Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 26/04 10:31 am - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 3 Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organization

Stage 3: The Sun Panorama Point Road Race - 6 Laps/97.6km
1. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling2:31:01
2. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
3. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffee
4. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team
5. Chris Horner (USA) Webcorall s.t.
6. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service0:26
7. Jacob Erker (USA) Team Seasilver
8. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO
9. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling
10. Justin England (USA) Webcor
11. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
12. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex
13. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
14. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport
15. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
16. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark
17. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service
18. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
19. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxisall s.t.
20. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark0:57
21. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO
22. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO
23. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport
24. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
25. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano Racing
26. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing
27. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing
28. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
29. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
30. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
31. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport
32. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing
33. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
34. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service
35. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com
36. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
37. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling
38. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cyclingall s.t.
39. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano Racing1:10
40. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing1:17
41. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team1:53
42. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
43. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
44. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex
45. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
46. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex
47. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
48. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team
49. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramarkall s.t.
50. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen2:19
51. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
52. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
53. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
54. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor
55. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcorall s.t.
56. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling3:18
57. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
58. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling
59. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
60. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling
61. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
62. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
63. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor
64. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service
65. Joshua Gernitz (Arg) Reno Wheelmen
66. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
67. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
68. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
69. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex
70. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO
71. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxisall s.t.
72. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver5:34
73. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee6:36
74. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service
75. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare
76. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
77. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
78. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
79. James Mattis (USA) Webcor
80. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor
81. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver
82. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service
83. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis
84. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis
85. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
86. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
87. Daniel Bowman (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
88. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
89. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
90. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monexall s.t.
91. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee8:28
92. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee9:08
93. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
94. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare
95. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen
96. Kevin Klein (USA) Gearlink.com
97. Ruben Meza (USA) Team Dare
98. Louie Amelburu (USA) Gearlink.com
99. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO
100. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange
101. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
102. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
103. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
104. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
105. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
106. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
107. Edrendel Fingerson (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
108. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex
109. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver
110. Chuck Hill (USA) IMPSport
111. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
112. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
113. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com
114. Andy Crater (USA) Team Monex
115. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
116. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO
117. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen
118. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
119. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com
120. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com
121. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSport
122. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
123. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
124. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
125. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
126. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VWall s.t.
127. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team12:17
128. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
129. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choiceboth s.t.
130. Dan Hopley (USA) Taylor Cycling Team21:49
131. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VWs.t.
DNS. Nieko Biskner (USA) OFOTO
DNF. Andrew Bajadali (USA) OFOTO
DNF. Drew Deters (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF. Christopher Pic (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
DNF. Dave McCook (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Dave Fuentes (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. John Devine (USA) U23 National Team
DNF. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
GC
1. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor10:07:22
2. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffeeat 1:49
3. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark3:53
4. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis4:27
5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service4:33
6. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport4:50
7. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling5:01
8. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO5:01
9. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex5:13
10. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service5:27
11. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis5:28
12. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark6:10
13. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling6:19
14. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing6:36
15. Justin England (USA) Webcor6:58
16. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling7:33
17. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling7:42
18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling8:05
19. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing8:08
20. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing8:11
21. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team8:12
22. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis8:17
23. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team8:18
24. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark8:37
25. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team10:12
26. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport10:24
27. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis10:29
28. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport10:33
29. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service10:45
30. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com10:48
31. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service11:22
32. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO11:32
33. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex12:18
34. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team12:26
35. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing12:31
36. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen12:43
37. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark12:56
38. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling13:08
39. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling13:09
40. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano Racing13:15
41. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis14:27
42. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano Racing14:28
43. Jacob Erker (USA) Team Seasilver14:37
44. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing16:40
45. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO16:53
46. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark17:06
47. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling17:09
48. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team17:45
49. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver18:43
50. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor19:08
51. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team19:16
52. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team19:17
53. Joshua Gernitz (Arg) Reno Wheelmen19:26
54. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team19:43
55. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice19:54
56. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange19:55
57. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling20:14
58. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling20:54
59. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling21:50
60. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex22:21
61. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling22:27
62. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark23:22
63. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor23:28
64. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego23:49
65. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling25:04
66. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor25:39
67. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Racing25:42
68. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis25:44
69. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining25:53
70. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling25:55
71. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling26:05
72. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling26:33
73. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling27:02
74. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis27:23
75. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee27:24
76. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling27:44
77. James Mattis (USA) Webcor27:47
78. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling27:52
79. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark28:15
80. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com28:28
81. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW29:02
82. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex29:07
83. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling29:10
84. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver29:23
85. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining29:27
86. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare29:40
87. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling29:50
88. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO30:10
89. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service30:42
90. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex31:30
91. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee31:36
92. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare31:55
93. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex32:11
94. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com32:36
95. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor32:55
96. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO33:37
97. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis33:45
98. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange34:01
99. Daniel Bowman (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team34:59
100. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service35:16
101. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange35:55
102. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team36:01
103. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team38:19
104. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice38:41
105. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team39:05
106. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO39:26
107. Andy Crater (USA) Team Monex39:47
108. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver41:27
109. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSport41:45
110. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego41:49
111. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling42:35
112. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW43:16
113. Louie Amelburu (USA) Gearlink.com44:05
114. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW44:11
115. Chuck Hill (USA) IMPSport44:41
116. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW44:43
117. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee44:50
118. Ruben Meza (USA) Team Dare46:39
119. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen46:41
120. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee51:17
121. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team53:28
122. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team53:30
123. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice53:41
124. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice54:12
125. Kevin Klein (USA) Gearlink.com55:08
126. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen56:27
127. Edrendel Fingerson (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team59:20
128. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining1:01:47
129. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com1:02:08
130. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice1:11:21
131. Dan Hopley (USA) Taylor Cycling Team1:17:04
MTB Points
1. Chris Horner (USA)22
2. Mike Sayers (USA)18
3. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA)13
4. Trent Klasna (USA)12
5. Cesar Grajales (Col)12
6. Scott Moninger (USA)11
7. Jacob Erker (USA)10
8. Danny Pate (USA)9
9. Eric Wohlberg (Can)8
10. Ivan Dominguez (USA)7
11. Alex Candelario (USA)7
12. Mark McCormack (USA)6
13. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn)5
14. Adam Bergman (USA)5
15. John Lieswyn (USA)5
16. Gordon McCauley (USA)5
17. Tim Larkin (USA)4
18. Daniel Rincon (Col)4
19. Caleb Manion (Aus)4
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)3
21. Liam Killeen (GBr)3
22. Ben Brooks (Aus)2
23. Ernie Lechuge (USA)2
24. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)2
25. Todd Herriott (USA)1
Sprint Points
1. Aaron Olson (USA)22
2. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)19
3. Danny Pate (USA)18
4. Mike Sayers (USA)17
5. Frank Pipp (USA)15
6. Alex Candelario (USA)8
7. Gord Fraser (Can)7
8. Ivan Dominguez (USA)6
9. Jacob Erker (USA)5
10. Scott Moninger (USA)4
11. Mark McCormack (USA)3
12. Caleb Manion (Aus)3
13. Jon Tarkington (USA)3
14. Gordon McCauley (USA)3
15. Robbie Ventura (USA)3
16. Eric Wohlberg (Can)2
17. Gustavo Artacho (USA)2
18. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA)2
19. Geoff Rapoport (USA)1
Team GC
1. Health Net/Maxxis30:10:42
2. U.S. Postal Serviceat 1:10
3. Jelly Belly/Aramark2:11
4. Sierra Nevada Cycling3:24
5. Shimano Racing4:22
6. Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling6:22
7. IMPSportSport8:14
8. Team Monex9:24
9. Webcor Builders Cycling Team10:13
10. OFOTOTO11:05
11. TIAA-CREF Development Team22:05
12. Endeavour Cycling Team37:08
13. Jittery Joe's Coffee40:13
14. Team Seasilver42:29
15. Reno Wheelmen42:56
16. McGuire Pro Cycling48:47
17. Gearlink.com52:38
18. Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining59:51
19. Velo Club LaGrange1:07:46
20. Landis/Trek/VW1:17:12
21. Team Dare1:23:26
22. Global Sales-Healthy Choice1:29:45
23. Taylor Cycling Team 1:58:59

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login