. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling
51. Joshua Gernitz (Arg) Reno Wheelmenall s.t.
52. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team3:05
53. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diegos.t.
54. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare3:09
55. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team3:14
56. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano
57. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano
58. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
59. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team
60. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
61. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen
62. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com
63. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
64. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
65. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service
66. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO
67. Andy Crater (USA) Team Monexall s.t.
68. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee3:41
69. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling3:53
70. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO3:58
71. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cyclings.t.
72. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Pro Cycling4:11
73. Edrendel Fingerson (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
74. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Teamboth all s.t.
75. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice4:24
76. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare4:31
77. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team4:57
78. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGranges.t.
79. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining5:10
80. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
81. Jeremiah Wiiscovitch (USA) Team Dare
82. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor
83. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor
84. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO
85. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor
86. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis
87. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano
88. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver
89. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramarkall s.t.
90. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling6:46
91. James Mattis (USA) Webcor7:02
92. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW8:36
93. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO8:56
94. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling8:59
95. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice9:04
96. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VWs.t.
97. Louie Amelburu (USA) Gearlink.com9:37
98. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
99. Jesse Lawler (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
100. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com
101. Kevin Klein (USA) Gearlink.com
102. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
103. Ruben Meza (USA) Team Dare
104. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcorall s.t.
105. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex9:48
106. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling
107. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling
108. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
109. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service
110. Chris Spence (GBr) IMPSport
111. Daniel Bowman (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
112. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSportall s.t.
113. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team9:59
114. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling10:18
115. Chuck Hill (USA) IMPSport10:26
116. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
117. Jeff Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's Coffeeboth s.t.
118. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW10:40
119. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling10:48
120. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
121. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Miningboth s.t.
122. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis10:56
123. Stuart Press (USA) Velo Club LaGrange11:22
124. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis11:57
125. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver12:14
126. Jamiel Danesh (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling12:25
127. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choices.t.
128. Nick Waite (USA) U23 National Team13:00
129. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex13:05
130. Edgar Yepez (USA) Team Dare13:08
131. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
132. Dave McCook (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
133. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Seasilverall s.t.
134. Jeffery Orr (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining13:42
135. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team13:50
136. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Pro Cyclings.t.
137. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling14:07
138. John Devine (USA) U23 National Team
139. Christopher Pic (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
140. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com
141. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
142. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service
143. Miichael Henson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diegoall s.t.
144. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling14:31
145. Alan Obye (USA) U23 National Team15:00
146. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling15:25
147. Erik Van den Akker (USA) Reno Wheelmen15:48
148. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team16:50
149. John Hackman (USA) IMPSport17:34
150. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team18:48
151. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex20:13
152. Kirk Ditterich (USA) Taylor Cycling Team20:31
153. Christopher McDonald (USA) SDBC-Team San Diegos.t.
154. Dan Hopley (USA) Taylor Cycling Team21:48
155. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee22:36
156. Dave Fuentes (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling24:54
157. Drew Deters (USA) Team Seasilvers.t.
158. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice25:07
159. Eric Holland (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling25:26
160. Taylor Little (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling25:57
161. Chris Daggs (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego26:20
162. Curtis Gunn (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
163. Michael Stroud (USA) Team Dareboth s.t.
164. Robert Rigg (USA) Reno Wheelmen26:33
165. Mike Zagorski (GBr) Velo Club LaGrange29:27
166. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen29:55
167. Phil Edamura (Can) Pacific Sport National Cyclings.t.
168. Yashito Tsuji (Jpn) Pacific Sport National Cycling30:04
169. David Gustafson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego30:14
170. Nick Trusty (USA) SDBC-Team San Diegos.t.
171. Randy Rusk (USA) Reno Wheelmen30:35
172. Matt Bromen (USA) Velo Club LaGrange31:44
173. Mark Webster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling32:04
OTL. Sandy Perrins (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice34:45
OTL. Chris DeLuise (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining37:28
OTL. Keith Miller (USA) Team Dare53:39
DNF. Ted Huang (USA) Webcor
DNF. Dave Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service
DNF. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
DNF. Mariano Fredrick (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
DNF. Adam Livingston (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF. Agnetti Sheldrake (USA) U23 National Team
DNF. Perry Paolmi (USA) U23 National Team
DNF. Josh Horowitz (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
DNF. Matt Gilbert (NZl) Team Monex
DNF. Scott Price (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
DNF. Daniel Rooke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
DNF. Sheldon Deeny (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
DNF. Chris Reid (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling
DNF. Jacques Benoit (USA) Reno Wheelmen
DNF. Allan Butler (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
DNF. Eric Murphy (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
DNF. Brian Sheedy (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
DNF. Juan Bravo (USA) Team Dare
DNF. Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
GC
1. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor3:18:21
2. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffee0:49
3. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark1:21
4. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling1:31
5. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramarks.t.
6. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis1:32
7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service1:38
8. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis1:44
9. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling1:48
10. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO1:51
11. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling1:55
12. Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek/VW1:56
13. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport2:04
14. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis2:10
15. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service2:11
16. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex2:21
17. Jacob Erker (USA) Team Seasilver2:26
18. Justin England (USA) Webcor2:35
19. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis2:36
20. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis2:43
21. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano2:49
22. Andrew Bajadali (USA) OFOTO2:52
23. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano2:55
24. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling3:00
25. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex3:01
26. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling3:07
27. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling3:09
28. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark3:14
29. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team3:18
30. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service3:21
31. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano3:24
32. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Teams.t.
33. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano3:27
34. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramarks.t.
35. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark3:28
36. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team3:34
37. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano3:40
38. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com3:48
39. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver3:50
40. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO3:53
41. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling3:55
42. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling4:03
43. Nieko Biskner (USA) OFOTO4:04
44. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport4:08
45. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO4:11
46. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport4:18
47. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen4:21
48. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee4:22
49. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Teams.t.
50. Joshua Gernitz (Arg) Reno Wheelmen4:23
51. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange4:24
52. Ian MacGregor (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team4:27
53. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service4:34
54. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team4:40
55. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex
56. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Teamboth s.t.
57. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining4:41
58. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen4:50
59. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team4:57
60. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego5:00
61. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW5:01
62. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano5:02
63. Andy Crater (USA) Team Monex5:04
64. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano5:05
65. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare5:08
66. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee5:10
67. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com5:12
68. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining5:15
69. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO5:35
70. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling5:44
71. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Teams.t.
72. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Pro Cycling5:51
73. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling5:53
74. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice6:07
75. Edrendel Fingerson (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team6:16
76. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor6:19
77. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis6:24
78. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor6:38
79. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver6:43
80. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling6:45
81. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcors.t.
82. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO6:51
83. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano6:53
84. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team6:57
85. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare7:09
86. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark7:20
87. Jeremiah Wiiscovitch (USA) Team Dare7:30
88. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining7:35
89. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange7:47
90. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling8:12
91. James Mattis (USA) Webcor8:36
92. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW10:20
93. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW10:22
94. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO10:28
95. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice10:52
96. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark10:53
97. Jesse Lawler (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee10:57
98. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee10:57
99. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling11:01
100. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor11:07
101. Daniel Bowman (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team11:17
102. Kevin Klein (USA) Gearlink.com11:18
103. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling11:19
104. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service11:22
105. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex11:31
106. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSport11:32
107. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling11:38
108. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team11:40
109. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego11:43
110. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com11:43
111. Louie Amelburu (USA) Gearlink.com11:57
112. Ruben Meza (USA) Team Dare12:00
113. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW12:03
114. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team12:06
115. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling12:15
116. Chris Spence (GBr) IMPSport12:25
117. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining12:30
118. Chuck Hill (USA) IMPSport12:39
119. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis12:40
120. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling12:58
121. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis13:01
122. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW13:15
123. Jeff Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's Coffee13:45
124. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver13:53
125. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice14:02
126. Stuart Press (USA) Velo Club LaGrange14:21
127. Nick Waite (USA) U23 National Team14:32
128. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex14:37
129. Jamiel Danesh (USA) McGuire Pro Cyclings.t.
130. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Seasilver14:47
131. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team15:07
132. John Devine (USA) U23 National Team15:22
133. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling15:23
134. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice15:26
135. Dave McCook (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling15:27
136. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange15:31
137. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling15:34
138. Christopher Pic (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee15:39
139. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Pro Cycling15:54
140. Edgar Yepez (USA) Team Dare15:56
141. Jeffery Orr (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining16:15
142. Alan Obye (USA) U23 National Team16:21
143. Miichael Henson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego16:26
144. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com16:27
145. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling16:42
146. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service16:55
147. Erik Van den Akker (USA) Reno Wheelmen18:22
148. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team18:24
149. John Hackman (USA) IMPSport20:10
150. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team20:22
151. Kirk Ditterich (USA) Taylor Cycling Team22:22
152. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex22:30
153. Christopher McDonald (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego22:52
154. Dan Hopley (USA) Taylor Cycling Team24:02
155. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee24:18
156. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice27:00
157. Dave Fuentes (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling27:02
158. Drew Deters (USA) Team Seasilver27:32
159. Eric Holland (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling27:43
160. Curtis Gunn (USA) Velo Club LaGrange28:08
161. Taylor Little (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling28:11
162. Robert Rigg (USA) Reno Wheelmen28:50
163. Chris Daggs (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego28:51
164. Michael Stroud (USA) Team Dare28:56
165. Mike Zagorski (GBr) Velo Club LaGrange31:43
166. Phil Edamura (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling32:00
167. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen32:07
168. Nick Trusty (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego32:08
169. David Gustafson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego32:11
170. Yashito Tsuji (Jpn) Pacific Sport National Cycling32:40
171. Randy Rusk (USA) Reno Wheelmen33:07
172. Matt Bromen (USA) Velo Club LaGrange33:51
173. Mark Webster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling35:34
Team GC
1. Health Net/Maxxis9:32:46
2. Sierra Nevada Cycling0:06
3. Jelly Belly/Aramark0:39
4. U.S. Postal Service1:25
5. Shimano Racing2:06
6. OFOTO2:35
7. Team Monex3:10
8. Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling3:29
9. IMPSport3:50
10. Jittery Joe's Coffee3:52
11. Webcor Builders Cycling Team4:03
12. TIAA-CREF Development Team4:09
13. Reno Wheelmen6:04
14. Team Seasilver6:10
15. Endeavour Cycling Team8:11
16. Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining9:10
17. Landis/Trek/VW10:16
18. Team Dare10:22
19. McGuire Pro Cycling12:09
20. Gearlink.com12:22
21. Velo Club LaGrange16:30
22. Global Sales-Healthy Choice23:25
23. SDBC-Team San Diego24:32
24. U23 National Team27:36
25. Taylor Cycling Team36:52
26. Pacific Sport National Cycling42:34
Points
1. Chris Horner12
2. Trent Klasna12
3. Mark McCormack6
4. Mike Sayers5
5. Cesar Grajales5
6. Gordon McCauley5
7. Tim Larkin4
8. Scott Moninger3
9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck3
10. Ben Brooks2
11. Eric Wohlberg2
12. Juan Jose Haedo2
13. John Lieswyn1
1. Juan Jose Haedo12
2. Mike Sayers8
3. Gord Fraser7
4. Mark McCormack3
5. Gordon McCauley3
6. Frank Pipp2
7. Geoff Rapoport 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login